Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Feores Hill
- TrainerF M O'Donnell
- OwnerF M O'Donnell
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1985
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Apr 1994, Punchestown (IRE) (PU/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 94 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/20 | 33/1 | - | P A Roche | F M O'Donnell | Cox's Cash & Carry Chase (La Touche Cup) (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 4m1f | Good | 11-1 | Lovely Citizen (GB) | 418 | 0/16 |
| 6 Mar 93 | Navan (IRE) | PU/15 | 25/1 | - | W Slattery | F M O'Donnell | Trim Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Yielding | 9-7 | Mr Myagi (GB) | 465 | 0/12 |
| 27 Nov 91 | Naas (IRE) | 14/24 | 33/1 | 14 | Mr L Clear | F M O'Donnell | Celbridge INH Flat Race (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | Green Siul (GB) | 184 | 0/18 |
| 27 May 91 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 5/8 | 20/1 | dist | A D Evans | F M O'Donnell | Kilbeggan Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-1 | Lagan Valley Rose (GB) | 10 | 0/4 |
| 17 May 91 | Dundalk (IRE) | BD/8 | 25/1 | - | A D Evans | F M O'Donnell | Tallanstown Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Firm | 11-5 | No Escort (GB) | 22 | 2/5 |
| 25 Apr 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/12 | 20/1 | dist | Mr D Valentine | F M O'Donnell | Manor Inn La Touche Cup Hunters Chase (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 4m2f | Good | 11-6 | Knox's Corner (GB) | 1 | 0/7 |
| 24 Apr 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | BD/10 | 20/1 | - | A D Evans | F M O'Donnell | Brown Thomas Chase For The Ladies Cup (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-8 | Green Bay (GB) | 364 | 0/6 |
| 25 Apr 90 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/10 | 20/1 | - | Andrew Coonan | F M O'Donnell | Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 10-13 | Wolfies Delight (GB) | - | 2/7 |
Cox's Cash & Carry Chase (La Touche Cup) (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)4m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 94
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/20
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- P A Roche
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Cox's Cash & Carry Chase (La Touche Cup) (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 4m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Lovely Citizen (GB)
- Days
- 418
- Future form
- 0/16
Trim Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 93
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Trim Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Myagi (GB)
- Days
- 465
- Future form
- 0/12
Celbridge INH Flat Race (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 91
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/24
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Mr L Clear
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Celbridge INH Flat Race (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Siul (GB)
- Days
- 184
- Future form
- 0/18
Kilbeggan Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 91
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A D Evans
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Kilbeggan Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Lagan Valley Rose (GB)
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/4
Tallanstown Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 91
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Pos
- BD/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- A D Evans
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Tallanstown Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- No Escort (GB)
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/5
Manor Inn La Touche Cup Hunters Chase (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)4m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 91
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr D Valentine
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Manor Inn La Touche Cup Hunters Chase (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 4m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Knox's Corner (GB)
- Days
- 1
- Future form
- 0/7
Brown Thomas Chase For The Ladies Cup (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 91
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- BD/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- A D Evans
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Brown Thomas Chase For The Ladies Cup (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Bay (GB)
- Days
- 364
- Future form
- 0/6
Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 90
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Andrew Coonan
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Race
- Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Wolfies Delight (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 91 | Dundalk (IRE) | Tallanstown Hunters Chase | BD/8 | Knox's Corner (GB) | 3 | 19 Feb 92 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Fuel Services (Ni) Hunters' Chase |
| 17 May 91 | Dundalk (IRE) | Tallanstown Hunters Chase | BD/8 | Dominics Cross (GB) | - | 28 Apr 92 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase (Bush Fences) |
| 25 Apr 90 | Punchestown (IRE) | Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country) | F/10 | Corrected (USA) | 3 | 27 Oct 90 | Huntingdon | Teroform Novices' Chase |
| 25 Apr 90 | Punchestown (IRE) | Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country) | F/10 | Cartoon Time (FR) | - | 12 May 90 | Downpatrick (IRE) | John McKeag Memorial Hunters' Chase |
- BD/817 May 91 · Dundalk (IRE)
Tallanstown Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 91
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Race
- Tallanstown Hunters Chase
- This horse
- BD/8
- Winner next time
- Knox's Corner (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Feb 92
- Race won
- Fuel Services (Ni) Hunters' Chase
- BD/817 May 91 · Dundalk (IRE)
Tallanstown Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 91
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Race
- Tallanstown Hunters Chase
- This horse
- BD/8
- Winner next time
- Dominics Cross (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 28 Apr 92
- Race won
- Kildare Chilling Hunters Chase (Bush Fences)
- F/1025 Apr 90 · Punchestown (IRE)
Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 90
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country)
- This horse
- F/10
- Winner next time
- Corrected (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Oct 90
- Race won
- Teroform Novices' Chase
- F/1025 Apr 90 · Punchestown (IRE)
Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 90
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Callaghan Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (Cross-Country)
- This horse
- F/10
- Winner next time
- Cartoon Time (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 May 90
- Race won
- John McKeag Memorial Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F M O'Donnell | 25 Apr 90 | 28 Apr 94 | F/10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F M O'Donnell
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- First run
- 25 Apr 90
- Last run
- 28 Apr 94
- First run for yard
- F/10
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 25 Apr 90 | 28 Apr 94 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 25 Apr 90
- Last run
- 28 Apr 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Coonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr D Valentine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr L Clear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P A Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| W Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A D Evans
- Jockey
- A D Evans
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Coonan
- Jockey
- Andrew Coonan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr D Valentine
- Jockey
- Mr D Valentine
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr L Clear
- Jockey
- Mr L Clear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P A Roche
- Jockey
- P A Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
W Slattery
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F M O'Donnell | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F M O'Donnell
- Trainer
- F M O'Donnell
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPry (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePry (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTamerandy (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTamerlane
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tamerandy (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pry (GB) | Tamerandy (GB) | Tamerlane | gelding | NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4f |
Pry (GB)
Progeny of Pry (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 344 | 29 | 75 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 105 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 106 | 8 | 25 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 33 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 344
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 75
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 105
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 106
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pry (GB) × Tamerlane mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feores Hill (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Feores Hill (GB)
- Horse
- Feores Hill (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Pry (GB) out of Tamerandy (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Decent Fellow (GB)
- Eastern Quartet (GB)0W · 7R
- Flowerhill (GB)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Tamerandy (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Feores Hill foaled?
Feores Hill (GB) was foaled in 1985.
Who are the sire and dam of Feores Hill?
Feores Hill (GB) is by Pry (GB) out of Tamerandy (GB), a daughter of Tamerlane.
Who trained Feores Hill?
Feores Hill (GB) was trained by F M O'Donnell and owned by F M O'Donnell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Feores Hill's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Feores Hill (GB) ran 8 times without winning.
Is Feores Hill still racing?
Feores Hill (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 April 1994 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Cox's Cash & Carry Chase (La Touche Cup) (Cross-Country) (result: pulled up, 20 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Feores Hill's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Feores Hill (GB) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated