Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Constant Craving
- TrainerClive Cox
- OwnerMascalls Stud
- FamilyFleur Rouge
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 73
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,945 GB
- Last official rating
- 71 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 May 2011, Haydock (14/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 Oct 2010, Windsor
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 11 | Haydock | 14/16 | 8/1 | dist | Adam Kirby | Clive Cox | Sportech Racing Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 9-4 | 71 | Mcbirney (USA) | £2,267 | 17 | 5/14 |
| 2 May 11 | Windsor | 8/9 | 9/2 | 9½ | Luke Morris | Clive Cox | Complete Caribbean Classic Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | 73 | Warlu Way (GB) | £4,080 | 203 | 1/8 |
| 11 Oct 10 | Windsor | 1/10 | 25/1 | won 1 | Luke Morris | Clive Cox | Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 8-12 | - | Land And Sea (GB) | £1,945 | - | 3/9 |
Sportech Racing Handicap
Class 51m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Sportech Racing Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Mcbirney (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,267
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 5/14
Complete Caribbean Classic Handicap
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 11
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Complete Caribbean Classic Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 73
- Winner / 2nd
- Warlu Way (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,080
- Days
- 203
- Future form
- 1/8
Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 51mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Land And Sea (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,945
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 11 | Haydock | Sportech Racing Handicap | 14/16 | Amazing Blue Sky (GB) | 2 | 27 May 11 | Haydock | Vendman Sequel Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders) |
| 19 May 11 | Haydock | Sportech Racing Handicap | 14/16 | Quanah Parker (IRE) | 3 | 26 May 11 | Ayr | Bet At bluesq.com Handicap |
| 19 May 11 | Haydock | Sportech Racing Handicap | 14/16 | Visions Of Johanna (USA) | 7 | 28 May 11 | Catterick | Bet On The toteplacepot At totesport.com Classified Claiming Stakes |
| 19 May 11 | Haydock | Sportech Racing Handicap | 14/16 | Striker Torres (IRE) | 8 | 16 Jun 11 | Beverley | Hull Daily Mail Handicap |
| 19 May 11 | Haydock | Sportech Racing Handicap | 14/16 | High Five Society (GB) | 13 | 16 Jun 11 | Warwick | Warwick Music Night August 23rd Claiming Stakes |
| 2 May 11 | Windsor | Complete Caribbean Classic Handicap | 8/9 | Effigy (GB) | 6 | 16 May 11 | Leicester | ladbrokes.com G.D. Giles Handicap |
| 11 Oct 10 | Windsor | Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 1/10 | Land And Sea (GB) | 2 | 11 Nov 10 | Southwell (AW) | betdaq.com Maiden Stakes |
| 11 Oct 10 | Windsor | Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 1/10 | Colour Scheme (IRE) | 4 | 5 Nov 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Maiden Stakes |
| 11 Oct 10 | Windsor | Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 1/10 | Point North (IRE) | 6 | 27 Oct 10 | Nottingham | Exclusive Networks Proudly Partners Safenet Maiden Stakes |
- 14/1619 May 11 · Haydock
Sportech Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Sportech Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Amazing Blue Sky (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 May 11
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Vendman Sequel Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders)
- 14/1619 May 11 · Haydock
Sportech Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Sportech Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Quanah Parker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 26 May 11
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Bet At bluesq.com Handicap
- 14/1619 May 11 · Haydock
Sportech Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Sportech Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Visions Of Johanna (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 28 May 11
- Race won
- Bet On The toteplacepot At totesport.com Classified Claiming Stakes
- 14/1619 May 11 · Haydock
Sportech Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Sportech Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Striker Torres (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Jun 11
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Hull Daily Mail Handicap
- 14/1619 May 11 · Haydock
Sportech Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Sportech Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- High Five Society (GB)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 16 Jun 11
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Warwick Music Night August 23rd Claiming Stakes
- 8/92 May 11 · Windsor
Complete Caribbean Classic Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 11
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Complete Caribbean Classic Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Effigy (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 May 11
- Race won
- ladbrokes.com G.D. Giles Handicap
- 1/1011 Oct 10 · Windsor
Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Land And Sea (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Nov 10
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- betdaq.com Maiden Stakes
- 1/1011 Oct 10 · Windsor
Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Colour Scheme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Nov 10
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Breeders' Cup Live Only On ATR Maiden Stakes
- 1/1011 Oct 10 · Windsor
Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 10
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Point North (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Oct 10
- Race won
- Exclusive Networks Proudly Partners Safenet Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Cox | 11 Oct 10 | 19 May 11 | 1/10 | 73 | 71 | 73 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Clive Cox
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- First run
- 11 Oct 10
- Last run
- 19 May 11
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 71
- Best OR
- 73
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 | 73 | 11 Oct 10 | 19 May 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 73
- First run
- 11 Oct 10
- Last run
- 19 May 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 | ||
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Kirby
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Cox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Clive Cox
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPastoral Pursuits (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireBahamian Bounty (GB)
- Sire's damStar I (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAddicted To Love (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTouching Wood (USA)
- Dam's damFleur Rouge (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Addicted To Love (GB) · by Touching Wood (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners
- Fleur Rouge (GB) · 8 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastoral Pursuits (GB) | Addicted To Love (GB) | Touching Wood (USA) | filly | Flat 6.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m5f |
Pastoral Pursuits (GB)
- Damsire
- Touching Wood (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Pastoral Pursuits (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,896 | 672 | 1,852 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,253 | 188 | 590 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 740 | 73 | 210 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 206 | 16 | 58 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,896
- Wins
- 672
- Placed
- 1,852
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,253
- Wins
- 188
- Placed
- 590
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 740
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 206
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 58
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Pastoral Pursuits (GB) × Touching Wood mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constant Craving (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £1,945 | €0 |
Constant Craving (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 71 | 73 | 71 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 71
- Highest OR
- 73
- Lowest OR
- 71
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 71 | 71 | 0 | 73 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 71
- OR last run
- 71
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 73
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Pastoral Pursuits (GB) out of Addicted To Love (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- Unchain My Heart (GB)5W · 31R
By Bijou D'Inde (GB)
- Can't Buy Me Love (GB)2W · 23R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Go Go Girl (GB)1W · 17R
By Danzero (AUS)
- It's My Party (GB)2W · 28R
By Lujain (USA)
- In The Shadows (GB)0W · 6R
By Mujahid (USA)
- Pokermilliondotcom (GB)0W · 6R
By Kyllachy (GB)
- Daddy Cool (GB)3W · 19R
By Piccolo (GB)
- Know By Now (GB)0W · 7R
By Act One (GB)
- Passion Play (GB)3W · 19R
Female line
- 1Addicted To Love (GB) · by Touching Wood (USA)
- 2Fleur Rouge (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Red Carpet (GB)3W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Constant Craving foaled?
Constant Craving (GB) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Constant Craving?
Constant Craving (GB) is by Pastoral Pursuits (GB) out of Addicted To Love (GB), a daughter of Touching Wood (USA).
Who trained Constant Craving?
Constant Craving (GB) was trained by Clive Cox and owned by Mascalls Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Constant Craving's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Constant Craving (GB) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Constant Craving's biggest win?
Constant Craving (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Bet In-Play At ladbrokes.com Maiden Stakes at Windsor on 11 October 2010.
Has Constant Craving ever been beaten?
Constant Craving (GB) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 May 2011 at Windsor (8th of 9).
What was Constant Craving's official rating?
Constant Craving (GB) was last officially rated 71 on the Flat (career high 73).
Is Constant Craving still racing?
Constant Craving (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 May 2011 at Haydock in the Sportech Racing Handicap, finishing 14th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Constant Craving related to any top horses?
Constant Craving (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Red Carpet (GB) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Fleur Rouge (GB) family.
What is Constant Craving's record at Windsor?
Constant Craving (GB) ran most often at Windsor, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated