Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Forest Concert
- TrainerPatrick Prendergast
- OwnerYoshiki Akazawa
- FamilySense Of Rhythm
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1989
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 15 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 1993, Leopardstown (IRE) (5/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Aug 1992, Tipperary (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/7 | 20/1 | 3½ | S Craine | Patrick Prendergast | Knockaire Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | - | Pre-Eminent (GB) | 3 | 0/4 |
| 3 Nov 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/18 | 5/2F | 3½ | J J Behan | Patrick Prendergast | Newbridge Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | b | Three Musketeers I (IRE) | 9 | 1/13 |
| 25 Oct 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/18 | 11/4F | nk | Kevin Manning | Patrick Prendergast | Kilmacud Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | - | Topographe (FR) | 26 | 0/10 |
| 29 Sep 93 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/19 | 10/1 | 4¾ | S Craine | Patrick Prendergast | Clonalvey Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | - | Flame Of Persia (IRE) | 151 | 1/15 |
| 1 May 93 | Naas (IRE) | 4/17 | 7/1 | 2 | J J Behan | Patrick Prendergast | Woodlands Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-8 | - | Cheviot Amble (IRE) | 35 | 1/15 |
| 27 Mar 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/20 | 14/1 | 3¾ | R M Burke | Patrick Prendergast | Irish Life Lincolnshire Handicap (0110) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 7-13 | - | Tony's Fen (GB) | 203 | 1/15 |
| 5 Sep 92 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/16 | 6/1F | ½ | M Roberts | Patrick Prendergast | Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 7-13 | - | Khizarabad (IRE) | 10 | 2/14 |
| 26 Aug 92 | Tralee (IRE) | 3/7 | 8/1 | 2¾ | Y Okabe | Patrick Prendergast | Beamish Stout Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-7 | - | Thyer (USA) | 23 | 0/5 |
| 3 Aug 92 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/10 | 11/10F | won 2 | S Craine | Patrick Prendergast | Galteemore Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-1 | - | Grand Princess (IRE) | 7 | 2/8 |
| 27 Jul 92 | Galway (IRE) | 1/14 | 5/2 | won 4 | S Craine | Patrick Prendergast | Gpt Diy Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | Clear Procedure (USA) | 13 | 1/11 |
| 14 Jul 92 | Killarney (IRE) | 2/8 | 1/2F | 5 | Richard Hughes | Patrick Prendergast | Shannon Great Southern Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 8-11 | - | Best Academy (USA) | 16 | 0/6 |
| 28 Jun 92 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/18 | 10/1 | 3¼ | Darryll Holland | Patrick Prendergast | McGrath Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 7-13 | - | Park Dream (IRE) | 22 | 1/17 |
| 6 Jun 92 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/11 | 4/1 | 2¾ | Richard Hughes | Patrick Prendergast | Sunday World EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding | 8-11 | - | Kaskazi (GB) | 31 | 1/8 |
| 6 May 92 | Navan (IRE) | 2/9 | 7/1 | 1½ | Richard Hughes | Patrick Prendergast | Airlie Stud Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | - | Home Counties (IRE) | 11 | 1/8 |
| 25 Apr 92 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/12 | 10/1 | 8¼ | Richard Hughes | Patrick Prendergast | Tricity Bendix E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 8-11 | - | Layaali (USA) | - | 1/10 |
Knockaire Stakes
Listed7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Knockaire Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pre-Eminent (GB)
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 0/4
- 6/183 Nov 93 · Curragh (IRE)5/2F
Newbridge Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Newbridge Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Three Musketeers I (IRE)
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/13
Kilmacud Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Kilmacud Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Topographe (FR)
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/10
Clonalvey Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 93
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/19
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Clonalvey Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flame Of Persia (IRE)
- Days
- 151
- Future form
- 1/15
Woodlands Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 93
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Woodlands Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cheviot Amble (IRE)
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/15
- 12/2027 Mar 93 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Irish Life Lincolnshire Handicap (0110)
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/20
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Life Lincolnshire Handicap (0110)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 7-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tony's Fen (GB)
- Days
- 203
- Future form
- 1/15
- 3/165 Sep 92 · Curragh (IRE)6/1F
Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 6/1F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- M Roberts
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 7-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Khizarabad (IRE)
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 2/14
- 3/726 Aug 92 · Tralee (IRE)8/1
Beamish Stout Stakes
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 92
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Y Okabe
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Beamish Stout Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thyer (USA)
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/5
Galteemore Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 92
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Galteemore Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grand Princess (IRE)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/8
Gpt Diy Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 92
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Gpt Diy Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clear Procedure (USA)
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/11
Shannon Great Southern Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 92
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 1/2F
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Shannon Great Southern Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Best Academy (USA)
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/6
- 4/1828 Jun 92 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
McGrath Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- McGrath Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 7-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Park Dream (IRE)
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/17
- 4/116 Jun 92 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Sunday World EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Sunday World EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kaskazi (GB)
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/8
Airlie Stud Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 92
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Airlie Stud Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Home Counties (IRE)
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/8
- 6/1225 Apr 92 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Tricity Bendix E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Race
- Tricity Bendix E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Layaali (USA)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Newbridge Handicap | 6/18 | Seek The Faith (USA) | 5 | 22 Jan 94 | Naas (IRE) | Donadea Hurdle |
| 29 Sep 93 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Clonalvey Race | 5/19 | Corporate Sport (IRE) | - | 30 Apr 94 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Handicap |
| 1 May 93 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Handicap | 4/17 | Kayfa (IRE) | 3 | 8 May 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Phillipstown Handicap |
| 27 Mar 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Life Lincolnshire Handicap (0110) | 12/20 | Salmon Eile (IRE) | 4 | 24 Apr 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Mooresbridge Stakes |
| 5 Sep 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap | 3/16 | Ballykett Prince (IRE) | 2 | 10 Oct 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Old Vic Series Final |
| 5 Sep 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap | 3/16 | Misako-Togo (USA) | 12 | 11 Oct 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Diamond Stakes |
| 3 Aug 92 | Tipperary (IRE) | Galteemore Race | 1/10 | Grand Princess (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Lumville Apprentice Maiden |
| 3 Aug 92 | Tipperary (IRE) | Galteemore Race | 1/10 | Sedov (USA) | 3 | 25 Aug 92 | Tralee (IRE) | Heiton/McCowens Handicap |
| 27 Jul 92 | Galway (IRE) | Gpt Diy Maiden | 1/14 | Persian Power (IRE) | 4 | 19 Aug 92 | Sligo (IRE) | Leguard (Qr) Flat Race |
| 28 Jun 92 | Curragh (IRE) | McGrath Fillies Handicap | 4/18 | Park Dream (IRE) | 1 | 18 Jul 92 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kenilworth Motors Handicap |
| 6 Jun 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Sunday World EBF Maiden | 4/11 | Kaskazi (GB) | 1 | 14 Jul 92 | Down Royal (IRE) | Northern Ireland Tourist Board Oaks |
| 6 May 92 | Navan (IRE) | Airlie Stud Maiden | 2/9 | Persian Tactics (GB) | 8 | 15 Jun 92 | Clonmel (IRE) | Killenaule (3 Y O) Claiming Race |
| 25 Apr 92 | Curragh (IRE) | Tricity Bendix E.B.F. Maiden | 6/12 | Layaali (USA) | 1 | 4 Jul 92 | Naas (IRE) | Sallins Race |
- 6/183 Nov 93 · Curragh (IRE)
Newbridge Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Newbridge Handicap
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- Seek The Faith (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Jan 94
- Race won
- Donadea Hurdle
- 5/1929 Sep 93 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Clonalvey Race
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 93
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Clonalvey Race
- This horse
- 5/19
- Winner next time
- Corporate Sport (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 30 Apr 94
- Race won
- Woodlands Handicap
- 4/171 May 93 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 93
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands Handicap
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Kayfa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 May 93
- Race won
- Phillipstown Handicap
- 12/2027 Mar 93 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Life Lincolnshire Handicap (0110)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Life Lincolnshire Handicap (0110)
- This horse
- 12/20
- Winner next time
- Salmon Eile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Apr 93
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Mooresbridge Stakes
- 3/165 Sep 92 · Curragh (IRE)
Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Ballykett Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Oct 92
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Old Vic Series Final
- 3/165 Sep 92 · Curragh (IRE)
Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Landrover Irish Cambridgeshire Handicap
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Misako-Togo (USA)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 11 Oct 92
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Diamond Stakes
- 1/103 Aug 92 · Tipperary (IRE)
Galteemore Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 92
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Galteemore Race
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Grand Princess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 92
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Lumville Apprentice Maiden
- 1/103 Aug 92 · Tipperary (IRE)
Galteemore Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 92
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Galteemore Race
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Sedov (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Aug 92
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Heiton/McCowens Handicap
- 1/1427 Jul 92 · Galway (IRE)
Gpt Diy Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 92
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Gpt Diy Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Persian Power (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Aug 92
- Race won
- Leguard (Qr) Flat Race
- 4/1828 Jun 92 · Curragh (IRE)
McGrath Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- McGrath Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Park Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Jul 92
- Race won
- Kenilworth Motors Handicap
- 4/116 Jun 92 · Curragh (IRE)
Sunday World EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Sunday World EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Kaskazi (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Jul 92
- Race won
- Northern Ireland Tourist Board Oaks
- 2/96 May 92 · Navan (IRE)
Airlie Stud Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 92
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Airlie Stud Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Persian Tactics (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Jun 92
- Race won
- Killenaule (3 Y O) Claiming Race
- 6/1225 Apr 92 · Curragh (IRE)
Tricity Bendix E.B.F. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 92
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tricity Bendix E.B.F. Maiden
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Layaali (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Jul 92
- Race won
- Sallins Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Prendergast | 25 Apr 92 | 6 Nov 93 | 6/12 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
Patrick Prendergast
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- First run
- 25 Apr 92
- Last run
- 6 Nov 93
- First run for yard
- 6/12
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 25 Apr 92 | 6 Nov 93 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 25 Apr 92
- Last run
- 6 Nov 93
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 7f to 1m | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| 17+ runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Craine | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Richard Hughes | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J J Behan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Darryll Holland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Manning | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R M Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Y Okabe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
S Craine
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J J Behan
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Darryll Holland
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M Roberts
- Jockey
- M Roberts
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R M Burke
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Y Okabe
- Jockey
- Y Okabe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Prendergast | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
Patrick Prendergast
- Trainer
- Patrick Prendergast
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchThatching (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireThatching (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSense Of Rhythm (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCure The Blues (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sense Of Rhythm (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thatching (GB) | Sense Of Rhythm (IRE) | Cure The Blues (USA) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Thatching (GB)
- Sire
- Thatching (GB)
- Damsire
- Cure The Blues (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Thatching (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,067 | 453 | 1,286 | 15 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,190 | 168 | 528 | 10 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,560 | 147 | 389 | 9 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 656 | 51 | 153 | 5 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,067
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,286
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 15
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,190
- Wins
- 168
- Placed
- 528
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,560
- Wins
- 147
- Placed
- 389
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 656
- Wins
- 51
- Placed
- 153
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Thatching (GB) × Cure The Blues mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 6 | - | - | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 7 | - | - |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Concert (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Bluejacket (IRE) | 36 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Forest Concert (IRE)
- Horse
- Forest Concert (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Bluejacket (IRE)
- Horse
- Bluejacket (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Forest Concert is the only foal out of Sense Of Rhythm (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Forest Concert is the only foal out of Sense Of Rhythm (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Sense Of Rhythm (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Forest Concert foaled?
Forest Concert (IRE) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Forest Concert?
Forest Concert (IRE) is by Thatching (GB) out of Sense Of Rhythm (IRE), a daughter of Cure The Blues (USA).
Who trained Forest Concert?
Forest Concert (IRE) was trained by Patrick Prendergast and owned by Yoshiki Akazawa at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Forest Concert's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Forest Concert (IRE) won 2 of 15 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Forest Concert ever been beaten?
Forest Concert (IRE) was beaten 13 times in 15 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 April 1992 at Curragh (IRE) (6th of 12).
Is Forest Concert still racing?
Forest Concert (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 1993 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Knockaire Stakes, finishing 5th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Forest Concert's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Forest Concert (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 6 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated