Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Even View
- TrainerP O'Rourke
- OwnerP O'Rourke
- FamilyCollectors' Item II
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,256 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Dec 2009, Cork (IRE) (7/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 09 | Cork (IRE) | 7/14 | 6/1 | dist | Davy Russell | P O'Rourke | Dromahane Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | Diophas (GER) | €7,256 | 352 | 0/12 |
| 28 Dec 08 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/17 | 16/1 | 3¾ | Mr M M O'Connor | P O'Rourke | Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 11-7 | t | The Midnight Club (IRE) | €8,638 | 22 | 3/13 |
| 6 Dec 08 | Navan (IRE) | 7/29 | 33/1 | dist | John Cullen | P O'Rourke | Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | Oscar Looby (IRE) | €11,056 | 35 | 1/22 |
| 1 Nov 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | 5/15 | 8/1 | 16¼ | Mr B Connell | P O'Rourke | Lough Developments Ltd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-9 | - | Rhyl Accord (IRE) | €6,910 | 110 | 1/13 |
| 14 Jul 08 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2/13 | 14/1 | 4 | Mr B Connell | P O'Rourke | Magners Cider INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good | 11-9 | - | Sutherland Star (IRE) | €5,874 | - | 0/9 |
Dromahane Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- Race
- Dromahane Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Diophas (GER)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 352
- Future form
- 0/12
Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Mr M M O'Connor
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- Race
- Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Midnight Club (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 3/13
Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/29
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- Race
- Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oscar Looby (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/22
Lough Developments Ltd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 08
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Mr B Connell
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- Race
- Lough Developments Ltd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rhyl Accord (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 110
- Future form
- 1/13
Magners Cider INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 08
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Mr B Connell
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- Race
- Magners Cider INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sutherland Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 08 | Limerick (IRE) | Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle | 3/17 | The Midnight Club (IRE) | 1 | 23 Jan 09 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 20% On Line Discount Novice Hurdle |
| 28 Dec 08 | Limerick (IRE) | Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle | 3/17 | Lurgan (IRE) | 2 | 4 Jan 09 | Naas (IRE) | Annual Membership At Naas Maiden Hurdle |
| 28 Dec 08 | Limerick (IRE) | Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle | 3/17 | Whinstone Boy (IRE) | 12 | 15 Jan 09 | Thurles (IRE) | Littleton Handicap Hurdle |
| 6 Dec 08 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | 7/29 | Zaarito (IRE) | 2 | 12 Jan 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Nov 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | Lough Developments Ltd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 5/15 | Future All Star (IRE) | 6 | 3 Dec 08 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Membership 2009 Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
- 3/1728 Dec 08 · Limerick (IRE)
Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/17
- Winner next time
- The Midnight Club (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Jan 09
- Race won
- 20% On Line Discount Novice Hurdle
- 3/1728 Dec 08 · Limerick (IRE)
Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/17
- Winner next time
- Lurgan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Jan 09
- Race won
- Annual Membership At Naas Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1728 Dec 08 · Limerick (IRE)
Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Ryans Event Cleaners Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/17
- Winner next time
- Whinstone Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 15 Jan 09
- Race won
- Littleton Handicap Hurdle
- 7/296 Dec 08 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/29
- Winner next time
- Zaarito (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jan 09
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- 5/151 Nov 08 · Down Royal (IRE)
Lough Developments Ltd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 08
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Lough Developments Ltd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Future All Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 3 Dec 08
- Race won
- Fairyhouse Membership 2009 Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P O'Rourke | 14 Jul 08 | 15 Dec 09 | 2/13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,256 |
P O'Rourke
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- First run
- 14 Jul 08
- Last run
- 15 Dec 09
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,256
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,256 | 14 Jul 08 | 15 Dec 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,256
- First run
- 14 Jul 08
- Last run
- 15 Dec 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,256 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,256
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,256 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,256
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr B Connell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M M O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
Mr B Connell
- Jockey
- Mr B Connell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M M O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr M M O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P O'Rourke | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,256 |
P O'Rourke
- Trainer
- P O'Rourke
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,256
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €888 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,369 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €888
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,369
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEven Top (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireEven Top (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTopanoora (IRE)
- Sire's damSkevena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPrincess Leyla (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTeenoso (USA)
- Dam's damRoyal Wonder (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWelsh Saint (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Princess Leyla (GB) · by Teenoso (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Royal Wonder (GB) · by Welsh Saint (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
- Collectors' Item II (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even Top (IRE) | Princess Leyla (GB) | Teenoso (USA) | gelding | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m4f |
Even Top (IRE)
- Sire
- Even Top (IRE)
- Damsire
- Teenoso (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Even Top (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 237 | 17 | 42 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 81 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 66 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 237
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Even Top (IRE) × Teenoso mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,816 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,816
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even Better (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
| Even View (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,256 |
Even Better (IRE)
- Horse
- Even Better (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Even View (IRE)
- Horse
- Even View (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,256
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Even Better (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Passing Sale (FR)
- Fred Le Macon (FR)2W · 34R
Female line
- 1Princess Leyla (GB) · by Teenoso (USA)
- 2Royal Wonder (GB) · by Welsh Saint (GB)
- 3Collectors' Item II (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Even View foaled?
Even View (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Even View?
Even View (IRE) is by Even Top (IRE) out of Princess Leyla (GB), a daughter of Teenoso (USA).
Who trained Even View?
Even View (IRE) was trained by P O'Rourke and owned by P O'Rourke at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Even View's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Even View (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Even View still racing?
Even View (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 December 2009 at Cork (IRE) in the Dromahane Maiden Hurdle, finishing 7th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated