Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Clever Creation
- TrainerMichael Winters
- OwnerSimon McAuliffe
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,680 IRE
- Last official rating
- 100 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Aug 2011, Galway (IRE) (10/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 11 | Galway (IRE) | 10/17 | 16/1 | dist | Davy Russell | Michael Winters | Ryans Event Cleaners Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 11-3 | 100 | p | Pistol Jack (IRE) | €8,280 | 69 | 0/15 |
| 20 Jun 11 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 8/14 | 20/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 10-12 | 102 | t | Keoghs Bar (IRE) | €8,625 | 14 | 2/12 |
| 6 Jun 11 | Listowel (IRE) | F/15 | 10/1 | - | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Good | 11-7 | 102 | t | Benefit Of Porter (IRE) | €8,280 | 43 | 0/12 |
| 24 Apr 11 | Cork (IRE) | 3/11 | 5/1 | 21½ | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good | 11-7 | 102 | - | Gracchus (USA) | €11,040 | 101 | 1/8 |
| 13 Jan 11 | Thurles (IRE) | F/16 | 25/1 | - | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | For Bill (IRE) | €8,280 | 10 | 1/14 |
| 3 Jan 11 | Cork (IRE) | 2/14 | 25/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Morning Supreme (IRE) | €11,040 | 6 | 0/8 |
| 28 Dec 10 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/13 | 20/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Gentle Alice (IRE) | €8,970 | 61 | 1/12 |
| 28 Oct 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | 10/14 | 25/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Cool Quest (IRE) | €8,625 | 19 | 0/12 |
| 9 Oct 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | F/13 | 20/1 | - | Phillip Enright | Michael Winters | ITBA & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners … | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | - | - | Liberty Counsel (IRE) | €5,865 | 13 | 1/10 |
| 26 Sep 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | 10/11 | 20/1 | dist | Mr D J O'Leary | Michael Winters | www.clonmelraces.ie Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 10-7 | - | - | Cass Bligh (IRE) | €7,245 | - | 1/9 |
Ryans Event Cleaners Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Ryans Event Cleaners Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pistol Jack (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 0/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 11
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Keoghs Bar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/12
Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 11
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Listowel Race Directors Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Benefit Of Porter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gracchus (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 11
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- F/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- For Bill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Morning Supreme (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/8
Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gentle Alice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cool Quest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/12
ITBA & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners …
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- F/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- ITBA & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners …
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Liberty Counsel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/10
www.clonmelraces.ie Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr D J O'Leary
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Race
- www.clonmelraces.ie Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cass Bligh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 11 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase | 8/14 | Future All Star (IRE) | 2 | 15 Jul 11 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Gigginstown House Midlands National Handicap Chase |
| 20 Jun 11 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase | 8/14 | Lets Go Sunshine (IRE) | 4 | 3 Jul 11 | Limerick (IRE) | www.thetote.com Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase |
| 24 Apr 11 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 3/11 | Sorted (IRE) | - | 14 May 11 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | IFA Members' Services Beginners Chase |
| 13 Jan 11 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase | F/16 | For Bill (IRE) | 1 | 27 Jan 11 | Thurles (IRE) | Ask & Getaway Coolmore National Hunt Sires European Breeders Fund Mares Novic… |
| 28 Dec 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase | 5/13 | Radharc Na Mara (IRE) | 3 | 25 Jan 11 | Sedgefield | Collins Seafoods Maiden Chase |
| 9 Oct 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | ITBA & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners … | F/13 | Uncommited (IRE) | - | 16 Oct 10 | Downpatrick (IRE) | William Hill 37 Shops In Northern Ireland Handicap Hurdle |
| 26 Sep 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | www.clonmelraces.ie Novice Hurdle | 10/11 | Anshan Dreams (GB) | 2 | 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle |
- 8/1420 Jun 11 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 11
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Future All Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jul 11
- Race won
- Gigginstown House Midlands National Handicap Chase
- 8/1420 Jun 11 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 11
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Lets Go Sunshine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Jul 11
- Race won
- www.thetote.com Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase
- 3/1124 Apr 11 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Sorted (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 14 May 11
- Race won
- IFA Members' Services Beginners Chase
- F/1613 Jan 11 · Thurles (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 11
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/16
- Winner next time
- For Bill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Jan 11
- Race won
- Ask & Getaway Coolmore National Hunt Sires European Breeders Fund Mares Novic…
- 5/1328 Dec 10 · Limerick (IRE)
Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 10
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands House Mares Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Radharc Na Mara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Jan 11
- Race won
- Collins Seafoods Maiden Chase
- F/139 Oct 10 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
ITBA & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners …
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- ITBA & Gain Horse Feeds Supporting The Irish Racing Industry Mares Beginners …
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- Uncommited (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 16 Oct 10
- Race won
- William Hill 37 Shops In Northern Ireland Handicap Hurdle
- 10/1126 Sep 10 · Clonmel (IRE)
www.clonmelraces.ie Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- www.clonmelraces.ie Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Anshan Dreams (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Oct 10
- Race won
- Tipperary Supporter's Club 25th Anniversary Dinner 3rd December Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Winters | 26 Sep 10 | 28 Aug 11 | 10/11 | 102 | 100 | 102 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 |
Michael Winters
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- First run
- 26 Sep 10
- Last run
- 28 Aug 11
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 | 102 | 26 Sep 10 | 28 Aug 11 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 26 Sep 10
- Last run
- 28 Aug 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 | ||
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr D J O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr D J O'Leary
- Jockey
- Mr D J O'Leary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Winters | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 |
Michael Winters
- Trainer
- Michael Winters
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,120 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAnshan (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAnshan (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePersian Bold (IRE)
- Sire's damLady Zi (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMelodic Belle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBlack Minstrel (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Melodic Belle (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anshan (GB) | Melodic Belle (IRE) | Black Minstrel (GB) | mare | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m5f |
Anshan (GB)
- Sire
- Anshan (GB)
- Damsire
- Black Minstrel (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Anshan (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,327 | 654 | 1,764 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,609 | 234 | 613 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,626 | 244 | 663 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 904 | 84 | 223 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,327
- Wins
- 654
- Placed
- 1,764
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,609
- Wins
- 234
- Placed
- 613
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,626
- Wins
- 244
- Placed
- 663
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 904
- Wins
- 84
- Placed
- 223
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Anshan (GB) × Black Minstrel mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 4 | £6,782 | €3,680 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannons Boy (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £6,782 | €0 |
| Inoneearoutdother (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Clever Creation (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,680 |
Shannons Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Shannons Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Inoneearoutdother (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clever Creation (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 102 | 100 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 11 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 100 | -2 | 10/17 |
| 20 Jun 11 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 102 | 0 | 8/14 |
| 6 Jun 11 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 102 | 0 | F/15 |
| 24 Apr 11 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 102 | - | 3/11 |
- 10/1728 Aug 11 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/17
- 8/1420 Jun 11 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 11
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/14
- F/156 Jun 11 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 11
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- F/15
- 3/1124 Apr 11 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 11
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 0 | 102 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Anshan (GB) out of Melodic Belle (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Castle Keep (GB)
- Keep Asking (IRE)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Melodic Belle (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Clever Creation foaled?
Clever Creation (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Clever Creation?
Clever Creation (IRE) is by Anshan (GB) out of Melodic Belle (IRE), a daughter of Black Minstrel (GB).
Who trained Clever Creation?
Clever Creation (IRE) was trained by Michael Winters and owned by Simon McAuliffe at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Clever Creation's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Clever Creation (IRE) ran 10 times without winning.
What was Clever Creation's official rating?
Clever Creation (IRE) was last officially rated 100 over jumps (career high 102).
Is Clever Creation still racing?
Clever Creation (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 August 2011 at Galway (IRE) in the Ryans Event Cleaners Handicap Chase, finishing 10th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Clever Creation's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Clever Creation (IRE) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated