Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dead Womans Pass
- TrainerNoel Wilson
- OwnerG J Paver
- FamilyPedicure
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 52
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 42 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Apr 2010, Ripon (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 10 | Ripon | 6/7 | 50/1 | dist | Ashley Hamblett | Noel Wilson | Bet totepool At totesport.com Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 42 | Harris Tweed (GB) | £2,914 | 178 | 0/6 |
| 28 Oct 09 | Musselburgh | 5/6 | 50/1 | 14 | Daniel Tudhope | Noel Wilson | European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 42 | Tatiana Romanova (USA) | £3,886 | 29 | 0/4 |
| 29 Sep 09 | Warwick | 7/10 | 66/1 | 7½ | Shirley Teasdale | Noel Wilson | Blue Square Nursery (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 7-5 | 52 | Green Earth (IRE) | £2,590 | 23 | 0/8 |
| 6 Sep 09 | York | 7/10 | 100/1 | 19¾ | Shirley Teasdale | Noel Wilson | EBF betinternet.com Maiden Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 5½f | Good to Soft | 8-5 | - | Coolminx (IRE) | £6,800 | 44 | 1/9 |
| 24 Jul 09 | York | 9/12 | 66/1 | 19¾ | Daniel Tudhope | Noel Wilson | racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-12 | - | Vale Of York (IRE) | £5,181 | 29 | 4/11 |
| 25 Jun 09 | Newcastle | 7/12 | 40/1 | 16¼ | Daniel Tudhope | Noel Wilson | Coopers Marquees Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Silenceofthewind (USA) | £3,238 | - | 1/11 |
Bet totepool At totesport.com Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 10
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ashley Hamblett
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- Bet totepool At totesport.com Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 42
- Winner / 2nd
- Harris Tweed (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,914
- Days
- 178
- Future form
- 0/6
European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 09
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 42
- Winner / 2nd
- Tatiana Romanova (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,886
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/4
Blue Square Nursery (Div I)
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 09
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Shirley Teasdale
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- Blue Square Nursery (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-5
- OR
- 52
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Earth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,590
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/8
EBF betinternet.com Maiden Stakes
Class 35½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 09
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Shirley Teasdale
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- EBF betinternet.com Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coolminx (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,800
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 1/9
racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 09
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vale Of York (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,181
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 4/11
Coopers Marquees Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- Coopers Marquees Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Silenceofthewind (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,238
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 09 | York | EBF betinternet.com Maiden Stakes | 7/10 | Coolminx (IRE) | 1 | 22 Sep 09 | Beverley | Vicky's Big Anniversary Day Novice Stakes |
| 24 Jul 09 | York | racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 9/12 | Hot Prospect (GB) | 2 | 11 Sep 09 | Sandown | Hoekstra Fruit Exporters EBF Maiden Stakes |
| 24 Jul 09 | York | racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 9/12 | Our Joe Mac (IRE) | 3 | 10 Aug 09 | Thirsk | Black Sheep Brewery Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 24 Jul 09 | York | racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 9/12 | Hoof It (GB) | 4 | 5 Aug 09 | Newcastle | Lockton Insurance Brokers Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 24 Jul 09 | York | racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 9/12 | Iron Velvet (USA) | 10 | 14 Aug 09 | Catterick | International Racecourse Management Nursery |
| 25 Jun 09 | Newcastle | Coopers Marquees Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/12 | Lord Aeryn (IRE) | 5 | 13 Jul 09 | Ayr | victorchandler.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
- 7/106 Sep 09 · York
EBF betinternet.com Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 09
- Course
- York
- Race
- EBF betinternet.com Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Coolminx (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Sep 09
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Vicky's Big Anniversary Day Novice Stakes
- 9/1224 Jul 09 · York
racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 09
- Course
- York
- Race
- racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Hot Prospect (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Sep 09
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Hoekstra Fruit Exporters EBF Maiden Stakes
- 9/1224 Jul 09 · York
racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 09
- Course
- York
- Race
- racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Our Joe Mac (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Aug 09
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Black Sheep Brewery Maiden Auction Stakes
- 9/1224 Jul 09 · York
racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 09
- Course
- York
- Race
- racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Hoof It (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Aug 09
- Race won
- Lockton Insurance Brokers Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 9/1224 Jul 09 · York
racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 09
- Course
- York
- Race
- racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Iron Velvet (USA)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 14 Aug 09
- Race won
- International Racecourse Management Nursery
- 7/1225 Jun 09 · Newcastle
Coopers Marquees Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Coopers Marquees Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Lord Aeryn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Jul 09
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- victorchandler.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Wilson | 25 Jun 09 | 24 Apr 10 | 7/12 | 52 | 42 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Wilson
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- First run
- 25 Jun 09
- Last run
- 24 Apr 10
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- OR first run
- 52
- OR last run
- 42
- Best OR
- 52
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 52 | 25 Jun 09 | 24 Apr 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 52
- First run
- 25 Jun 09
- Last run
- 24 Apr 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| York | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shirley Teasdale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ashley Hamblett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shirley Teasdale
- Jockey
- Shirley Teasdale
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ashley Hamblett
- Jockey
- Ashley Hamblett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Wilson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel Wilson
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHigh Chaparral (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damKasora (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPedicure (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAtticus (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Pedicure (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Chaparral (IRE) | Pedicure (GB) | Atticus (USA) | filly | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m3½f |
High Chaparral (IRE)
- Damsire
- Atticus (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of High Chaparral (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,119 | 557 | 1,460 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,318 | 147 | 373 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,154 | 126 | 310 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 279 | 26 | 68 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,119
- Wins
- 557
- Placed
- 1,460
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,318
- Wins
- 147
- Placed
- 373
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,154
- Wins
- 126
- Placed
- 310
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 279
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 68
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
High Chaparral (IRE) × Atticus mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | £23,002 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar Mint (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £23,002 | €0 |
| Dead Womans Pass (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sugar Mint (IRE)
- Horse
- Sugar Mint (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dead Womans Pass (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 42 | 52 | 42 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 42
- Highest OR
- 52
- Lowest OR
- 42
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 10 | Ripon | Flat | 42 | 0 | 6/7 |
| 28 Oct 09 | Musselburgh | Flat | 42 | -10 | 5/6 |
| 29 Sep 09 | Warwick | Flat | 52 | - | 7/10 |
- 6/724 Apr 10 · Ripon
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 10
- Course
- Ripon
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 42
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/7
- 5/628 Oct 09 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 09
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 42
- Change
- -10
- Pos
- 5/6
- 7/1029 Sep 09 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 09
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 52
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 42 | 42 | 0 | 52 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 42
- OR last run
- 42
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 52
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Pedicure (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Talkative Guest (IRE)0W · 12R
Female line
- 1Pedicure (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dead Womans Pass foaled?
Dead Womans Pass (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Dead Womans Pass?
Dead Womans Pass (IRE) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Pedicure (GB), a daughter of Atticus (USA).
Who trained Dead Womans Pass?
Dead Womans Pass (IRE) was trained by Noel Wilson and owned by G J Paver at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dead Womans Pass' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dead Womans Pass (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Dead Womans Pass' official rating?
Dead Womans Pass (IRE) was last officially rated 42 on the Flat (career high 52).
Is Dead Womans Pass still racing?
Dead Womans Pass (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 April 2010 at Ripon in the Bet totepool At totesport.com Maiden Stakes, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Dead Womans Pass' record at York?
Dead Womans Pass (IRE) ran most often at York, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated