Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Free Range
- TrainerStella Barclay
- OwnerWinks Racing
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2010
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 122
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 14 runs (21%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £19,811 GB
- Last official rating
- 114 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Nov 2018, Newcastle (1/3)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov 18 | Newcastle | 1/3 | 20/1 | won 3¾ | Sam Coltherd | Stella Barclay | Logico Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m½f | Good | 10-9 | 114 | p | Cousin Oscar (IRE) | £4,952 | 17 | 1/2 |
| 30 Oct 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/14 | 33/1 | - | Sam Coltherd | Stella Barclay | Davies Partnership Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-12 | 111 | b | Erick Le Rouge (FR) | £4,094 | 17 | 1/10 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Hexham | 7/10 | 66/1 | dist | Sam Coltherd | Stella Barclay | Interbet.com Sports Betting Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-1 | 118 | p | Sophie Olivia (IRE) | £5,783 | 54 | 1/9 |
| 20 Aug 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/10 | 28/1 | - | Alain Cawley | Stella Barclay | Sportingbet Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-11 | 120 | p | Red Giant (IRE) | £4,614 | 61 | 2/9 |
| 20 Jun 18 | Uttoxeter | 4/4 | 11/2 | dist | Charlie Hammond | Stella Barclay | Betfred "Super League" Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 11-12 | 122 | v | Blagapar (FR) | £4,614 | 42 | 0/3 |
| 9 May 18 | Kelso | 1/7 | 9/2 | won 10 | Alain Cawley | Micky Hammond | Johnny Jeffreys Nightmare Chapter Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5½f | Good | 11-11 | 111 | v | Bocasien Desbois (FR) | £4,614 | 19 | 0/6 |
| 20 Apr 18 | Southwell | 4/9 | 13/2 | 17¾ | Alain Cawley | Micky Hammond | Reach & Flower Pod Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 11-11 | 113 | p | Ulis De Vassy (FR) | £4,614 | 22 | 1/6 |
| 29 Mar 18 | Wetherby | 4/13 | 11/2 | 14½ | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Bulloughs Cleaning Services Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Soft | 11-12 | 114 | b | Allfredandnobell (IRE) | £4,484 | 22 | 0/10 |
| 7 Mar 18 | Fontwell | 2/8 | 6/1 | 5 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Telephone Betting At Goodwin Racing Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 10-9 | 113 | b | Dicosimo (FR) | £6,238 | 27 | 0/7 |
| 8 Feb 18 | Huntingdon | 4/7 | 5/1 | 26¼ | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Visit The All New racinguk.com Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Soft | 11-6 | 116 | p | Midnight Target (GB) | £6,498 | 29 | 1/6 |
| 10 Jan 18 | Ludlow | 3/9 | 12/1 | 9 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Heath Farm Meats Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 116 | p | Hey Bill (IRE) | £6,888 | 15 | 0/8 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Market Rasen | 4/10 | 6/1 | dist | Bridget Andrews | Dan Skelton | Garthwest Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m5½f | Soft | 10-10 | 116 | - | Kimberlite Candy (IRE) | £7,798 | 28 | 0/9 |
| 28 Nov 17 | Sedgefield | 2/6 | 5/4 | 12 | Bridget Andrews | Dan Skelton | Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Dieg Man (FR) | £3,249 | 27 | 1/5 |
| 1 Nov 17 | Fakenham | 1/11 | 5/1 | won 3¼ | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Pudding Norton "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Atlantic Grey (IRE) | £3,899 | - | 0/9 |
Logico Chase
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 18
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 1/3
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Sam Coltherd
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Race
- Logico Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Cousin Oscar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,952
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/2
Davies Partnership Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sam Coltherd
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Race
- Davies Partnership Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Erick Le Rouge (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/10
Interbet.com Sports Betting Chase
Class 42m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sam Coltherd
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Race
- Interbet.com Sports Betting Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sophie Olivia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,783
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 1/9
Sportingbet Handicap Chase
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Race
- Sportingbet Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 120
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Giant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,614
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 2/9
Betfred "Super League" Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Charlie Hammond
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Race
- Betfred "Super League" Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Blagapar (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,614
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/3
Johnny Jeffreys Nightmare Chapter Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 10
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- Johnny Jeffreys Nightmare Chapter Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Bocasien Desbois (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,614
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/6
Reach & Flower Pod Handicap Chase
Class 42m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- Reach & Flower Pod Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Ulis De Vassy (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,614
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/6
Bulloughs Cleaning Services Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 18
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Bulloughs Cleaning Services Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Allfredandnobell (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,484
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/10
Telephone Betting At Goodwin Racing Handicap Hurdle
Class 32m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 18
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Telephone Betting At Goodwin Racing Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Dicosimo (FR)
- Winner prize
- £6,238
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/7
Visit The All New racinguk.com Chase
Class 42m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Visit The All New racinguk.com Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Midnight Target (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/6
Heath Farm Meats Chase
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 18
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Heath Farm Meats Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Hey Bill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,888
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/8
Garthwest Chase
Class 32m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Bridget Andrews
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Garthwest Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kimberlite Candy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,798
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/9
Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 17
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/4
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Bridget Andrews
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dieg Man (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/5
Pudding Norton "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 17
- Course
- Fakenham
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Pudding Norton "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Atlantic Grey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov 18 | Newcastle | Logico Chase | 1/3 | Chozen (IRE) | - | 7 Apr 19 | Ffos Las | Evans Race Handicap Chase |
| 30 Oct 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | Davies Partnership Handicap Hurdle | PU/14 | Erick Le Rouge (FR) | 1 | 21 Nov 18 | Warwick | Sodick Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Oct 18 | Hexham | Interbet.com Sports Betting Chase | 7/10 | Le Frank (IRE) | 4 | 21 Nov 18 | Hexham | Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 20 Aug 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | Sportingbet Handicap Chase | PU/10 | Craigmor (IRE) | - | 1 Jan 19 | Fakenham | Visit attheraces.com Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 20 Aug 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | Sportingbet Handicap Chase | PU/10 | Al Co (FR) | - | 27 May 19 | Cartmel | Priory Hotel Grand Veterans' Handicap Chase |
| 20 Apr 18 | Southwell | Reach & Flower Pod Handicap Chase | 4/9 | Cobajayisland (IRE) | 3 | 9 May 18 | Kelso | Bedmax Handicap Chase |
| 8 Feb 18 | Huntingdon | Visit The All New racinguk.com Chase | 4/7 | Leith Hill Lad (GB) | 5 | 9 Apr 18 | Kempton | Better Odds With Matchbook Chase |
| 28 Nov 17 | Sedgefield | Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle | 2/6 | Dieg Man (FR) | 1 | 1 Jan 18 | Catterick | Happy New Year Novices' Hurdle |
- 1/316 Nov 18 · Newcastle
Logico Chase
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 18
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Logico Chase
- This horse
- 1/3
- Winner next time
- Chozen (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 7 Apr 19
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Evans Race Handicap Chase
- PU/1430 Oct 18 · Bangor-on-Dee
Davies Partnership Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Davies Partnership Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Erick Le Rouge (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Nov 18
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Sodick Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 7/1013 Oct 18 · Hexham
Interbet.com Sports Betting Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Interbet.com Sports Betting Chase
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Le Frank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Nov 18
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Racing Partnership Novices' Handicap Chase
- PU/1020 Aug 18 · Bangor-on-Dee
Sportingbet Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Sportingbet Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Craigmor (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Jan 19
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Visit attheraces.com Novices' Handicap Chase
- PU/1020 Aug 18 · Bangor-on-Dee
Sportingbet Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Sportingbet Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Al Co (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 May 19
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Priory Hotel Grand Veterans' Handicap Chase
- 4/920 Apr 18 · Southwell
Reach & Flower Pod Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Reach & Flower Pod Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Cobajayisland (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 May 18
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Bedmax Handicap Chase
- 4/78 Feb 18 · Huntingdon
Visit The All New racinguk.com Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Visit The All New racinguk.com Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Leith Hill Lad (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Apr 18
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Better Odds With Matchbook Chase
- 2/628 Nov 17 · Sedgefield
Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 17
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Betfred TV Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Dieg Man (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Jan 18
- Race won
- Happy New Year Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stella Barclay | Micky Hammond | 20 Jun 18 | 16 Nov 18 | 4/4 | 122 | 114 | 122 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,652 | €0 | ||
| Micky Hammond | Dan Skelton | 20 Apr 18 | 9 May 18 | 4/9 | 113 | 111 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,064 | €0 | ||
| Dan Skelton | - | 1 Nov 17 | 29 Mar 18 | 1/11 | 116 | 114 | 116 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,095 | €0 |
Stella Barclay
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Moved from
- Micky Hammond
- First run
- 20 Jun 18
- Last run
- 16 Nov 18
- First run for yard
- 4/4
- OR first run
- 122
- OR last run
- 114
- Best OR
- 122
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Micky Hammond
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Moved from
- Dan Skelton
- First run
- 20 Apr 18
- Last run
- 9 May 18
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- OR first run
- 113
- OR last run
- 111
- Best OR
- 113
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,064
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- First run
- 1 Nov 17
- Last run
- 29 Mar 18
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 116
- OR last run
- 114
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | £19,811 | €0 | 122 | 1 Nov 17 | 16 Nov 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 122
- First run
- 1 Nov 17
- Last run
- 16 Nov 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £7,034 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £12,776 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,776
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £14,265 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,535 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,265
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,851 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £4,597 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,363 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,363
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fakenham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| Kelso | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,614 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,952 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,832 | €0 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £954 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fakenham
- Course
- Fakenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,404 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £17,407 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,302 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £7,876 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,282 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,282
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,182 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,614 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| November | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £9,805 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Skelton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,569 | €0 | ||
| Alain Cawley | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,064 | €0 | ||
| Sam Coltherd | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,302 | €0 | ||
| Bridget Andrews | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,526 | €0 | ||
| Charlie Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Harry Skelton
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alain Cawley
- Jockey
- Alain Cawley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,064
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Coltherd
- Jockey
- Sam Coltherd
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bridget Andrews
- Jockey
- Bridget Andrews
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charlie Hammond
- Jockey
- Charlie Hammond
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Skelton | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £9,095 | €0 | ||
| Stella Barclay | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,652 | €0 | ||
| Micky Hammond | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,064 | €0 |
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stella Barclay
- Trainer
- Stella Barclay
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Micky Hammond
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,064
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,425 | €0 | ||
| p | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,240 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,182 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,964 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,240
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,182
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £15,212 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,832 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,614 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,011 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,929 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,425 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSubtle Power (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damMosaique Bleue (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTullyspark Rose (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBeneficial (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tullyspark Rose (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subtle Power (IRE) | Tullyspark Rose (IRE) | Beneficial (GB) | Miss Kitty O'Connor | 10 Jun 10 | bay | gelding | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5½f | Flat 14.6f · NH 2m4f |
Subtle Power (IRE)
- Damsire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Breeder
- Miss Kitty O'Connor
- Foaled
- 10 Jun 10
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.6f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Subtle Power (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 736 | 75 | 181 | 14 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 166 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 239 | 24 | 62 | 7 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 47 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 736
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 181
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 166
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 27
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 239
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 62
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Subtle Power (IRE) × Beneficial (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 6 | 1 | 121 | 27 | 21 | £353,683 | €19,935 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 121
- Wins
- 27
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £353,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,935
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lie Forrit (IRE) | 31 | 12 | 1 | Listed | £170,704 | €0 |
| Highland Hunter (IRE) | 23 | 7 | 0 | - | £149,060 | €0 |
| Free Range (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £19,811 | €0 |
| Subtle Ben (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €14,145 |
| Waddingtown Hero (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,575 | €0 |
| Train Hill (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,533 | €5,310 |
| Subtle Soldier (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Miss Brownstown (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €480 |
Lie Forrit (IRE)
- Horse
- Lie Forrit (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 12
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £170,704
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Highland Hunter (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £149,060
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Free Range (IRE)
- Horse
- Free Range (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Subtle Ben (IRE)
- Horse
- Subtle Ben (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,145
Waddingtown Hero (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,575
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Train Hill (IRE)
- Horse
- Train Hill (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,310
Subtle Soldier (IRE)
- Horse
- Subtle Soldier (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss Brownstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 114 | 122 | 111 | 114 | 16 Nov 18 | 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 114
- Highest OR
- 122
- Lowest OR
- 111
- Last winning OR
- 114
- Last win
- 16 Nov 18
- Rated runs
- 12
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Nov 18 | Newcastle | NH | 114 | 3 | 1/3 |
| 30 Oct 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 111 | -7 | PU/14 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Hexham | NH | 118 | -2 | 7/10 |
| 20 Aug 18 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 120 | -2 | PU/10 |
| 20 Jun 18 | Uttoxeter | NH | 122 | 11 | 4/4 |
| 9 May 18 | Kelso | NH | 111 | -2 | 1/7 |
| 20 Apr 18 | Southwell | NH | 113 | -1 | 4/9 |
| 29 Mar 18 | Wetherby | NH | 114 | 1 | 4/13 |
| 7 Mar 18 | Fontwell | NH | 113 | -3 | 2/8 |
| 8 Feb 18 | Huntingdon | NH | 116 | 0 | 4/7 |
| 10 Jan 18 | Ludlow | NH | 116 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Market Rasen | NH | 116 | - | 4/10 |
- 1/316 Nov 18 · Newcastle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 18
- Course
- Newcastle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/3
- PU/1430 Oct 18 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- PU/14
- 7/1013 Oct 18 · Hexham
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Hexham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/10
- PU/1020 Aug 18 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 18
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 120
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/10
- 4/420 Jun 18 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- 4/4
- 1/79 May 18 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/920 Apr 18 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/9
- 4/1329 Mar 18 · Wetherby
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 18
- Course
- Wetherby
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 4/13
- 2/87 Mar 18 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 18
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/8
- 4/78 Feb 18 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/7
- 3/910 Jan 18 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 18
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
- 4/1026 Dec 17 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 114 | 114 | 0 | 114 | 16 Nov 18 | 0 | 114 | 0 | 122 | -8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 114
- OR last run
- 114
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 114
- Last win
- 16 Nov 18
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 114
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 122
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Subtle Power (IRE) out of Tullyspark Rose (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Touch Of Land (FR)
- Tullys Touch (IRE)1W · 3R
By Mahler (GB)
- Galmar (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Tullyspark Rose (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Free Range foaled?
Free Range (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 10 June 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Free Range?
Free Range (IRE) is by Subtle Power (IRE) out of Tullyspark Rose (IRE), a daughter of Beneficial (GB), and was bred by Miss Kitty O'Connor.
Who trained Free Range?
Free Range (IRE) was trained by Stella Barclay and owned by Winks Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Free Range's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Free Range (IRE) won 3 of 14 races (21%).
What is Free Range's biggest win?
Free Range (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 3 Class 4 victories, most recently the Logico Chase at Newcastle on 16 November 2018.
Has Free Range ever been beaten?
Free Range (IRE) was beaten 11 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 November 2017 at Sedgefield (2nd of 6).
What was Free Range's official rating?
Free Range (IRE) was last officially rated 114 over jumps (career high 122).
Is Free Range still racing?
Free Range (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 November 2018 at Newcastle in the Logico Chase, finishing 1st of 3, and has not run there since.
What is Free Range's record at Bangor-on-Dee?
Free Range (IRE) ran most often at Bangor-on-Dee, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated