Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Endorsing
- TrainerRichard Hannon Snr
- OwnerBen Cm Wong
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,341 GB
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jul 2013, Sandown (3/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Mar 2013, Kempton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 13 | Sandown | 3/7 | 13/2 | 1 | Jimmy Fortune | Richard Hannon Snr | Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 80 | Circus Turn (USA) | £6,469 | 8 | 1/5 |
| 28 Jun 13 | Chester | 2/7 | 9/2 | 1¾ | Sean Levey | Richard Hannon Snr | Chester Standard Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good to Soft | 9-6 | 78 | Broughton (GER) | £6,469 | 12 | 3/6 |
| 16 Jun 13 | Doncaster | 5/7 | 9/2 | 1 | Ryan Moore | Richard Hannon Snr | FSB Mobile Card Payment Terminals Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 78 | Kohlaan (IRE) | £5,175 | 50 | 0/6 |
| 27 Apr 13 | Haydock | 2/13 | 8/1 | hd | Sean Levey | Richard Hannon Snr | Send Your CV To jobs@gpwrecruitment.com Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 73 | Danat Al Atheer (GB) | £2,911 | 38 | 0/12 |
| 20 Mar 13 | Kempton (AW) | 1/12 | 14/1 | won 1¼ | Kieran O'Neill | Richard Hannon Snr | Betdaq Members Free Entry Every Wednesday Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-13 | - | Hornboy (GB) | £2,588 | 100 | 0/11 |
| 10 Dec 12 | Lingfield (AW) | 10/11 | 8/1 | 9¼ | Sean Levey | Richard Hannon Snr | At The Races Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-3 | - | Lion Beacon (GB) | £1,704 | - | 1/9 |
Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 13
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Circus Turn (USA)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/5
Chester Standard Handicap
Class 41m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 13
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Chester Standard Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Broughton (GER)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 3/6
FSB Mobile Card Payment Terminals Handicap
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- FSB Mobile Card Payment Terminals Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Kohlaan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/6
Send Your CV To jobs@gpwrecruitment.com Handicap
Class 51mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Send Your CV To jobs@gpwrecruitment.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 73
- Winner / 2nd
- Danat Al Atheer (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/12
- 1/1220 Mar 13 · Kempton (AW)14/1
Betdaq Members Free Entry Every Wednesday Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- Betdaq Members Free Entry Every Wednesday Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hornboy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 100
- Future form
- 0/11
- 10/1110 Dec 12 · Lingfield (AW)8/1
At The Races Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 12
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Race
- At The Races Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lion Beacon (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,704
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 13 | Sandown | Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap | 3/7 | Ningara (GB) | 5 | 25 Jul 13 | Sandown | Weatherbys VAT Returns Service Handicap |
| 28 Jun 13 | Chester | Chester Standard Handicap | 2/7 | Enzaal (USA) | 5 | 12 Jul 13 | Chester | Trinity Mirror Cheshire Handicap |
| 28 Jun 13 | Chester | Chester Standard Handicap | 2/7 | Gabrial The Duke (IRE) | 6 | 17 Jul 13 | Catterick | Eat Sleep Drink At Nags Head Pickhill Handicap |
| 28 Jun 13 | Chester | Chester Standard Handicap | 2/7 | Mandy The Nag (USA) | 7 | 9 Jul 13 | Southwell (AW) | Castle Homes Supporting Clumber Park Racing Claiming Stakes |
| 10 Dec 12 | Lingfield (AW) | At The Races Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 10/11 | Spillway (GB) | 2 | 18 Mar 13 | Kempton (AW) | Get The BetVictor App Now Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 3/76 Jul 13 · Sandown
Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 13
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Ningara (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Jul 13
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Weatherbys VAT Returns Service Handicap
- 2/728 Jun 13 · Chester
Chester Standard Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 13
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Chester Standard Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Enzaal (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Jul 13
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Trinity Mirror Cheshire Handicap
- 2/728 Jun 13 · Chester
Chester Standard Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 13
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Chester Standard Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Gabrial The Duke (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Jul 13
- Race won
- Eat Sleep Drink At Nags Head Pickhill Handicap
- 2/728 Jun 13 · Chester
Chester Standard Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 13
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Chester Standard Handicap
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Mandy The Nag (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Jul 13
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Castle Homes Supporting Clumber Park Racing Claiming Stakes
- 10/1110 Dec 12 · Lingfield (AW)
At The Races Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Dec 12
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- At The Races Sky 415 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Spillway (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Mar 13
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Get The BetVictor App Now Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon Snr | 10 Dec 12 | 6 Jul 13 | 10/11 | 73 | 80 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £6,341 | €0 |
Richard Hannon Snr
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- First run
- 10 Dec 12
- Last run
- 6 Jul 13
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £6,341 | €0 | 80 | 10 Dec 12 | 6 Jul 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 10 Dec 12
- Last run
- 6 Jul 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,753 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,828 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,925 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,454 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,925 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,454 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,925 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Levey | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,791 | €0 | ||
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,791
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran O'Neill
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Fortune
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hannon Snr | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £6,341 | €0 |
Richard Hannon Snr
- Trainer
- Richard Hannon Snr
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £6,341 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,887 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDylan Thomas (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damLagrion (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGently (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamGently (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gently (IRE) · 4 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Thomas (IRE) | Gently (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | colt | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Dylan Thomas (IRE)
- Dam
- Gently (IRE)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Dylan Thomas (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,067 | 328 | 880 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,022 | 100 | 273 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 909 | 104 | 276 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 328 | 30 | 83 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,067
- Wins
- 328
- Placed
- 880
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,022
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 909
- Wins
- 104
- Placed
- 276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 328
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 83
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dylan Thomas (IRE) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 23 | £42,158 | €2,475 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | £5,531 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 28 | £47,689 | €2,475 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,158
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,475
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,531
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,689
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,475
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princess Caetani (IRE) | 28 | 3 | 0 | £30,655 | €0 |
| Colour Of The Wind (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £2,058 | €0 |
| Endorsing (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £6,341 | €0 |
| Borsakov (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sicur (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £4,353 | €0 |
| Made In Mayo (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Go Gentle (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,880 |
| Tunnel Tiger (IRE) | 25 | 0 | 0 | £4,282 | €595 |
Princess Caetani (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colour Of The Wind (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Endorsing (IRE)
- Horse
- Endorsing (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Borsakov (IRE)
- Horse
- Borsakov (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sicur (GB)
- Horse
- Sicur (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Made In Mayo (IRE)
- Horse
- Made In Mayo (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Go Gentle (IRE)
- Horse
- Go Gentle (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,880
Tunnel Tiger (IRE)
- Horse
- Tunnel Tiger (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,282
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 73 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 13 | Sandown | Flat | 80 | 2 | 3/7 |
| 28 Jun 13 | Chester | Flat | 78 | 0 | 2/7 |
| 16 Jun 13 | Doncaster | Flat | 78 | 5 | 5/7 |
| 27 Apr 13 | Haydock | Flat | 73 | - | 2/13 |
- 3/76 Jul 13 · Sandown
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 13
- Course
- Sandown
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 3/7
- 2/728 Jun 13 · Chester
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 13
- Course
- Chester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/7
- 5/716 Jun 13 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 5/7
- 2/1327 Apr 13 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 13
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dylan Thomas (IRE) out of Gently (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dr Fong (USA)
- Man With A Plan (IRE)1W · 3R
By Kheleyf (USA)
- Kheskianto (IRE)2W · 87R
By Alhaarth (IRE)
- Madeira Classic (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Gently (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Endorsing foaled?
Endorsing (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Endorsing?
Endorsing (IRE) is by Dylan Thomas (IRE) out of Gently (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Endorsing?
Endorsing (IRE) was trained by Richard Hannon Snr and owned by Ben Cm Wong at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Endorsing's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Endorsing (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Endorsing's biggest win?
Endorsing (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Betdaq Members Free Entry Every Wednesday Median Auction Maiden Stakes at Kempton (AW) on 20 March 2013.
Has Endorsing ever been beaten?
Endorsing (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 December 2012 at Lingfield (AW) (10th of 11).
What was Endorsing's official rating?
Endorsing (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Endorsing still racing?
Endorsing (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 July 2013 at Sandown in the Coral Backing Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap, finishing 3rd of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated