Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dragon Ryker
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,185 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Jul 2019, Bellewstown (IRE) (3/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 3/6 | 6/1 | 6¾ | N G McCullagh | M Halford | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-5 | 70 | Millisle (IRE) | €8,865 | 11 | 0/5 |
| 23 Jun 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/12 | 7/1 | 5½ | Shane Foley | M Halford | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-12 | - | Kurpany (FR) | €12,320 | 24 | 1/10 |
| 30 May 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/13 | 6/1 | 6¾ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Law Breaker (IRE) | €12,320 | 24 | 1/11 |
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/17 | 20/1 | 16½ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-5 | - | Sunday Sovereign (GB) | €11,704 | - | 2/16 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Millisle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/5
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kurpany (FR)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/10
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Law Breaker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/11
- 10/176 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sunday Sovereign (GB)
- Winner prize
- €11,704
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | 4/12 | Piece Of Paradise (IRE) | 8 | 11 Aug 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden |
| 30 May 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | 9/13 | Ha'penny Bridge (IRE) | 10 | 21 Jun 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden | 10/17 | Sunday Sovereign (GB) | 1 | 4 Jun 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race |
| 6 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden | 10/17 | Arizona (IRE) | 2 | 26 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden |
- 4/1223 Jun 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Piece Of Paradise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 Aug 19
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- 9/1330 May 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Ha'penny Bridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 21 Jun 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 10/176 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 10/17
- Winner next time
- Sunday Sovereign (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Jun 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- 10/176 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Sioux Nation Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 10/17
- Winner next time
- Arizona (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 May 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 6 May 19 | 4 Jul 19 | 10/17 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 6 May 19
- Last run
- 4 Jul 19
- First run for yard
- 10/17
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 | 70 | 6 May 19 | 4 Jul 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 6 May 19
- Last run
- 4 Jul 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCable Bay (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCable Bay (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damRose De France (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPhoenix Clubs (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRed Clubs (IRE)
- Dam's damHollow Haze (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Phoenix Clubs (IRE) · by Red Clubs (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Hollow Haze (USA) · by Woodman (USA) · 4 winners from 9 runners
- Libeccio (NZ) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Bay (IRE) | Phoenix Clubs (IRE) | Red Clubs (IRE) | The Glanvilles Stud | 21 Feb 17 | bay | horse | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Cable Bay (IRE)
- Sire
- Cable Bay (IRE)
- Damsire
- Red Clubs (IRE)
- Breeder
- The Glanvilles Stud
- Foaled
- 21 Feb 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Cable Bay (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,527 | 346 | 1,011 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,491 | 167 | 457 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 775 | 77 | 220 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 336 | 36 | 92 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,527
- Wins
- 346
- Placed
- 1,011
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,491
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 457
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 775
- Wins
- 77
- Placed
- 220
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 92
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cable Bay (IRE) × Red Clubs (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,185 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragon Ryker (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,185 |
Dragon Ryker (GB)
- Horse
- Dragon Ryker (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,185
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 70 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Flat | 70 | 3/6 |
- 3/64 Jul 19 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Pos
- 3/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Cable Bay (IRE) out of Phoenix Clubs (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sir Percy (GB)
- Northern Lyte (GB)2W · 19R
By Swiss Spirit (GB)
- Swiss Swoo (IRE)1W · 2R
By Camacho (GB)
- Carpe Fortuna (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Phoenix Clubs (IRE) · by Red Clubs (IRE)
- 2Hollow Haze (USA) · by Woodman (USA)
- 3Libeccio (NZ)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dragon Ryker foaled?
Dragon Ryker (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 21 February 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Dragon Ryker?
Dragon Ryker (GB) is by Cable Bay (IRE) out of Phoenix Clubs (IRE), a daughter of Red Clubs (IRE), and was bred by The Glanvilles Stud.
Who trained Dragon Ryker?
Dragon Ryker (GB) was trained by M Halford and owned by Eric Koh at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dragon Ryker's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dragon Ryker (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Dragon Ryker's official rating?
Dragon Ryker (GB) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Dragon Ryker still racing?
Dragon Ryker (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 July 2019 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden, finishing 3rd of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated