Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Full Cream
- TrainerM J Grassick
- OwnerJ Higgins
- FamilyCrystal Cream
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2000
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,890 IRE
- Last official rating
- 88 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Aug 2003, Fairyhouse (IRE) (7/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jun 2003, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/18 | 14/1 | 6¾ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | Batterstown Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | 88 | b | Keen Look (IRE) | €16,250 | 11 | 1/15 |
| 26 Jul 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/8 | 10/1 | 5¼ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 88 | - | Daganya (IRE) | €45,500 | 13 | 1/6 |
| 13 Jul 03 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/10 | 6/1 | 4¼ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-4 | 90 | - | Assigh Lady (IRE) | €60,000 | 14 | 2/9 |
| 29 Jun 03 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/10 | 33/1 | 5¼ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | King Of Beers Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-9 | 85 | - | Deportivo (GB) | €65,000 | 15 | 0/7 |
| 14 Jun 03 | Cork (IRE) | 1/7 | 5/4F | won ¾ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | Fermoy Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 8-11 | 85 | - | Graceunderpressure (USA) | €11,040 | 35 | 0/5 |
| 10 May 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/18 | 12/1 | nk | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | 82 | - | Tough Chic (IRE) | €11,730 | 5 | 1/17 |
| 5 May 03 | Naas (IRE) | 11/19 | 9/1 | 12 | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | New Development At Naas Racecourse Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 82 | - | Danecare (IRE) | €16,250 | 211 | 1/17 |
| 6 Oct 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/9 | 12/1 | 14¼ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-7 | - | t | Shizao (IRE) | €39,000 | 46 | 2/7 |
| 21 Aug 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/9 | 8/1 | ½ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | All Ireland European Breeders Fund Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-9 | - | t | Mombassa (IRE) | €17,550 | 17 | 1/8 |
| 4 Aug 02 | Cork (IRE) | 5/15 | 10/1 | 10½ | N G McCullagh | M J Grassick | Fermoy Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Reach For The Moon (USA) | €11,040 | - | 2/14 |
Batterstown Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- Batterstown Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Keen Look (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,250
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes (Fillies)
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Daganya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/6
- 8/1013 Jul 03 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Assigh Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €60,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/9
- 5/1029 Jun 03 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
King Of Beers Stakes
Listed5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- King Of Beers Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Deportivo (GB)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/7
Fermoy Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 03
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- Fermoy Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Graceunderpressure (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/5
European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tough Chic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 1/17
New Development At Naas Racecourse Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 03
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/19
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- New Development At Naas Racecourse Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Danecare (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,250
- Days
- 211
- Future form
- 1/17
Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
Listed5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shizao (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 2/7
All Ireland European Breeders Fund Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- All Ireland European Breeders Fund Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mombassa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,550
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/8
Fermoy Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 02
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Race
- Fermoy Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Reach For The Moon (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Batterstown Handicap | 7/18 | Keen Look (IRE) | 1 | 24 Aug 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | C & M Construction Handicap |
| 26 Jul 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes (Fillies) | 7/8 | Bon Expresso (IRE) | 3 | 8 Nov 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Knockaire Stakes |
| 13 Jul 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap | 8/10 | Osterhase (IRE) | 6 | 25 Jul 03 | Cork (IRE) | Fermoy Handicap |
| 13 Jul 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap | 8/10 | Brief Affair (IRE) | 10 | 26 Aug 03 | Tralee (IRE) | Eddie Barrett Bookmaker Handicap |
| 10 May 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden | 2/18 | Legend Has It (IRE) | 12 | 21 May 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | May Handicap |
| 5 May 03 | Naas (IRE) | New Development At Naas Racecourse Handicap | 11/19 | Sophister (IRE) | 19 | 25 Jun 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Jackpot Handicap |
| 6 Oct 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes | 9/9 | Miguel Cervantes (USA) | 2 | 26 Oct 02 | Doncaster | Constant Security Doncaster Stakes (Listed Race) |
| 6 Oct 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes | 9/9 | Vettriano (IRE) | 6 | 13 Oct 02 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Breeders Foal Levy Stakes |
| 21 Aug 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | All Ireland European Breeders Fund Race | 2/9 | Mango Catcher (IRE) | 8 | 4 Oct 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Palmerstown Nursery Handicap |
| 4 Aug 02 | Cork (IRE) | Fermoy Fillies Maiden | 5/15 | Spring Clean (FR) | 2 | 25 Aug 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Nursery |
| 4 Aug 02 | Cork (IRE) | Fermoy Fillies Maiden | 5/15 | Evelyn One (GB) | 4 | 7 Sep 02 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Beechwood European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 7/186 Aug 03 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Batterstown Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Batterstown Handicap
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Keen Look (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Aug 03
- Race won
- C & M Construction Handicap
- 7/826 Jul 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Bon Expresso (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Nov 03
- Race won
- Knockaire Stakes
- 8/1013 Jul 03 · Curragh (IRE)
Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Osterhase (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Jul 03
- Race won
- Fermoy Handicap
- 8/1013 Jul 03 · Curragh (IRE)
Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbroke Rockingham Handicap
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Brief Affair (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 26 Aug 03
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Eddie Barrett Bookmaker Handicap
- 2/1810 May 03 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
- This horse
- 2/18
- Winner next time
- Legend Has It (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 21 May 03
- Race won
- May Handicap
- 11/195 May 03 · Naas (IRE)
New Development At Naas Racecourse Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 03
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- New Development At Naas Racecourse Handicap
- This horse
- 11/19
- Winner next time
- Sophister (IRE)
- Their pos
- 19
- Won on
- 25 Jun 03
- Race won
- Tote Jackpot Handicap
- 9/96 Oct 02 · Tipperary (IRE)
Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Miguel Cervantes (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 02
- Race won
- Constant Security Doncaster Stakes (Listed Race)
- 9/96 Oct 02 · Tipperary (IRE)
Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Vettriano (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 13 Oct 02
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Breeders Foal Levy Stakes
- 2/921 Aug 02 · Tipperary (IRE)
All Ireland European Breeders Fund Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- All Ireland European Breeders Fund Race
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Mango Catcher (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 Oct 02
- Race won
- Palmerstown Nursery Handicap
- 5/154 Aug 02 · Cork (IRE)
Fermoy Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 02
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Fermoy Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Spring Clean (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Aug 02
- Race won
- Fairyhouse Nursery
- 5/154 Aug 02 · Cork (IRE)
Fermoy Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 02
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Fermoy Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Evelyn One (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Sep 02
- Race won
- Beechwood European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Grassick | 4 Aug 02 | 6 Aug 03 | 5/15 | 82 | 88 | 90 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 |
M J Grassick
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- First run
- 4 Aug 02
- Last run
- 6 Aug 03
- First run for yard
- 5/15
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 | 90 | 4 Aug 02 | 6 Aug 03 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 4 Aug 02
- Last run
- 6 Aug 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €7,850 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,850
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Grassick | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 |
M J Grassick
- Trainer
- M J Grassick
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,760 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,760
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,760 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,760
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHennessy (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireHennessy (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCrystal Cream (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSecretariat (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Crystal Cream (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessy (USA) | Crystal Cream (USA) | Secretariat (USA) | filly | Flat 6.8f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m1½f |
Hennessy (USA)
- Sire
- Hennessy (USA)
- Damsire
- Secretariat (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Hennessy (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 458 | 47 | 120 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 174 | 24 | 52 | 10 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 34 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 16 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 120
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 174
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 52
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Hennessy (USA) × Secretariat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €18,890 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Cream (USA) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,890 |
Full Cream (USA)
- Horse
- Full Cream (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,890
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 90 | 82 | 85 | 14 Jun 03 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 14 Jun 03
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 0 | 7/18 |
| 26 Jul 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -2 | 7/8 |
| 13 Jul 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 5 | 8/10 |
| 29 Jun 03 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 14 Jun 03 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 3 | 1/7 |
| 10 May 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 82 | 0 | 2/18 |
| 5 May 03 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 82 | - | 11/19 |
- 7/186 Aug 03 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/18
- 7/826 Jul 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/8
- 8/1013 Jul 03 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 8/10
- 5/1029 Jun 03 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 03
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 1/714 Jun 03 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 03
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/7
- 2/1810 May 03 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 03
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/18
- 11/195 May 03 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 03
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 0 | 85 | 14 Jun 03 | 3 | 85 | 3 | 90 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 14 Jun 03
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 85
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Full Cream is the only foal out of Crystal Cream (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Full Cream is the only foal out of Crystal Cream (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Crystal Cream (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Full Cream foaled?
Full Cream (USA) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Full Cream?
Full Cream (USA) is by Hennessy (USA) out of Crystal Cream (USA), a daughter of Secretariat (USA).
Who trained Full Cream?
Full Cream (USA) was trained by M J Grassick and owned by J Higgins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Full Cream's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Full Cream (USA) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Full Cream's biggest win?
Full Cream (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Fermoy Maiden at Cork (IRE) on 14 June 2003.
Has Full Cream ever been beaten?
Full Cream (USA) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 August 2002 at Cork (IRE) (5th of 15).
What was Full Cream's official rating?
Full Cream (USA) was last officially rated 88 on the Flat (career high 90).
Is Full Cream still racing?
Full Cream (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 August 2003 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Batterstown Handicap, finishing 7th of 18, and has not run there since.
What is Full Cream's record at Cork (IRE)?
Full Cream (USA) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated