Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Enya Va
- TrainerThomas Dowling
- OwnerEuphoria Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jun 2022, Leopardstown (IRE) (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/8 | 200/1 | dist | Gavin Ryan | Thomas Dowling | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-13 | - | Yerwanthere (IRE) | €8,850 | 9 | 1/6 |
| 31 May 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | 16/17 | 80/1 | 23½ | Jack Cleary | Thomas Dowling | @tipperaryraces Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | ht | Realtin Fantasy (IRE) | €7,375 | 333 | 0/15 |
| 2 Jul 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 9/9 | 66/1 | 15 | Siobhan Rutledge | Brendan W Duke | Pat Ludlow Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-9 | t | Provocateuse (IRE) | €7,080 | 14 | 1/8 |
| 18 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | 11/12 | 200/1 | 14¾ | Rory Cleary | Brendan W Duke | Croom Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 8-13 | t | Gegenpressing (GB) | €5,900 | 203 | 1/11 |
| 27 Nov 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 14/14 | 250/1 | 21½ | Seamie Heffernan | Brendan W Duke | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-2 | t | Russian River (IRE) | €8,260 | 36 | 2/10 |
| 22 Oct 20 | Navan (IRE) | 11/11 | 150/1 | 25¼ | Gavin Ryan | Brendan W Duke | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Soft | 8-13 | t | Colfer Kay (IRE) | €10,030 | 7 | 1/9 |
| 15 Oct 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 16/18 | 200/1 | 23 | Rory Cleary | Brendan W Duke | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-2 | - | Rosie Bassett (GB) | €9,735 | 19 | 0/16 |
| 26 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 14/14 | 66/1 | dist | Rory Cleary | Brendan W Duke | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-8 | - | Belle Image (IRE) | €16,520 | - | 2/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Thomas Dowling
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yerwanthere (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/6
@tipperaryraces Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/17
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Thomas Dowling
- Race
- @tipperaryraces Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Realtin Fantasy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 333
- Future form
- 0/15
Pat Ludlow Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 21
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Siobhan Rutledge
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Race
- Pat Ludlow Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Provocateuse (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/8
Croom Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Race
- Croom Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gegenpressing (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 203
- Future form
- 1/11
- 14/1427 Nov 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)250/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Russian River (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 2/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 25¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Colfer Kay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/9
- 16/1815 Oct 20 · Curragh (IRE)200/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosie Bassett (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/16
- 14/1426 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)66/1
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Belle Image (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,520
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | 8/8 | Yerwanthere (IRE) | 1 | 2 Dec 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap |
| 2 Jul 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Pat Ludlow Memorial Maiden | 9/9 | Provocateuse (IRE) | 1 | 18 Jul 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Finlay Volvo Handicap |
| 18 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Croom Claiming Race | 11/12 | Affable (GB) | 4 | 29 Jun 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Fillies Handicap |
| 27 Nov 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I) | 14/14 | Ferrybank (GB) | 2 | 8 Jan 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Follow Us On Twitter @DundalkStadium Maiden |
| 27 Nov 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I) | 14/14 | Ramon Di Loria (IRE) | 3 | 2 May 21 | Sligo (IRE) | Foley's Bar & Off Licence Maiden |
| 22 Oct 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 11/11 | Colfer Kay (IRE) | 1 | 7 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Handicap |
| 26 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race | 14/14 | Rosie Bassett (GB) | 2 | 15 Oct 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 26 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race | 14/14 | Ones Are Wild (GB) | 7 | 21 Oct 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Div II) |
- 8/89 Jun 22 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Yerwanthere (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Dec 22
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap
- 9/92 Jul 21 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Pat Ludlow Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 21
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Pat Ludlow Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Provocateuse (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Jul 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Finlay Volvo Handicap
- 11/1218 Jun 21 · Limerick (IRE)
Croom Claiming Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Croom Claiming Race
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Affable (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Jun 21
- Race won
- Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Fillies Handicap
- 14/1427 Nov 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Ferrybank (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Jan 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter @DundalkStadium Maiden
- 14/1427 Nov 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Nov 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Div I)
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Ramon Di Loria (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 May 21
- Race won
- Foley's Bar & Off Licence Maiden
- 11/1122 Oct 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Colfer Kay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Nov 20
- Race won
- Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Handicap
- 14/1426 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Rosie Bassett (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Oct 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 14/1426 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Ones Are Wild (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 21 Oct 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Dowling | Brendan W Duke | 31 May 22 | 9 Jun 22 | 16/17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Brendan W Duke | - | 26 Sep 20 | 2 Jul 21 | 14/14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thomas Dowling
- Trainer
- Thomas Dowling
- Moved from
- Brendan W Duke
- First run
- 31 May 22
- Last run
- 9 Jun 22
- First run for yard
- 16/17
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brendan W Duke
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- First run
- 26 Sep 20
- Last run
- 2 Jul 21
- First run for yard
- 14/14
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 26 Sep 20 | 9 Jun 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 26 Sep 20
- Last run
- 9 Jun 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Cleary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jack Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Siobhan Rutledge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jack Cleary
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Siobhan Rutledge
- Jockey
- Siobhan Rutledge
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan W Duke | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thomas Dowling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brendan W Duke
- Trainer
- Brendan W Duke
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thomas Dowling
- Trainer
- Thomas Dowling
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| ht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVadamos (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireVadamos (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damCelebre Vadala (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRed Blanche (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRed Clubs (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Red Blanche (IRE) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vadamos (FR) | Red Blanche (IRE) | Red Clubs (IRE) | Tally-Ho Stud | 1 May 18 | bay | mare | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Vadamos (FR)
- Sire
- Vadamos (FR)
- Damsire
- Red Clubs (IRE)
- Breeder
- Tally-Ho Stud
- Foaled
- 1 May 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Vadamos (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,002 | 89 | 238 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 157 | 15 | 32 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 241 | 13 | 48 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 41 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,002
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 238
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 157
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 241
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Vadamos (FR) × Red Clubs (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 6 | 13 | £302,279 | €6,990 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £302,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,990
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spycatcher (IRE) | 38 | 6 | 3 | Listed | £302,279 | €6,500 |
| Enya Va (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Black Bridie (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €490 |
Spycatcher (IRE)
- Horse
- Spycatcher (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £302,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,500
Enya Va (IRE)
- Horse
- Enya Va (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Black Bridie (IRE)
- Horse
- Black Bridie (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €490
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Vadamos (FR) out of Red Blanche (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Zebedee (GB)
- Highland Dream (IRE)0W · 5R
By Sir Prancealot (IRE)
- Rachael's Rocket (IRE)0W · 1R
By Society Rock (IRE)
- Tony's Rocket (IRE)0W · 10R
By Requinto (IRE)
- Funky Dunky (IRE)0W · 3R
By Galileo Gold (GB)
- Roger Henry (IRE)2W · 15R
Female line
- 1Red Blanche (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Enya Va foaled?
Enya Va (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 May 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Enya Va?
Enya Va (IRE) is by Vadamos (FR) out of Red Blanche (IRE), a daughter of Red Clubs (IRE), and was bred by Tally-Ho Stud.
Who trained Enya Va?
Enya Va (IRE) was trained by Thomas Dowling and owned by Euphoria Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Brendan W Duke.
What is Enya Va's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Enya Va (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
Is Enya Va still racing?
Enya Va (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 June 2022 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden, finishing 8th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Enya Va's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Enya Va (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated