Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Eva's Time
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyEpicure's Garden
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,720 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Oct 2011, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/14 | 8/1 | 9¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-0 | 80 | b | Ansaab (GB) | €6,900 | 19 | 1/13 |
| 9 Oct 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/19 | 7/2 | 7¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 84 | p | Atlantic Swing (USA) | €7,935 | 14 | 0/15 |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/24 | 4/1F | 8½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Free Admission Curragh Races 9th October Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-0 | 86 | - | Harrison's Cave (GB) | €8,280 | 182 | 1/20 |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/12 | 11/4 | 2½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Mesariya (IRE) | €11,040 | 153 | 2/11 |
| 25 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/17 | 11/10F | nk | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Stylish One (IRE) | €12,075 | 74 | 2/14 |
| 12 Aug 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/12 | 10/1 | shd | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Tattersalls Ireland Ltd European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Why (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 0/10 |
- 5/1428 Oct 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ansaab (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/13
- 6/199 Oct 11 · Curragh (IRE)7/2
Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/19
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Atlantic Swing (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/15
- 6/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)4/1F
Free Admission Curragh Races 9th October Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/24
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Free Admission Curragh Races 9th October Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Harrison's Cave (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 182
- Future form
- 1/20
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mesariya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 153
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/17
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stylish One (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- 74
- Future form
- 2/14
Tattersalls Ireland Ltd European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Ltd European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Why (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden | 5/14 | Hunting Goddess (GB) | 11 | 11 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Free Admission Curragh Races 9th October Maiden | 6/24 | Tugboat (IRE) | 5 | 5 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/12 | Siren's Song (IRE) | 2 | 17 Apr 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/12 | Wonder Of Wonders (USA) | 7 | 28 Apr 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Fillies Maiden |
| 25 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/17 | Emiyna (USA) | 5 | 8 Apr 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden |
| 25 Oct 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/17 | Make My Heart Sing (IRE) | 11 | 13 May 11 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Fillies Maiden |
- 5/1428 Oct 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Hunting Goddess (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 11 Apr 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 6/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Free Admission Curragh Races 9th October Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Free Admission Curragh Races 9th October Maiden
- This horse
- 6/24
- Winner next time
- Tugboat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Oct 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Maiden
- 3/1227 Mar 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Siren's Song (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Apr 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/1227 Mar 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Wonder Of Wonders (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 28 Apr 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Fillies Maiden
- 2/1725 Oct 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/17
- Winner next time
- Emiyna (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Apr 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk 3yo Maiden
- 2/1725 Oct 10 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/17
- Winner next time
- Make My Heart Sing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 13 May 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 3yo Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 12 Aug 10 | 28 Oct 11 | 2/12 | 86 | 80 | 86 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 12 Aug 10
- Last run
- 28 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 86
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 | 86 | 12 Aug 10 | 28 Oct 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 12 Aug 10
- Last run
- 28 Oct 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,600 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,600
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,600 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,600
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,920 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,920
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,800 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,800
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €6,720 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMonsun (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireMonsun (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireKonigsstuhl (GER)
- Sire's damMosella (GER)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchUtterly Heaven (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damEpicure's Garden (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Utterly Heaven (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Epicure's Garden (USA) · 10 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsun (GER) | Utterly Heaven (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | filly | Flat 11.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Monsun (GER)
- Sire
- Monsun (GER)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Monsun (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 919 | 131 | 284 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 148 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 218 | 32 | 73 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 28 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 919
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 284
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 148
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 218
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 73
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Monsun (GER) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €6,720 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eva's Time (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,720 |
Eva's Time (IRE)
- Horse
- Eva's Time (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,720
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 86 | 80 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -4 | 5/14 |
| 9 Oct 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -2 | 6/19 |
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 86 | - | 6/24 |
- 5/1428 Oct 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 5/14
- 6/199 Oct 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/19
- 6/2425 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/24
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 86 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Monsun (GER) out of Utterly Heaven (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Nayef (USA)
- Forgotten Rules (IRE)4W · 12R · 2 black-type
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Vintage Nouveau (IRE)3W · 5R · 1 black-type
By Galileo (IRE)
- Time To Inspire (IRE)1W · 6R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Topaz Clear (IRE)1W · 2R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Military Poet (IRE)0W · 8R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Nostra Casa (IRE)4W · 23R
Female line
- 1Utterly Heaven (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 2Epicure's Garden (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Forgotten Rules (IRE)4W · 12R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Lisieux Rose (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Coedana (IRE)4W · 10R · 2 black-type
Half-sister
- Vintage Nouveau (IRE)3W · 5R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Harbour Wind (IRE)5W · 12R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Eva's Time foaled?
Eva's Time (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Eva's Time?
Eva's Time (IRE) is by Monsun (GER) out of Utterly Heaven (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained Eva's Time?
Eva's Time (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Eva's Time's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Eva's Time (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Eva's Time's official rating?
Eva's Time (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 86).
Is Eva's Time still racing?
Eva's Time (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 October 2011 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the www.dundalkstadium.com 3yo Maiden, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Eva's Time related to any top horses?
Eva's Time (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Forgotten Rules (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), Vintage Nouveau (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Lisieux Rose (IRE) (aunt, Group 2 winner), from the Epicure's Garden (USA) family.
What is Eva's Time's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Eva's Time (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated