Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Fares Alpha
- TrainerMarco Botti
- OwnerWalter Moraes
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 74
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,579 GB
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Aug 2019, Kempton (AW) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 19 | Kempton (AW) | 6/8 | 16/1 | 5¾ | Andrea Atzeni | Marco Botti | Get Switched On With Matchbook Handicap (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-4 | 67 | b | Dargel (IRE) | £3,752 | 46 | 0/7 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 6/6 | 12/1 | 5¼ | Cieren Fallon | Marco Botti | Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 2nd July Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | 70 | - | Mondain (GB) | £3,752 | 49 | 1/4 |
| 2 May 19 | Redcar | 9/9 | 8/1 | 20¼ | Graham Lee | Marco Botti | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 72 | h | Dancin Boy (GB) | £3,752 | 27 | 1/8 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/7 | 20/1 | 6 | Andrea Atzeni | Marco Botti | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-1 | 74 | - | Noble Lineage (IRE) | £5,531 | 140 | 0/5 |
| 16 Nov 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/8 | 25/1 | 2¾ | Marc Monaghan | Marco Botti | Ladbrokes Bet £5 Get £20 Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 8-13 | - | - | Eightsome Reel (GB) | £3,752 | 10 | 1/7 |
| 6 Nov 18 | Kempton (AW) | 4/12 | 25/1 | 6¼ | Marc Monaghan | Marco Botti | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 8-13 | - | - | Jahbath (GB) | £3,881 | 152 | 2/10 |
| 7 Jun 18 | Yarmouth | 6/7 | 25/1 | 12¼ | Gerald Mosse | Marco Botti | Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Blonde Warrior (IRE) | £3,752 | - | 1/6 |
- 6/85 Aug 19 · Kempton (AW)16/1
Get Switched On With Matchbook Handicap (Div II)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Get Switched On With Matchbook Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Dargel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/7
- 6/620 Jun 19 · Lingfield (AW)12/1
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 2nd July Handicap
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 2nd July Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mondain (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/4
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Dancin Boy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/8
- 4/75 Apr 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)20/1
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
Class 41m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Noble Lineage (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,531
- Days
- 140
- Future form
- 0/5
- 4/816 Nov 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)25/1
Ladbrokes Bet £5 Get £20 Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 51m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Marc Monaghan
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Ladbrokes Bet £5 Get £20 Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Eightsome Reel (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/7
- 4/126 Nov 18 · Kempton (AW)25/1
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Marc Monaghan
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jahbath (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 152
- Future form
- 2/10
Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 18
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blonde Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 2nd July Handicap | 6/6 | Mondain (GB) | 1 | 2 Jul 19 | Hamilton | Hamilton Park Supporting Racing Staff Week Handicap |
| 2 May 19 | Redcar | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap | 9/9 | State Of Affair (USA) | 5 | 4 Jul 19 | Haydock | Fit Show 12th - 14th May 2020 Handicap |
| 16 Nov 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Bet £5 Get £20 Novice Stakes (Div I) | 4/8 | Blame It On Sally (IRE) | 8 | 11 Jul 19 | Epsom | The Worshipful Company Of Loriners Handicap |
| 6 Nov 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | 4/12 | Jahbath (GB) | 1 | 24 Jan 19 | Southwell (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap |
| 6 Nov 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | 4/12 | Lady Reset (GB) | 10 | 3 May 19 | Chepstow | AQS - A Quality Cleaning Service Handicap |
| 7 Jun 18 | Yarmouth | Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes | 6/7 | Blonde Warrior (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jun 18 | Doncaster | Edmond Shipway Novice Stakes |
- 6/620 Jun 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 2nd July Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 2nd July Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Mondain (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Jul 19
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Hamilton Park Supporting Racing Staff Week Handicap
- 9/92 May 19 · Redcar
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- State Of Affair (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Jul 19
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Fit Show 12th - 14th May 2020 Handicap
- 4/816 Nov 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Ladbrokes Bet £5 Get £20 Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Bet £5 Get £20 Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Blame It On Sally (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 Jul 19
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- The Worshipful Company Of Loriners Handicap
- 4/126 Nov 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Jahbath (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Jan 19
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
- 4/126 Nov 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Lady Reset (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 3 May 19
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- AQS - A Quality Cleaning Service Handicap
- 6/77 Jun 18 · Yarmouth
Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 18
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Blonde Warrior (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jun 18
- Race won
- Edmond Shipway Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | 7 Jun 18 | 5 Aug 19 | 6/7 | 74 | 67 | 74 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,579 | €0 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- First run
- 7 Jun 18
- Last run
- 5 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 74
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,579
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,579 | €0 | 74 | 7 Jun 18 | 5 Aug 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,579
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 74
- First run
- 7 Jun 18
- Last run
- 5 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,579 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,579
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £990 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £589 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £589
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £589 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £690 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £589
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £589 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £690 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £589
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £411 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,168 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,290 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £289 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £411 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £568 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £711 | €0 | ||
| Marc Monaghan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £568 | €0 | ||
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Gerald Mosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Graham Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Marc Monaghan
- Jockey
- Marc Monaghan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gerald Mosse
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,579 | €0 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,579
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,279 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,279 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExchange Rate (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRelampago Azul (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireForestry (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Relampago Azul (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange Rate (USA) | Relampago Azul (USA) | Forestry (USA) | Eb Equine Llc | 27 Feb 16 | grey | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m6f |
Exchange Rate (USA)
- Damsire
- Forestry (USA)
- Breeder
- Eb Equine Llc
- Foaled
- 27 Feb 16
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m6f
Progeny of Exchange Rate (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 516 | 63 | 155 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 88 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 205 | 22 | 63 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 27 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 516
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 155
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 88
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 205
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 63
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Exchange Rate (USA) × Forestry (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 8 | £299,832 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £299,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thundering Blue (USA) | 24 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £298,253 | €0 |
| Fares Alpha (USA) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,579 | €0 |
Thundering Blue (USA)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £298,253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fares Alpha (USA)
- Horse
- Fares Alpha (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,579
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 74 | 67 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 74
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 19 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 67 | -3 | 6/8 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 70 | -2 | 6/6 |
| 2 May 19 | Redcar | Flat | 72 | -2 | 9/9 |
| 5 Apr 19 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 74 | - | 4/7 |
- 6/85 Aug 19 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 6/8
- 6/620 Jun 19 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/6
- 9/92 May 19 · Redcar
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 19
- Course
- Redcar
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 9/9
- 4/75 Apr 19 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 19
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 67 | -7 | 74 | -14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- -7
- Highest OR
- 74
- v highest
- -14
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Thundering Blue (USA)5W · 24R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Relampago Azul (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Relampago Azul (USA)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Thundering Blue (USA)5W · 24R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Fares Alpha foaled?
Fares Alpha (USA), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 27 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Fares Alpha?
Fares Alpha (USA) is by Exchange Rate (USA) out of Relampago Azul (USA), a daughter of Forestry (USA), and was bred by Eb Equine Llc.
Who trained Fares Alpha?
Fares Alpha (USA) was trained by Marco Botti and owned by Walter Moraes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Fares Alpha's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Fares Alpha (USA) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Fares Alpha's official rating?
Fares Alpha (USA) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 74).
Is Fares Alpha still racing?
Fares Alpha (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 August 2019 at Kempton (AW) in the Get Switched On With Matchbook Handicap, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Fares Alpha related to any top horses?
Fares Alpha (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Thundering Blue (USA) (full brother, Group 2 winner), from the Relampago Azul (USA) family.
What is Fares Alpha's record at Kempton (AW)?
Fares Alpha (USA) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated