Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Elodie Eile
- TrainerR P Rath
- OwnerJ A Moran
- FamilyLady Elodie
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 93
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,133 IRE
- Last official rating
- 93 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 2009, Tramore (IRE) (13/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 13/16 | 16/1 | dist | Robbie Moran | R P Rath | Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-3 | 93 | Bernabeu (USA) | €5,874 | 28 | 2/14 |
| 17 Jul 09 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 11/16 | 20/1 | dist | Robbie Moran | R P Rath | Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 10-13 | - | Carheenlea (IRE) | €5,183 | 14 | 0/12 |
| 3 Jul 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 4/16 | 14/1 | 11¾ | Robbie Moran | R P Rath | info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 10-13 | - | Tally Em Up (IRE) | €5,183 | 15 | 1/13 |
| 18 Jun 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/19 | 33/1 | 7 | John Cullen | R P Rath | Ballyhooly Racing Club Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-13 | - | Rio Alto (IRE) | €3,608 | 168 | 0/15 |
| 1 Jan 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 11/14 | 33/1 | dist | Robbie Moran | R P Rath | Betfair Your New Year's Resolution Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 10-10 | - | Curragower (IRE) | €6,565 | 60 | 0/10 |
| 2 Nov 08 | Cork (IRE) | 12/15 | 33/1 | dist | Derek Stamp | R P Rath | Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 10-11 | - | Booley Bay (IRE) | €16,275 | 141 | 1/13 |
| 14 Jun 08 | Limerick (IRE) | 14/17 | 14/1 | dist | Emmet Mullins | R P Rath | Events Parking INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-11 | - | Hot Oscar (IRE) | €6,910 | - | 0/15 |
Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Bernabeu (USA)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/14
Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 09
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Carheenlea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/12
- 4/163 Jul 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)14/1
info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tally Em Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/13
Ballyhooly Racing Club Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Ballyhooly Racing Club Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rio Alto (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €3,608
- Days
- 168
- Future form
- 0/15
Betfair Your New Year's Resolution Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Betfair Your New Year's Resolution Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Curragower (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Derek Stamp
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Booley Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,275
- Days
- 141
- Future form
- 1/13
Events Parking INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 08
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Events Parking INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hot Oscar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle | 13/16 | Rathrockscourt (IRE) | 3 | 22 Aug 09 | Newton Abbot | totesportbingo.com Selling Hurdle |
| 14 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle | 13/16 | Oscar Glory (IRE) | 5 | 11 Sep 09 | Bangor-on-Dee | Ampersand Handicap Chase |
| 3 Jul 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | 4/16 | Dr Doocey (IRE) | 12 | 5 Apr 10 | Cork (IRE) | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase |
| 2 Nov 08 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 12/15 | Bobs Display (IRE) | 2 | 9 Dec 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 13/1614 Aug 09 · Tramore (IRE)
Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Rathrockscourt (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Aug 09
- Race won
- totesportbingo.com Selling Hurdle
- 13/1614 Aug 09 · Tramore (IRE)
Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Oscar Glory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Sep 09
- Race won
- Ampersand Handicap Chase
- 4/163 Jul 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- info@wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Dr Doocey (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 5 Apr 10
- Race won
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Hunters Chase
- 12/152 Nov 08 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Foal Levy Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Bobs Display (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Dec 08
- Race won
- Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Rath | 14 Jun 08 | 14 Aug 09 | 14/17 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,133 |
R P Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- First run
- 14 Jun 08
- Last run
- 14 Aug 09
- First run for yard
- 14/17
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Best OR
- 93
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,133
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,133 | 93 | 14 Jun 08 | 14 Aug 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,133
- Best OR
- 93
- First run
- 14 Jun 08
- Last run
- 14 Aug 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,133 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,133
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,133 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,133
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Moran | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| Derek Stamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Emmet Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 |
Robbie Moran
- Jockey
- Robbie Moran
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
Derek Stamp
- Jockey
- Derek Stamp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmet Mullins
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Rath | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,133 |
R P Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,133
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,133 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,133
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €825 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €825
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeneficial (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireBeneficial (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTop Ville (IRE)
- Sire's damYouthful (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Elodie (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Elodie (IRE) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beneficial (GB) | Lady Elodie (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | mare | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Beneficial (GB)
- Sire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Beneficial (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,705 | 1,952 | 5,069 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 6,420 | 674 | 1,778 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 3,737 | 378 | 987 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,224 | 125 | 329 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,705
- Wins
- 1,952
- Placed
- 5,069
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6,420
- Wins
- 674
- Placed
- 1,778
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 3,737
- Wins
- 378
- Placed
- 987
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,224
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beneficial (GB) × Supreme Leader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 79 | 42 | 8 | 1,281 | 136 | 314 | £749,433 | €1,247,599 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,430 | ||
| All runs | 79 | 42 | 8 | 1,289 | 138 | 314 | £749,433 | €1,266,029 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 79
- Winners
- 42
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 1,281
- Wins
- 136
- 2nd/3rd
- 314
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £749,433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,247,599
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,430
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 79
- Winners
- 42
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 1,289
- Wins
- 138
- 2nd/3rd
- 314
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £749,433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,266,029
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefficient (IRE) | 19 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £67,741 | €190,475 |
| Shadow Eile (IRE) | 33 | 9 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £4,505 | €157,000 |
| Benatar (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £92,978 | €0 |
| Corskeagh Royale (IRE) | 37 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £10,695 | €71,323 |
| Petertheknot (IRE) | 35 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €95,753 |
| Top Madam (IRE) | 22 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €89,013 |
| Ballinahow Lady (IRE) | 36 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €84,560 |
| A Genie In Abottle (IRE) | 15 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £2,808 | €81,582 |
| Landofsmiles (IRE) | 35 | 7 | 0 | - | £89,024 | €0 |
| As You Like (IRE) | 35 | 7 | 0 | - | £61,503 | €0 |
| Hidden Identity (IRE) | 23 | 6 | 0 | - | £47,532 | €6,565 |
| Ben Cee Pee M (IRE) | 39 | 6 | 0 | - | £23,144 | €0 |
Benefficient (IRE)
- Horse
- Benefficient (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,475
Shadow Eile (IRE)
- Horse
- Shadow Eile (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,000
Benatar (IRE)
- Horse
- Benatar (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,978
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Corskeagh Royale (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,323
Petertheknot (IRE)
- Horse
- Petertheknot (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,753
Top Madam (IRE)
- Horse
- Top Madam (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,013
Ballinahow Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,560
A Genie In Abottle (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,808
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,582
Landofsmiles (IRE)
- Horse
- Landofsmiles (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
As You Like (IRE)
- Horse
- As You Like (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,503
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hidden Identity (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,532
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,565
Ben Cee Pee M (IRE)
- Horse
- Ben Cee Pee M (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 93 | 93 | 93 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 93
- Highest OR
- 93
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 09 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 93 | 13/16 |
- 13/1614 Aug 09 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 93
- Pos
- 13/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 93 | 93 | 0 | 93 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 93
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Beneficial (GB) out of Lady Elodie (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bishop Of Cashel (GB)
- Eighttenten (IRE)0W · 1R
By Craigsteel (GB)
- Lough Derg Leader (IRE)2W · 5R
By Scorpion (IRE)
- Quay Melodie (IRE)0W · 6R
By Jeremy (USA)
- Shantolie (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Lady Elodie (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Elodie Eile foaled?
Elodie Eile (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Elodie Eile?
Elodie Eile (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Lady Elodie (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB).
Who trained Elodie Eile?
Elodie Eile (IRE) was trained by R P Rath and owned by J A Moran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Elodie Eile's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Elodie Eile (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Elodie Eile's official rating?
Elodie Eile (IRE) was last officially rated 93 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Elodie Eile still racing?
Elodie Eile (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 August 2009 at Tramore (IRE) in the Ceili Evening At Tramore Handicap Hurdle, finishing 13th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Elodie Eile's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Elodie Eile (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated