Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Eqtidaar
- TrainerSir Michael Stoute
- OwnerHamdan Al Maktoum
- FamilyGourgandine
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 114
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £311,763 GB
- Last official rating
- 112 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Apr 2019, Leicester (5/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jun 2018, Ascot
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 19 | Leicester | 5/6 | 11/4 | 5 | Jim Crowley | Sir Michael Stoute | EBF Stallions King Richard III Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 112 | Hey Gaman (GB) | £34,026 | 231 | 0/5 |
| 8 Sep 18 | Haydock | 11/12 | 20/1 | 18 | Daniel Tudhope | Sir Michael Stoute | 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-1 | 113 | The Tin Man (GB) | £184,421 | 56 | 1/9 |
| 14 Jul 18 | Newmarket (July) | 9/13 | 8/1 | 5¾ | Jim Crowley | Sir Michael Stoute | Darley July Cup Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 114 | U S Navy Flag (USA) | £283,550 | 22 | 2/8 |
| 22 Jun 18 | Ascot | 1/22 | 12/1 | won ½ | Jim Crowley | Sir Michael Stoute | Commonwealth Cup | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 107 | Sands Of Mali (FR) | £283,550 | 34 | 3/19 |
| 19 May 18 | Newbury | 4/9 | 100/30 | 2½ | Jim Crowley | Sir Michael Stoute | Shalaa Carnarvon Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 107 | Never Back Down (IRE) | £39,697 | 17 | 1/6 |
| 2 May 18 | Ascot | 2/8 | 12/1 | 1½ | Dane O'Neill | Sir Michael Stoute | Merriebelle Stable Pavilion Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-1 | - | Invincible Army (IRE) | £45,368 | 235 | 0/7 |
| 9 Sep 17 | Kempton (AW) | 4/8 | 7/2 | 7 | Dane O'Neill | Sir Michael Stoute | totepool Sirenia Stakes | Group 3 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-1 | - | Invincible Army (IRE) | £25,520 | 22 | 0/7 |
| 18 Aug 17 | Nottingham | 1/8 | 6/4F | won 2½ | Jim Crowley | Sir Michael Stoute | Pawson Transport EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 9-5 | - | Mountain Guard (IRE) | £3,235 | - | 0/7 |
EBF Stallions King Richard III Stakes
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- EBF Stallions King Richard III Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Hey Gaman (GB)
- Winner prize
- £34,026
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 0/5
32Red Sprint Cup Stakes
Group 16fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 18
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- The Tin Man (GB)
- Winner prize
- £184,421
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/9
- 9/1314 Jul 18 · Newmarket (July)8/1
Darley July Cup Stakes
Group 16fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 18
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Darley July Cup Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- U S Navy Flag (USA)
- Winner prize
- £283,550
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 2/8
Commonwealth Cup
Group 16fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 1/22
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Commonwealth Cup
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Sands Of Mali (FR)
- Winner prize
- £283,550
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 3/19
Shalaa Carnarvon Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 18
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Shalaa Carnarvon Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Never Back Down (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £39,697
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/6
Merriebelle Stable Pavilion Stakes
Group 36fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Merriebelle Stable Pavilion Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Invincible Army (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £45,368
- Days
- 235
- Future form
- 0/7
- 4/89 Sep 17 · Kempton (AW)7/2
totepool Sirenia Stakes
Group 36fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- totepool Sirenia Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Invincible Army (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £25,520
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/7
Pawson Transport EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 56fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 17
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Pawson Transport EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mountain Guard (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 18 | Haydock | 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes | 11/12 | Sands Of Mali (FR) | 5 | 20 Oct 18 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes |
| 14 Jul 18 | Newmarket (July) | Darley July Cup Stakes | 9/13 | Sir Dancealot (IRE) | 4 | 31 Jul 18 | Goodwood | Qatar Lennox Stakes |
| 14 Jul 18 | Newmarket (July) | Darley July Cup Stakes | 9/13 | Limato (IRE) | 11 | 25 Aug 18 | Newmarket (July) | Price Bailey Chartered Accountants Hopeful Stakes |
| 22 Jun 18 | Ascot | Commonwealth Cup | 1/22 | Speak In Colours (GB) | 14 | 12 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Qatar Racing & Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes |
| 22 Jun 18 | Ascot | Commonwealth Cup | 1/22 | Fleet Review (USA) | 15 | 30 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Dubai Duty Free Jumeirah Creekside Dash Stakes |
| 22 Jun 18 | Ascot | Commonwealth Cup | 1/22 | Laugh A Minute (GB) | 18 | 4 Aug 18 | Doncaster | Eric Roberts Memorial Conditions Stakes |
| 19 May 18 | Newbury | Shalaa Carnarvon Stakes | 4/9 | Cardsharp (GB) | 6 | 17 Jun 18 | Salisbury | British Stallion Studs EBF Cathedral Stakes |
- 11/128 Sep 18 · Haydock
32Red Sprint Cup Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 18
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- 32Red Sprint Cup Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Sands Of Mali (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes
- 9/1314 Jul 18 · Newmarket (July)
Darley July Cup Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 18
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Darley July Cup Stakes
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Sir Dancealot (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Jul 18
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Qatar Lennox Stakes
- 9/1314 Jul 18 · Newmarket (July)
Darley July Cup Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 18
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Darley July Cup Stakes
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Limato (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 25 Aug 18
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Price Bailey Chartered Accountants Hopeful Stakes
- 1/2222 Jun 18 · Ascot
Commonwealth Cup
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Commonwealth Cup
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Speak In Colours (GB)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 12 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Qatar Racing & Equestrian Club Phoenix Sprint Stakes
- 1/2222 Jun 18 · Ascot
Commonwealth Cup
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Commonwealth Cup
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Fleet Review (USA)
- Their pos
- 15
- Won on
- 30 Jun 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Dubai Duty Free Jumeirah Creekside Dash Stakes
- 1/2222 Jun 18 · Ascot
Commonwealth Cup
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Commonwealth Cup
- This horse
- 1/22
- Winner next time
- Laugh A Minute (GB)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 4 Aug 18
- Race won
- Eric Roberts Memorial Conditions Stakes
- 4/919 May 18 · Newbury
Shalaa Carnarvon Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 18
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Shalaa Carnarvon Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Cardsharp (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Jun 18
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Cathedral Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Michael Stoute | 18 Aug 17 | 27 Apr 19 | 1/8 | 107 | 112 | 114 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £311,763 | €0 |
Sir Michael Stoute
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- First run
- 18 Aug 17
- Last run
- 27 Apr 19
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 112
- Best OR
- 114
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £311,763 | €0 | 114 | 18 Aug 17 | 27 Apr 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 114
- First run
- 18 Aug 17
- Last run
- 27 Apr 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £309,351 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,412 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309,351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £288,916 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £17,200 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,412 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £288,916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £310,149 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,614 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310,149
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascot | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £300,750 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,412 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,614 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £19,612 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,366 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £24,461 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,461
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,614 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £20,952 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,412 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,952
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Crowley | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £292,151 | €0 | ||
| Dane O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £19,612 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £292,151
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dane O'Neill
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,612
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Michael Stoute | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £311,763 | €0 |
Sir Michael Stoute
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £311,763 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £6,164 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £283,550 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £18,814 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,164
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,814
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damRafha GB
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMadany (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamMadany (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Dam's damBelle De Cadix (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireLaw Society (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Madany (IRE) · by Acclamation (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners
- Belle De Cadix (IRE) · by Law Society (USA) · 4 winners from 4 runners
- Gourgandine (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Madany (IRE) | Acclamation (GB) | colt | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam
- Madany (IRE)
- Damsire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Invincible Spirit (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,442 | 2,192 | 5,747 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 7,847 | 948 | 2,404 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,907 | 514 | 1,273 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,883 | 255 | 618 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,442
- Wins
- 2,192
- Placed
- 5,747
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7,847
- Wins
- 948
- Placed
- 2,404
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,907
- Wins
- 514
- Placed
- 1,273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,883
- Wins
- 255
- Placed
- 618
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Spirit (IRE) × Acclamation mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 8 | 1 | 136 | 17 | 41 | £508,885 | €20,035 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 136
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 41
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £508,885
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,035
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eqtidaar (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £311,763 | €0 |
| Commander Of Life (IRE) | 46 | 5 | 0 | - | £67,676 | €0 |
| Fearnot (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £71,165 | €0 |
| Mutaany (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £18,960 | €0 |
| Soul Warrior (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,907 | €0 |
| Nightbloom (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,400 | €0 |
| Doux Esprit (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,092 | €0 |
| National Glory (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,353 | €17,530 |
| Regenerate (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Sorteo (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £300 | €0 |
| Imelda (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £6,269 | €0 |
| China Eyes (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,505 |
Eqtidaar (IRE)
- Horse
- Eqtidaar (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £311,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Commander Of Life (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,676
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fearnot (IRE)
- Horse
- Fearnot (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,165
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mutaany (GB)
- Horse
- Mutaany (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soul Warrior (IRE)
- Horse
- Soul Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,907
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nightbloom (IRE)
- Horse
- Nightbloom (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doux Esprit (IRE)
- Horse
- Doux Esprit (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,092
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- National Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,530
Regenerate (GB)
- Horse
- Regenerate (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sorteo (IRE)
- Horse
- Sorteo (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Imelda (IRE)
- Horse
- Imelda (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,269
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
China Eyes (IRE)
- Horse
- China Eyes (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,505
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 112 | 114 | 107 | 107 | 22 Jun 18 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 112
- Highest OR
- 114
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Last winning OR
- 107
- Last win
- 22 Jun 18
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 19 | Leicester | Flat | 112 | -1 | 5/6 |
| 8 Sep 18 | Haydock | Flat | 113 | -1 | 11/12 |
| 14 Jul 18 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 114 | 7 | 9/13 |
| 22 Jun 18 | Ascot | Flat | 107 | 0 | 1/22 |
| 19 May 18 | Newbury | Flat | 107 | - | 4/9 |
- 5/627 Apr 19 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/6
- 11/128 Sep 18 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 18
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/12
- 9/1314 Jul 18 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 18
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 9/13
- 1/2222 Jun 18 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 18
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/22
- 4/919 May 18 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 18
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 112 | 112 | 0 | 107 | 22 Jun 18 | 5 | 107 | 5 | 114 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 112
- OR last run
- 112
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 107
- Last win
- 22 Jun 18
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 107
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 114
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Mutaany (GB)2W · 8R
Half siblings
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Massaat (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Hathiq (IRE)5W · 26R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Baraajeel (GB)0W · 2R
By Muhaarar (GB)
- Mujbar (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Madany (IRE) · by Acclamation (GB)
- 2Belle De Cadix (IRE) · by Law Society (USA)
- 3Gourgandine (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Massaat (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Mujbar (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Eqtidaar foaled?
Eqtidaar (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Eqtidaar?
Eqtidaar (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Madany (IRE), a daughter of Acclamation (GB).
Who trained Eqtidaar?
Eqtidaar (IRE) was trained by Sir Michael Stoute and owned by Hamdan Al Maktoum at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Eqtidaar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Eqtidaar (IRE) won 2 of 8 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Eqtidaar's biggest win?
Eqtidaar (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) at Ascot on 22 June 2018.
Has Eqtidaar ever been beaten?
Eqtidaar (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 September 2017 at Kempton (AW) (4th of 8).
What was Eqtidaar's official rating?
Eqtidaar (IRE) was last officially rated 112 on the Flat (career high 114).
Is Eqtidaar still racing?
Eqtidaar (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 April 2019 at Leicester in the EBF Stallions King Richard III Stakes, finishing 5th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Eqtidaar related to any top horses?
Eqtidaar (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Massaat (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner) and Mujbar (GB) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Gourgandine (IRE) family.
What is Eqtidaar's record at Ascot?
Eqtidaar (IRE) ran most often at Ascot, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated