Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dalliances
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 73
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,185 IRE
- Last official rating
- 73 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Aug 2023, Bellewstown (IRE) (9/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 9/12 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | 73 | p | Night Glow (USA) | €7,375 | 66 | 3/11 |
| 24 Jun 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/8 | 10/1 | 10¼ | Shane B Kelly | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Yielding | 9-3 | - | p | Dutch Gold (IRE) | €11,800 | 32 | 0/7 |
| 23 May 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/17 | 33/1 | 3¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Perfect Portrait (GB) | €7,375 | 42 | 1/15 |
| 11 Apr 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/9 | 11/1 | 7¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-3 | - | - | Red Riding Hood (IRE) | €7,670 | - | 0/6 |
Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Night Glow (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 3/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Dutch Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/7
Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Perfect Portrait (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/15
- 5/911 Apr 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/1
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Riding Hood (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden | 9/12 | Alalcance (GB) | 2 | 31 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Tote Now Online At Tote.ie Fillies & Mares Maiden |
| 29 Aug 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden | 9/12 | Eziva (IRE) | 5 | 13 Sep 23 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Maiden |
| 29 Aug 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden | 9/12 | Erato (IRE) | 6 | 12 Sep 23 | Galway (IRE) | Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden |
| 23 May 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden | 6/17 | Susie Wosie (IRE) | 14 | 12 Jul 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Summer Season Claiming Race |
- 9/1229 Aug 23 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Alalcance (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Oct 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tote Now Online At Tote.ie Fillies & Mares Maiden
- 9/1229 Aug 23 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Eziva (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Sep 23
- Race won
- Tramore Maiden
- 9/1229 Aug 23 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Erato (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 Sep 23
- Race won
- Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies & Mares Maiden
- 6/1723 May 23 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/17
- Winner next time
- Susie Wosie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 12 Jul 23
- Race won
- Fairyhouse Summer Season Claiming Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 11 Apr 23 | 29 Aug 23 | 5/9 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,185 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 11 Apr 23
- Last run
- 29 Aug 23
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Best OR
- 73
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,185
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,185 | 73 | 11 Apr 23 | 29 Aug 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,185
- Best OR
- 73
- First run
- 11 Apr 23
- Last run
- 29 Aug 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €925 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €925
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,185 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,185
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,185 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,185
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €385 | ||
| Shane B Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €385
Shane B Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane B Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,185 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,185
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €385 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €385
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €925 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €925
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €385 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €385
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTamayuz (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTamayuz (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNayef (USA)
- Sire's damAl Ishq (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCailini Alainn (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damMonty's Girl (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cailini Alainn (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Monty's Girl (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayuz (GB) | Cailini Alainn (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Newtown Anner Stud | 29 Mar 20 | bay | filly | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Tamayuz (GB)
- Sire
- Tamayuz (GB)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Breeder
- Newtown Anner Stud
- Foaled
- 29 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Tamayuz (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,289 | 448 | 1,245 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 900 | 89 | 257 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 953 | 94 | 268 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 221 | 18 | 56 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,289
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 900
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 257
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 953
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 268
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 221
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tamayuz (GB) × Danehill Dancer (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 11 | 2 | 240 | 19 | 60 | £335,056 | €109,497 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | £19,662 | €12,850 | ||
| All runs | 18 | 12 | 2 | 259 | 23 | 63 | £354,718 | €122,347 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 240
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 60
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £335,056
- Prize IRE (€)
- €109,497
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,850
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 259
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 63
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £354,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €122,347
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunaina (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £27,134 | €53,272 |
| Fadhayyil (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £133,995 | €0 |
| It's Good To Laugh (IRE) | 37 | 6 | 0 | - | £82,058 | €0 |
| Zumaaty (IRE) | 42 | 3 | 0 | - | £31,285 | €0 |
| Glorious Lover (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £14,877 | €0 |
| San Rafael (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,943 | €0 |
| Ossie's Lodge (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,650 |
| Keep In Touch (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,708 | €35,875 |
| Space Kid (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,297 | €0 |
| Barossa Red (IRE) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | £26,125 | €0 |
| Tamazu (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €17,365 |
| Deacs Delight (GB) | 25 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,905 | €0 |
Hunaina (IRE)
- Horse
- Hunaina (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,272
Fadhayyil (IRE)
- Horse
- Fadhayyil (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £133,995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
It's Good To Laugh (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zumaaty (IRE)
- Horse
- Zumaaty (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glorious Lover (IRE)
- Horse
- Glorious Lover (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,877
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
San Rafael (IRE)
- Horse
- San Rafael (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,943
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ossie's Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Ossie's Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,650
Keep In Touch (IRE)
- Horse
- Keep In Touch (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,875
Space Kid (IRE)
- Horse
- Space Kid (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,297
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barossa Red (IRE)
- Horse
- Barossa Red (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tamazu (IRE)
- Horse
- Tamazu (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,365
Deacs Delight (GB)
- Horse
- Deacs Delight (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 73 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- Highest OR
- 73
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 23 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Flat | 73 | 9/12 |
- 9/1229 Aug 23 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 23
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Pos
- 9/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 0 | 73 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 73
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Sky God (IRE)0W · 7R
Half siblings
By Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Draco Pulchrac (IRE)2W · 23R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Angels Wrath (IRE)1W · 13R
- Darius Dark (IRE)3W · 9R
By Waldgeist (GB)
- Floresta (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Female line
- 1Cailini Alainn (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Monty's Girl (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Floresta (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
First cousin
- Duke De Sessa (IRE)4W · 10R · 3 black-type
- Convergent (IRE)4W · 8R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Naughty Or Nice (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Dalliances foaled?
Dalliances (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 29 March 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Dalliances?
Dalliances (IRE) is by Tamayuz (GB) out of Cailini Alainn (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE), and was bred by Newtown Anner Stud.
Who trained Dalliances?
Dalliances (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dalliances' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dalliances (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Dalliances' official rating?
Dalliances (IRE) was last officially rated 73 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Dalliances still racing?
Dalliances (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 August 2023 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Gibneys Gormanston Fillies & Mares Maiden, finishing 9th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Dalliances related to any top horses?
Dalliances (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Floresta (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Duke De Sessa (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner) and Convergent (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Monty's Girl (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated