Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Gino Severini
- TrainerJ A Stack
- OwnerNext Pension Fund Syndicate
- FamilyGreen Lucia
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 87
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €46,143 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jun 2017, Curragh (IRE) (3/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Mar 2017, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/7 | 11/2 | 1 | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | 87 | p | Clongowes (IRE) | €15,990 | 67 | 1/6 |
| 24 Apr 17 | Navan (IRE) | 2/7 | 3/1 | 1¼ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Blackwater Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | 83 | p | Lightening Fast (GB) | €29,500 | 16 | 1/5 |
| 8 Apr 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/11 | 11/4F | nk | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Leopardstown Family Raceday Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 80 | - | Settle For Bay (FR) | €7,700 | 13 | 0/10 |
| 26 Mar 17 | Naas (IRE) | 1/12 | 8/1 | won 1½ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 8-4 | 73 | - | Captain Boss (IRE) | €29,500 | 167 | 3/11 |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/14 | 16/1 | 19¼ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Grandee (IRE) | €10,148 | 36 | 5/13 |
| 4 Sep 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/9 | 13/8F | 3¼ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Horseware Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Ambassadorial (USA) | €7,073 | 28 | 1/7 |
| 7 Aug 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/11 | 11/1 | 4¾ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Utah (IRE) | €11,070 | 17 | 1/10 |
| 21 Jul 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/8 | 20/1 | 8¼ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Douglas Macarthur (IRE) | €10,148 | - | 1/6 |
- 3/730 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Clongowes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,990
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 1/6
Blackwater Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Blackwater Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lightening Fast (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/5
Leopardstown Family Raceday Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Leopardstown Family Raceday Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Settle For Bay (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/10
Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Boss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 167
- Future form
- 3/11
- 11/1410 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grandee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,148
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 5/13
- 3/94 Sep 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)13/8F
Horseware Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Horseware Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ambassadorial (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,073
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/7
- 4/117 Aug 16 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Utah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,070
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/10
Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Douglas Macarthur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,148
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap | 3/7 | Apparition (IRE) | 2 | 29 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Daily Mail Amateur Riders Derby (Q.R.) Handicap |
| 24 Apr 17 | Navan (IRE) | Blackwater Handicap | 2/7 | Elusive Beauty (IRE) | 3 | 30 Apr 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 26 Mar 17 | Naas (IRE) | Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap | 1/12 | Ultimate Dream (IRE) | 5 | 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Easter Festival April 15th-17th Rated Race |
| 26 Mar 17 | Naas (IRE) | Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap | 1/12 | Vociferous Marina (IRE) | 8 | 23 Apr 17 | Navan (IRE) | Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
| 26 Mar 17 | Naas (IRE) | Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap | 1/12 | I'm The Conquist (GB) | 9 | 12 Apr 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Dundalk Business Club 2017 Handicap |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/14 | Dubai Sand (IRE) | 2 | 29 Oct 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | TheTote.com Eyrefield Stakes |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/14 | Sir John Lavery (IRE) | 3 | 18 Oct 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/14 | Galilean (IRE) | 4 | 15 Oct 16 | Cork (IRE) | Annual Ticket 2017 Nursery Handicap |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/14 | San Remo (IRE) | 5 | 12 Apr 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Dundalk Stadium Handicap |
| 10 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/14 | Druids Cross (IRE) | 9 | 9 Nov 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | DKIT Students Union Race Night (C & G) Maiden |
| 4 Sep 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Horseware Maiden | 3/9 | Ambassadorial (USA) | 1 | 7 Oct 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes |
| 7 Aug 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden | 4/11 | Yucatan (IRE) | 7 | 28 Aug 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Ladbrokes European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden |
| 21 Jul 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden | 4/8 | Utah (IRE) | 6 | 7 Aug 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 3/730 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Apparition (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jul 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Daily Mail Amateur Riders Derby (Q.R.) Handicap
- 2/724 Apr 17 · Navan (IRE)
Blackwater Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Blackwater Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Elusive Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Apr 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 1/1226 Mar 17 · Naas (IRE)
Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Ultimate Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 2 Apr 17
- Race won
- Easter Festival April 15th-17th Rated Race
- 1/1226 Mar 17 · Naas (IRE)
Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Vociferous Marina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 Apr 17
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/1226 Mar 17 · Naas (IRE)
Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- I'm The Conquist (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 12 Apr 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Dundalk Business Club 2017 Handicap
- 11/1410 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Dubai Sand (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Oct 16
- Race won
- TheTote.com Eyrefield Stakes
- 11/1410 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Sir John Lavery (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Oct 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 11/1410 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Galilean (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Oct 16
- Race won
- Annual Ticket 2017 Nursery Handicap
- 11/1410 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- San Remo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Apr 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Dundalk Stadium Handicap
- 11/1410 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Druids Cross (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 9 Nov 16
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- DKIT Students Union Race Night (C & G) Maiden
- 3/94 Sep 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Horseware Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Horseware Maiden
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Ambassadorial (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Oct 16
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes
- 4/117 Aug 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Yucatan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 28 Aug 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Ladbrokes European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- 4/821 Jul 16 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 16
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Conroy European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Utah (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Aug 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | T Stack | 26 Mar 17 | 30 Jun 17 | 1/12 | 73 | 87 | 87 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €43,728 | ||
| T Stack | - | 21 Jul 16 | 10 Oct 16 | 4/8 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,415 |
J A Stack
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 21 Jul 16
- Last run
- 10 Oct 16
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,415
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €46,143 | 87 | 21 Jul 16 | 30 Jun 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,143
- Best OR
- 87
- First run
- 21 Jul 16
- Last run
- 30 Jun 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €45,108 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,108
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,380 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,840 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,380
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,840
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €43,803 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,340 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,803
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,340
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,060 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,048 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,060
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,048
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €43,728 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,415 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,728
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,415
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,500 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,643 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,500
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,643
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €11,888 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,340 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €720 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,888
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,340
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €720
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €43,728 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,415 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,728
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,415
By trainer
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €34,303 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,840 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,303
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,840
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,388 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,255 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,340 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,388
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,255
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,340
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,340 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €34,303 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,340
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,303
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGreen Castle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireIndian Ridge (IRE)
- Dam's damGreen Lucia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Green Castle (IRE) · by Indian Ridge (IRE) · 9 winners from 12 runners
- Green Lucia (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Green Castle (IRE) | Indian Ridge (IRE) | Stonethorn Stud Farms Ltd | 26 Apr 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Indian Ridge (IRE)
- Breeder
- Stonethorn Stud Farms Ltd
- Foaled
- 26 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,627 | 186 | 442 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 478 | 48 | 128 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 171 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,627
- Wins
- 186
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 478
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 128
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 171
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 39
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Indian Ridge (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 7 | 24 | £59,752 | €49,335 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 7 | 24 | £60,352 | €49,335 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 93
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,335
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £60,352
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,335
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaplin Bay (IRE) | 72 | 6 | 0 | £54,168 | €2,700 |
| Gino Severini (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €46,143 |
| Mizzen Head (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £241 | €0 |
| The Thruster (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
| Rockery (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £409 | €0 |
| Young Special (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Trishuli Rock (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £5,534 | €0 |
Chaplin Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Chaplin Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,700
Gino Severini (IRE)
- Horse
- Gino Severini (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,143
Mizzen Head (IRE)
- Horse
- Mizzen Head (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Thruster (IRE)
- Horse
- The Thruster (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Rockery (IRE)
- Horse
- Rockery (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £409
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Young Special (IRE)
- Horse
- Young Special (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trishuli Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Trishuli Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,534
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 87 | 87 | 73 | 73 | 26 Mar 17 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 87
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 26 Mar 17
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 87 | 4 | 3/7 |
| 24 Apr 17 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 3 | 2/7 |
| 8 Apr 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 7 | 2/11 |
| 26 Mar 17 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 73 | - | 1/12 |
- 3/730 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 3/7
- 2/724 Apr 17 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/7
- 2/118 Apr 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 2/11
- 1/1226 Mar 17 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 87 | -17 | 73 | 26 Mar 17 | -3 | 73 | -3 | 87 | -17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- -17
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 26 Mar 17
- v last winning
- -3
- Highest winning OR
- 73
- v highest winning
- -3
- Highest OR
- 87
- v highest
- -17
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 9 winners from 12 runners
Full siblings
- Chaplin Bay (IRE)6W · 72R
Half siblings
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Fleur De Nuit (IRE)3W · 17R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Greenisland (IRE)2W · 11R
By Hurricane Run (IRE)
- Ithoughtitwasover (IRE)4W · 16R · 1 black-type
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Green Chorus (IRE)0W · 8R
By Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Love Marmalade (IRE)4W · 56R
- Glenmayne (IRE)1W · 9R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Raven Ridge (IRE)1W · 7R
- Highcastle (IRE)0W · 8R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Millisle (IRE)4W · 11R · 1 G1
- Emerald Banner (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Green Castle (IRE) · by Indian Ridge (IRE)
- 2Green Lucia (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Millisle (IRE)4W · 11R · 1 G1
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Novus (IRE)5W · 18R · 2 black-type
Half-brother
- Ithoughtitwasover (IRE)4W · 16R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Ravenswood (IRE)5W · 29R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Gino Severini foaled?
Gino Severini (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Gino Severini?
Gino Severini (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Green Castle (IRE), a daughter of Indian Ridge (IRE), and was bred by Stonethorn Stud Farms Ltd.
Who trained Gino Severini?
Gino Severini (IRE) was trained by J A Stack and owned by Next Pension Fund Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for T Stack.
What is Gino Severini's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Gino Severini (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Gino Severini's biggest win?
Gino Severini (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Palmerstown House Madrid Handicap at Naas (IRE) on 26 March 2017.
Has Gino Severini ever been beaten?
Gino Severini (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 21 July 2016 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 8).
What was Gino Severini's official rating?
Gino Severini (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (career high 87).
Is Gino Severini still racing?
Gino Severini (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 June 2017 at Curragh (IRE) in the Silken Thomas & Lock 13 Handicap, finishing 3rd of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Gino Severini related to any top horses?
Gino Severini (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Millisle (IRE) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), Ithoughtitwasover (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner) and Novus (IRE) (niece, Group 3 winner), from the Green Lucia (GB) family.
What is Gino Severini's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Gino Severini (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated