Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Easter Bonnet (FR)
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerTemple Bloodstock Shadows Syndicate
- FamilyVictorine
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
See also: Easter Bonnet (GB) · N M Babbage · 3 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 118
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,841 IRE
- Official rating
- 117 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Sep 2026, Listowel (IRE) (3/4)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Aug 2026, Cork (IRE)
Easter Bonnet has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Listowel (IRE) | 3/4 | 11/4 | 23½ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Kinisla Cheestrings Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-10 | 117 | t | Tumbling In (IRE) | €11,699 | 25 | 0/1 |
| 26 Aug 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 4/6 | 7/2 | 17½ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | PANDA Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-3 | 118 | - | Daboya (IRE) | €7,200 | 23 | 0/2 |
| 3 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | 1/18 | 6/1 | won 8½ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Fraher Field (IRE) | €7,200 | 24 | 3/15 |
| 10 Jul 26 | Cork | 4/20 | 2/1F | 21¼ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | DNG John Ryan Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 11-5 | - | - | Cosmos D'ainay (FR) | €7,200 | 34 | 1/12 |
| 6 Jun 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 12/22 | 5/4F | dist | Anna McGuinness | Willie Mullins | Ladbrokes 'Big Daily Boosts On Racing' Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 10-12 | - | - | Rosie's Wings (IRE) | €7,068 | 202 | 0/16 |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | PU/9 | 7/2 | - | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Oldschool Outlaw (IRE) | €19,175 | 33 | 1/8 |
| 14 Oct 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/7 | 4/7F | won 6½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-10 | - | - | Prophetess Miriam (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 0/4 |
Kinisla Cheestrings Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 26
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kinisla Cheestrings Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 117
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tumbling In (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,699
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/1
PANDA Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 26
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- PANDA Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Daboya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/2
www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 8½
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fraher Field (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 3/15
DNG John Ryan Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 26
- Course
- Cork
- Pos
- 4/20
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- DNG John Ryan Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cosmos D'ainay (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/12
Ladbrokes 'Big Daily Boosts On Racing' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/22
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Anna McGuinness
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ladbrokes 'Big Daily Boosts On Racing' Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosie's Wings (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 202
- Future form
- 0/16
Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Listed2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oldschool Outlaw (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,175
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- won 6½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Prophetess Miriam (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/18 | Emerald Enigma (IRE) | 3 | 19 Sep 26 | Navan (IRE) | Meath Farm Machinery Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/18 | Kenny's Jewel (IRE) | 6 | 14 Aug 26 | Tramore (IRE) | Walsh Butler Electrical Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/18 | Belladaball (IRE) | - | 19 Aug 26 | Sligo (IRE) | Sligo Plumb Centre Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 10 Jul 26 | Cork | DNG John Ryan Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle | 4/20 | Cosmos D'ainay (FR) | 1 | 7 Sep 26 | Perth | Auto Services Volkswagen Commercial Aftersales Novices' Hurdle Race |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race | PU/9 | Oldschool Outlaw (IRE) | 1 | 15 Dec 25 | Naas (IRE) | Care At Home Services Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 1/183 Aug 26 · Cork (IRE)
www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Emerald Enigma (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Sep 26
- Race won
- Meath Farm Machinery Maiden Hurdle
- 1/183 Aug 26 · Cork (IRE)
www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Kenny's Jewel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Aug 26
- Race won
- Walsh Butler Electrical Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 1/183 Aug 26 · Cork (IRE)
www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- www.mourneabbeyoil.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Belladaball (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 Aug 26
- Race won
- Sligo Plumb Centre Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 4/2010 Jul 26 · Cork
DNG John Ryan Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 26
- Course
- Cork
- Race
- DNG John Ryan Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/20
- Winner next time
- Cosmos D'ainay (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Sep 26
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Auto Services Volkswagen Commercial Aftersales Novices' Hurdle Race
- PU/916 Nov 25 · Navan (IRE)
Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Hurricane Lane Irish EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Oldschool Outlaw (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Dec 25
- Race won
- Care At Home Services Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 14 Oct 25 | 20 Sep 26 | 1/7 | 118 | 117 | 118 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,841 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 14 Oct 25
- Last run
- 20 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 118
- OR last run
- 117
- Best OR
- 118
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,841
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,841 | 118 | 14 Oct 25 | 20 Sep 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,841
- Best OR
- 118
- First run
- 14 Oct 25
- Last run
- 20 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,351 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,351
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,351 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,351
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,890 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,890
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,200 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,200
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Cork
- Course
- Cork
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,841 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,841
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,090 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,800 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,090
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,800
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,800 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hayes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,351 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| Anna McGuinness | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,351
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Anna McGuinness
- Jockey
- Anna McGuinness
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,890 | ||
| Willie Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,890
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,890 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,890
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,751 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,751
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,890 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,890
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDoctor Dino (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDoctor Dino (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMuhtathir (GB)
- Sire's damLogica (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPink Hat (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damVictorine (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pink Hat (IRE) · by Presenting (GB) · 7 winners from 7 runners
- Victorine (IRE) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor Dino (FR) | Pink Hat (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | Mme Jacky Mullins | 14 May 21 | bay | filly | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Doctor Dino (FR)
- Sire
- Doctor Dino (FR)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- Mme Jacky Mullins
- Foaled
- 14 May 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Doctor Dino (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,387 | 274 | 560 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 615 | 140 | 271 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 513 | 113 | 223 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 188 | 43 | 86 | 5 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,387
- Wins
- 274
- Placed
- 560
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 615
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 513
- Wins
- 113
- Placed
- 223
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 188
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Doctor Dino (FR) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €16,841 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,841
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Bonnet (FR) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €16,841 |
Easter Bonnet (FR)
- Horse
- Easter Bonnet (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,841
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 117 | 118 | 117 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 117
- Highest OR
- 118
- Lowest OR
- 117
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 117 | -1 | 3/4 |
| 26 Aug 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | NH | 118 | - | 4/6 |
- 3/420 Sep 26 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 26
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/4
- 4/626 Aug 26 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 26
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 117 | 117 | 0 | 118 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 117
- OR last run
- 117
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 118
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Doctor Dino (FR) out of Pink Hat (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Big Bad Bob (IRE)
- Beret Rouge (IRE)2W · 10R
By Shantou (USA)
- Wearapinkribbon (IRE)2W · 29R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Pink In The Park (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
- Chart Topper (FR)2W · 14R
By Beat Hollow (GB)
- Mister Pink (IRE)2W · 13R
By Cokoriko (FR)
- Cause For Comment (FR)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Pink Hat (IRE) · by Presenting (GB)
- 2Victorine (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- City Island (IRE)4W · 13R · 1 G1
Half-sister
- Pink In The Park (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Easter Bonnet?
Easter Bonnet (FR) is a 5-year-old bay filly, foaled on 14 May 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Easter Bonnet?
Easter Bonnet (FR) is by Doctor Dino (FR) out of Pink Hat (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by Mme Jacky Mullins.
Who trains Easter Bonnet?
Easter Bonnet (FR) is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Temple Bloodstock Shadows Syndicate, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Easter Bonnet's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Easter Bonnet (FR) has won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Easter Bonnet ever been beaten?
Easter Bonnet (FR) has been beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 November 2025 at Navan (IRE) (pulled up, 9 ran).
What is Easter Bonnet's official rating?
Easter Bonnet (FR) is officially rated 117 over jumps (career high 118).
When did Easter Bonnet last run?
Easter Bonnet (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 September 2026 at Listowel (IRE) in the Kinisla Cheestrings Irish EBF Mares Hurdle, finishing 3rd of 4.
Is Easter Bonnet related to any top horses?
Easter Bonnet (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Pink In The Park (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner) and City Island (IRE) (uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Victorine (IRE) family.
What is Easter Bonnet's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Easter Bonnet (FR) has run most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated