Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Clonbeale Vacation
- TrainerR H Lalor
- OwnerMrs R H Lalor
- FamilyPeople
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £315 GB · €320 IRE
- Last official rating
- 95 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Apr 2013, Tramore (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/16 | 25/1 | - | Mr J R Lalor | R H Lalor | Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding | 11-5 | 95 | Fiery Oscar (IRE) | €5,520 | 41 | 3/12 |
| 3 Mar 13 | Sedgefield | 3/7 | 9/1 | dist | Miss E A Lalor | R H Lalor | 32RedPoker.com Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 96 | Cara Court (IRE) | £2,144 | 70 | 1/4 |
| 23 Dec 12 | Thurles (IRE) | 5/11 | 14/1 | dist | Mr J R Lalor | R H Lalor | Molony Cup Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 11-5 | 98 | Whiskey And Red (IRE) | €5,865 | 18 | 0/10 |
| 5 Dec 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 4/7 | 10/1 | dist | Mr J R Lalor | R H Lalor | Hook Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 10-12 | - | Thouva (FR) | €5,520 | 6 | 1/6 |
| 29 Nov 12 | Thurles (IRE) | 5/12 | 20/1 | 29¼ | Mr J R Lalor | R H Lalor | www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Heavy | 10-12 | - | Make A Track (IRE) | €5,520 | 219 | 2/11 |
| 24 Apr 12 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/18 | 9/1 | dist | Miss E A Lalor | R H Lalor | Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)… | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 10-9 | - | Big Shu (IRE) | €6,210 | - | 2/12 |
Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr J R Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Race
- Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Fiery Oscar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 3/12
32RedPoker.com Handicap Chase
Class 53m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 13
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss E A Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Race
- 32RedPoker.com Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- Cara Court (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,144
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 1/4
Molony Cup Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Dec 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J R Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Race
- Molony Cup Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 98
- Winner / 2nd
- Whiskey And Red (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/10
- 4/75 Dec 12 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)10/1
Hook Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 12
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J R Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Race
- Hook Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thouva (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/6
www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 29¼
- Jockey
- Mr J R Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Make A Track (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 219
- Future form
- 2/11
Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)…
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 12
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss E A Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Race
- Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)…
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Shu (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase | PU/16 | Fiery Oscar (IRE) | 1 | 4 May 13 | Limerick (IRE) | GAA Supporters Day 19th May Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase | PU/16 | Hillman (IRE) | 2 | 19 Apr 13 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Broomhill Point Handicap Chase |
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase | PU/16 | Flying Windsor (IRE) | 7 | 6 Nov 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ratoath Handicap Chase |
| 3 Mar 13 | Sedgefield | 32RedPoker.com Handicap Chase | 3/7 | Ballyvoneen (IRE) | - | 26 Apr 13 | Plumpton | Whippers Delight Handicap Chase (for the Highfields Farm Challenge Trophy) |
| 5 Dec 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Hook Beginners Chase | 4/7 | Dante Anna (IRE) | 3 | 13 Dec 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Racing Club 2013 Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Nov 12 | Thurles (IRE) | www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase | 5/12 | Vesper Bell (IRE) | 2 | 31 Dec 12 | Punchestown (IRE) | Buy Your 2013 Annual Membership Beginners Chase |
| 29 Nov 12 | Thurles (IRE) | www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase | 5/12 | Canaly (IRE) | 3 | 15 Dec 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase |
| 24 Apr 12 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)… | 7/18 | No Notions (IRE) | 5 | 14 May 12 | Killarney (IRE) | Dan Linehan's Bar Hunters Chase |
| 24 Apr 12 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)… | 7/18 | Mount Sion (IRE) | - | 5 Jun 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Catch Me If You Can Hunters Chase |
- PU/1613 Apr 13 · Tramore (IRE)
Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Fiery Oscar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 May 13
- Race won
- GAA Supporters Day 19th May Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1613 Apr 13 · Tramore (IRE)
Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Hillman (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Apr 13
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Broomhill Point Handicap Chase
- PU/1613 Apr 13 · Tramore (IRE)
Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Flying Windsor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 6 Nov 13
- Race won
- Ratoath Handicap Chase
- 3/73 Mar 13 · Sedgefield
32RedPoker.com Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 13
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- 32RedPoker.com Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Ballyvoneen (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Apr 13
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Whippers Delight Handicap Chase (for the Highfields Farm Challenge Trophy)
- 4/75 Dec 12 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Hook Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 12
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Hook Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Dante Anna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Dec 12
- Race won
- Gowran Park Racing Club 2013 Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1229 Nov 12 · Thurles (IRE)
www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Vesper Bell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Dec 12
- Race won
- Buy Your 2013 Annual Membership Beginners Chase
- 5/1229 Nov 12 · Thurles (IRE)
www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Canaly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Dec 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- 7/1824 Apr 12 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)…
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 12
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)…
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- No Notions (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 May 12
- Race won
- Dan Linehan's Bar Hunters Chase
- 7/1824 Apr 12 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)…
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 12
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (for the Ladies Perpetual Cup)…
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Mount Sion (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Jun 12
- Race won
- Catch Me If You Can Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R H Lalor | 24 Apr 12 | 13 Apr 13 | 7/18 | 98 | 95 | 98 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €320 |
R H Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- First run
- 24 Apr 12
- Last run
- 13 Apr 13
- First run for yard
- 7/18
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 95
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €320 | 98 | 24 Apr 12 | 13 Apr 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
- Best OR
- 98
- First run
- 24 Apr 12
- Last run
- 13 Apr 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €320 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €320 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr J R Lalor | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Miss E A Lalor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 |
Mr J R Lalor
- Jockey
- Mr J R Lalor
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Miss E A Lalor
- Jockey
- Miss E A Lalor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R H Lalor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €320 |
R H Lalor
- Trainer
- R H Lalor
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €320 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £315 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAlderbrook (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAlderbrook (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireArdross (GB)
- Sire's damTwine (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPeoples Dream (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMandalus (IRE)
- Dam's damPeople (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Peoples Dream (IRE) · by Mandalus (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- People (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alderbrook (GB) | Peoples Dream (IRE) | Mandalus (IRE) | mare | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Alderbrook (GB)
- Sire
- Alderbrook (GB)
- Damsire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Alderbrook (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,506 | 466 | 1,181 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,202 | 136 | 327 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 986 | 80 | 233 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 275 | 26 | 71 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,506
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,181
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,202
- Wins
- 136
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 986
- Wins
- 80
- Placed
- 233
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 275
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Alderbrook (GB) × Mandalus mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 3 | 0 | 121 | 10 | 30 | £54,615 | €43,590 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 10 | 3 | 0 | 122 | 10 | 30 | £54,615 | €43,590 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 121
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,590
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 122
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,590
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blenheim Brook (IRE) | 37 | 6 | 0 | £44,112 | €0 |
| Black Phantom (IRE) | 28 | 2 | 0 | £9,162 | €0 |
| Heavenly Brook (IRE) | 37 | 2 | 0 | £1,026 | €43,270 |
| Colinward (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Doctor Brook (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Brooks Dream (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Bankers Beauty (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| I Might Surprise (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Brooks Bank (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £315 | €320 |
Blenheim Brook (IRE)
- Horse
- Blenheim Brook (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,112
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Black Phantom (IRE)
- Horse
- Black Phantom (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavenly Brook (IRE)
- Horse
- Heavenly Brook (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,270
Colinward (IRE)
- Horse
- Colinward (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doctor Brook (IRE)
- Horse
- Doctor Brook (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brooks Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Brooks Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bankers Beauty (IRE)
- Horse
- Bankers Beauty (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I Might Surprise (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brooks Bank (IRE)
- Horse
- Brooks Bank (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 95 | 98 | 95 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 95
- Highest OR
- 98
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 13 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 95 | -1 | PU/16 |
| 3 Mar 13 | Sedgefield | NH | 96 | -2 | 3/7 |
| 23 Dec 12 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 98 | - | 5/11 |
- PU/1613 Apr 13 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 13
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/16
- 3/73 Mar 13 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 13
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/7
- 5/1123 Dec 12 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Dec 12
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 95 | 95 | 0 | 98 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 95
- OR last run
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Brooks Dream (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Norwich (GB)
- Nor People (IRE)1W · 6R
By Well Chosen (GB)
- Chosen Dream (IRE)2W · 24R
Female line
- 1Peoples Dream (IRE) · by Mandalus (IRE)
- 2People (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Lord Sam (IRE)10W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Clonbeale Vacation foaled?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Clonbeale Vacation?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) is by Alderbrook (GB) out of Peoples Dream (IRE), a daughter of Mandalus (IRE).
Who trained Clonbeale Vacation?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) was trained by R H Lalor and owned by Mrs R H Lalor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Clonbeale Vacation's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Clonbeale Vacation's official rating?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) was last officially rated 95 over jumps (career high 98).
Is Clonbeale Vacation still racing?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 April 2013 at Tramore (IRE) in the Like Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Clonbeale Vacation related to any top horses?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lord Sam (IRE) (first cousin, Grade 3 winner), from the People (IRE) family.
What is Clonbeale Vacation's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Clonbeale Vacation (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated