Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Georgian Singer
- TrainerPatrick Cronin
- OwnerPatrick Cronin
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 87
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,476 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Dec 2009, Cork (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 09 | Cork (IRE) | 9/10 | 33/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-9 | - | Morning Supreme (IRE) | €9,674 | 36 | 1/8 |
| 9 Nov 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/11 | 20/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Friends Of Greenmount Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 10-6 | 87 | Tiernan's Terror (GB) | €5,874 | 34 | 0/9 |
| 6 Oct 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/12 | 25/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Bally-k Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-2 | 87 | Nipper John (IRE) | €5,874 | 48 | 0/11 |
| 19 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | 4/15 | 12/1 | 27½ | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | McSweeney Arms Hotel Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Yielding | 11-2 | - | Gerannjo (IRE) | €6,565 | 27 | 0/12 |
| 23 Jul 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/16 | 8/1 | 14 | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Limerick's Live 95FM Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | Battlefront (IRE) | €9,329 | 20 | 0/10 |
| 3 Jul 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 6/16 | 20/1 | 23½ | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 10-8 | - | Tally Em Up (IRE) | €5,183 | 32 | 1/13 |
| 1 Jun 09 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/13 | 25/1 | 13¾ | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Yielding | 11-2 | - | Stonehouse (IRE) | €8,983 | 438 | 1/6 |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | 7/16 | 20/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Robert Tyner | Powerstown Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 10-8 | - | Top Of The Rock (IRE) | €5,874 | - | 0/13 |
Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Morning Supreme (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/8
Friends Of Greenmount Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Friends Of Greenmount Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Tiernan's Terror (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/9
Bally-k Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Bally-k Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Nipper John (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/11
McSweeney Arms Hotel Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- McSweeney Arms Hotel Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gerannjo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/12
Limerick's Live 95FM Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Limerick's Live 95FM Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Battlefront (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/10
- 6/163 Jul 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)20/1
info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tally Em Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/13
Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stonehouse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 438
- Future form
- 1/6
Powerstown Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Race
- Powerstown Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Top Of The Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 09 | Cork (IRE) | Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle | 9/10 | Morning Supreme (IRE) | 1 | 14 Mar 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Dawn Omega Milk European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 3 Jul 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | 6/16 | Dr Doocey (IRE) | 12 | 5 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase |
| 1 Jun 09 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase | 4/13 | Hello Kitty (IRE) | 2 | 23 Sep 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Denny European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase |
- 9/1015 Dec 09 · Cork (IRE)
Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Morning Supreme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Mar 10
- Race won
- Dawn Omega Milk European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Hurdle
- 6/163 Jul 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Dr Doocey (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 5 Apr 10
- Race won
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase
- 4/131 Jun 09 · Listowel (IRE)
Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Hello Kitty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Sep 09
- Race won
- Denny European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Cronin | Robert Tyner | 1 Jun 09 | 15 Dec 09 | 4/13 | 87 | 87 | 87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 | ||
| Robert Tyner | - | 20 Mar 08 | 20 Mar 08 | 7/16 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Cronin
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Moved from
- Robert Tyner
- First run
- 1 Jun 09
- Last run
- 15 Dec 09
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 87
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
Robert Tyner
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- First run
- 20 Mar 08
- Last run
- 20 Mar 08
- First run for yard
- 7/16
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 | 87 | 20 Mar 08 | 15 Dec 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
- Best OR
- 87
- First run
- 20 Mar 08
- Last run
- 15 Dec 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €554 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €923 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €554
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €923
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,087 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,087
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €554 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €533 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €554
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €533 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €554 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €390 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €554
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €390
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gallagher | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 |
Pierce Gallagher
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Cronin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 | ||
| Robert Tyner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Cronin
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
Robert Tyner
- Trainer
- Robert Tyner
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €943 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €533 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €943
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSnurge (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSnurge (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireEla-Mana-Mou (IRE)
- Sire's damFinlandia (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGlenelly Valley (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Glenelly Valley (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snurge (IRE) | Glenelly Valley (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | mare | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m5½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Snurge (IRE)
- Sire
- Snurge (IRE)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Snurge (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,743 | 153 | 428 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 627 | 43 | 151 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 352 | 39 | 95 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 110 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,743
- Wins
- 153
- Placed
- 428
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 627
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 352
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 95
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 110
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Snurge (IRE) × Presenting mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgian Singer (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,476 |
Georgian Singer (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,476
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 87 | 87 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 87
- Lowest OR
- 87
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov 09 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 87 | 0 | 5/11 |
| 6 Oct 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | NH | 87 | - | 9/12 |
- 5/119 Nov 09 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/11
- 9/126 Oct 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 87 | 0 | 87 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 87
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Snurge (IRE) out of Glenelly Valley (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shernazar (GB)
- Castletown Boy I (IRE)1W · 19R
By Rock Hopper (GB)
- Ethan's Millie (IRE)0W · 2R
By Dr Massini (IRE)
- Well Regarded (IRE)1W · 14R
By Court Cave (IRE)
- Glencourt Valley (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Glenelly Valley (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Georgian Singer foaled?
Georgian Singer (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Georgian Singer?
Georgian Singer (IRE) is by Snurge (IRE) out of Glenelly Valley (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB).
Who trained Georgian Singer?
Georgian Singer (IRE) was trained by Patrick Cronin and owned by Patrick Cronin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Robert Tyner.
What is Georgian Singer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Georgian Singer (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Georgian Singer's official rating?
Georgian Singer (IRE) was last officially rated 87 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Georgian Singer still racing?
Georgian Singer (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 December 2009 at Cork (IRE) in the Nemwarket Mares Novice Hurdle, finishing 9th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is Georgian Singer's record at Limerick (IRE)?
Georgian Singer (IRE) ran most often at Limerick (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated