Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Complete Sizing
- TrainerPhilip Rowley
- OwnerJonathan Lee And Angie Sykes
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 120
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €8,210 IRE
- Last official rating
- 120 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Apr 2022, Aintree (13/23)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Mar 2021, Clonmel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 22 | Aintree | 13/23 | 50/1 | dist | Ben Bromley | Philip Rowley | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 120 | p | Latenightpass (GB) | £24,155 | 386 | 3/16 |
| 17 Mar 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/9 | 11/8F | 12 | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Yielding | 12-2 | 117 | p | Some Man (IRE) | €5,900 | 13 | 0/8 |
| 4 Mar 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/14 | 15/2 | won 6 | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Racing Again March 9th Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 12-2 | - | p | Saint Benedict (IRE) | €5,900 | 347 | 0/12 |
| 22 Mar 20 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 8/13 | 9/4 | dist | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Yielding | 12-2 | - | - | On The Sod (IRE) | €5,900 | 73 | 0/7 |
| 9 Jan 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | F/14 | 7/2 | - | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft to Heavy | 12-0 | - | - | Some Man (IRE) | €5,910 | 248 | 0/10 |
| 6 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/5 | 8/13F | 17½ | Mr J J Codd | J T R Dreaper | Club Mixers Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-4 | - | - | Rewritetherules (IRE) | €6,160 | - | 1/4 |
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
Class 22m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 22
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 13/23
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Bromley
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 120
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Latenightpass (GB)
- Winner prize
- £24,155
- Days
- 386
- Future form
- 3/16
Bluegrass Horse Feeds Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-2
- OR
- 117
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Some Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/8
Racing Again March 9th Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Racing Again March 9th Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Saint Benedict (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 347
- Future form
- 0/12
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 20
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- On The Sod (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 73
- Future form
- 0/7
Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jan 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Some Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,910
- Days
- 248
- Future form
- 0/10
Club Mixers Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Race
- Club Mixers Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rewritetherules (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 22 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 13/23 | Le Breuil (FR) | 4 | 5 May 22 | Huntingdon | Pertemps Network Group Open Hunters' Chase |
| 7 Apr 22 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 13/23 | Drumconnor Lad (IRE) | 8 | 30 Apr 22 | Hexham | Alan Wigleys 70th Birthday Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Apr 22 | Aintree | Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase | 13/23 | Down The Highway (IRE) | 16 | 18 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | Jack Tyner Memorial Hunters' Chase |
| 6 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | Club Mixers Hunters Chase | 4/5 | Rewritetherules (IRE) | 1 | 9 May 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase |
- 13/237 Apr 22 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 22
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 13/23
- Winner next time
- Le Breuil (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 May 22
- Race won
- Pertemps Network Group Open Hunters' Chase
- 13/237 Apr 22 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 22
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 13/23
- Winner next time
- Drumconnor Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 Apr 22
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Alan Wigleys 70th Birthday Handicap Hurdle
- 13/237 Apr 22 · Aintree
Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 22
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 13/23
- Winner next time
- Down The Highway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 18 Apr 22
- Race won
- Jack Tyner Memorial Hunters' Chase
- 4/56 May 19 · Down Royal (IRE)
Club Mixers Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Club Mixers Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Rewritetherules (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 May 19
- Race won
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Rowley | J T R Dreaper | 7 Apr 22 | 7 Apr 22 | 13/23 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J T R Dreaper | - | 6 May 19 | 17 Mar 21 | 4/5 | 117 | 117 | 117 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 |
Philip Rowley
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Moved from
- J T R Dreaper
- First run
- 7 Apr 22
- Last run
- 7 Apr 22
- First run for yard
- 13/23
- OR first run
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Best OR
- 120
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J T R Dreaper
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- First run
- 6 May 19
- Last run
- 17 Mar 21
- First run for yard
- 4/5
- OR first run
- 117
- OR last run
- 117
- Best OR
- 117
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 | 120 | 6 May 19 | 7 Apr 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
- Best OR
- 120
- First run
- 6 May 19
- Last run
- 7 Apr 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,800 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,800
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,310 | ||
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,310
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,800 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,800
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr J J Codd | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 | ||
| Ben Bromley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr J J Codd
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
Ben Bromley
- Jockey
- Ben Bromley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T R Dreaper | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 | ||
| Philip Rowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J T R Dreaper
- Trainer
- J T R Dreaper
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
Philip Rowley
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| p | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,800 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,800
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNetwork (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireNetwork (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKrysaore Colombe (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Charter (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Krysaore Colombe (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Network (GER) | Krysaore Colombe (FR) | Royal Charter (FR) | C Boistier & Mlle M A Boistier | 1 Apr 12 | chestnut | gelding | NH 2m3½f | NH 2m4f |
Network (GER)
- Sire
- Network (GER)
- Damsire
- Royal Charter (FR)
- Breeder
- C Boistier & Mlle M A Boistier
- Foaled
- 1 Apr 12
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Network (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,431 | 345 | 804 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 861 | 114 | 283 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 643 | 81 | 208 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 217 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,431
- Wins
- 345
- Placed
- 804
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 861
- Wins
- 114
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 643
- Wins
- 81
- Placed
- 208
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 217
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 59
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Network (GER) × Royal Charter (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 8 | £11,000 | €53,057 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,057
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bon Papa (FR) | 10 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €44,847 |
| Complete Sizing (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,210 |
| Ultra Du Chatelet (FR) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £11,000 | €0 |
| Adeenne De Sevres (FR) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bon Papa (FR)
- Horse
- Bon Papa (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,847
Complete Sizing (FR)
- Horse
- Complete Sizing (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,210
Ultra Du Chatelet (FR)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adeenne De Sevres (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 117 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- Highest OR
- 120
- Lowest OR
- 117
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 22 | Aintree | NH | 120 | 3 | 13/23 |
| 17 Mar 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 117 | - | 2/9 |
- 13/237 Apr 22 · Aintree
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 22
- Course
- Aintree
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 120
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 13/23
- 2/917 Mar 21 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 0 | 120 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 120
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Complete Sizing is the only foal out of Krysaore Colombe (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Complete Sizing is the only foal out of Krysaore Colombe (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Krysaore Colombe (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Complete Sizing foaled?
Complete Sizing (FR), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 1 April 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Complete Sizing?
Complete Sizing (FR) is by Network (GER) out of Krysaore Colombe (FR), a daughter of Royal Charter (FR), and was bred by C Boistier & Mlle M A Boistier.
Who trained Complete Sizing?
Complete Sizing (FR) was trained by Philip Rowley and owned by Jonathan Lee And Angie Sykes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for J T R Dreaper.
What is Complete Sizing's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Complete Sizing (FR) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Complete Sizing's biggest win?
Complete Sizing (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Racing Again March 9th Maiden Hunters Chase at Clonmel (IRE) on 4 March 2021.
Has Complete Sizing ever been beaten?
Complete Sizing (FR) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 May 2019 at Down Royal (IRE) (4th of 5).
What was Complete Sizing's official rating?
Complete Sizing (FR) was last officially rated 120 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Complete Sizing still racing?
Complete Sizing (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 April 2022 at Aintree in the Randox Foxhunters' Open Hunters' Chase, finishing 13th of 23, and has not run there since.
What is Complete Sizing's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Complete Sizing (FR) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated