Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Charme De Faust
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 134
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,565 GB · €19,675 IRE
- Official rating
- 134 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 May 2026, Punchestown (IRE) (4/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 29 Jan 2026, Thurles (IRE)
Charme De Faust has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/12 | 14/1 | 8¾ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-7 | 134 | Saratoga (IRE) | €73,625 | 27 | 0/4 |
| 5 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/11 | 9/2 | 9¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 10-9 | 134 | Zanoosh (IRE) | €58,900 | 24 | 1/3 |
| 12 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | 4/22 | 28/1 | 3½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Ryanair Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-8 | - | White Noise (IRE) | £59,084 | 42 | 0/13 |
| 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/12 | 5/6F | won 9 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Thurles Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-6 | - | Dawn Coming (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 2/10 |
Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
Grade 12mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 134
- Winner / 2nd
- Saratoga (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €73,625
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares Novice Hurdle
Grade 12m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 134
- Winner / 2nd
- Zanoosh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €58,900
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/3
Ryanair Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 4/22
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryanair Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- White Noise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £59,084
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/13
Thurles Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Thurles Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dawn Coming (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares Novice Hurdle | 3/11 | Place De La Nation (FR) | 2 | 2 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | SBK Irish EBF Mares Champion Hurdle |
| 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Maiden Hurdle | 1/12 | Mode Avion (FR) | 3 | 21 Feb 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Declan And Maria Coombes Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Maiden Hurdle | 1/12 | Beauvallon (IRE) | 5 | 31 Mar 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Ryans Cleaning (C & G) Maiden Hurdle |
- 3/115 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Honeysuckle Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Place De La Nation (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 May 26
- Race won
- SBK Irish EBF Mares Champion Hurdle
- 1/1229 Jan 26 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Mode Avion (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Feb 26
- Race won
- Declan And Maria Coombes Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1229 Jan 26 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Beauvallon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 31 Mar 26
- Race won
- Ryans Cleaning (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 29 Jan 26 | 2 May 26 | 1/12 | 134 | 134 | 134 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,565 | €19,675 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 29 Jan 26
- Last run
- 2 May 26
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 134
- OR last run
- 134
- Best OR
- 134
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,565 | €19,675 | 134 | 29 Jan 26 | 2 May 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
- Best OR
- 134
- First run
- 29 Jan 26
- Last run
- 2 May 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,565 | €19,675 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,875 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,900 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,875
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,900
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €10,775 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,900 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,775
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,900
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,900 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,875 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,900
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,875
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,775 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,775
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,675 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,900 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,875 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,900
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,875
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,800 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,875 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,800
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,875
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,565 | €19,675 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,565 | €19,675 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,775 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,565 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,775
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGoliath Du Berlais (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCharmeuse (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Charmeuse (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goliath Du Berlais (FR) | Charmeuse (IRE) | Montjeu (IRE) | S A R L Haras De Saint Faust Et Al | 19 Feb 22 | bay | filly | NH 2m½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2f |
Goliath Du Berlais (FR)
- Damsire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Breeder
- S A R L Haras De Saint Faust Et Al
- Foaled
- 19 Feb 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Goliath Du Berlais (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 103 | 15 | 42 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 75 | 14 | 32 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Goliath Du Berlais (FR) × Montjeu (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £5,565 | €19,675 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charme De Faust (FR) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £5,565 | €19,675 |
Charme De Faust (FR)
- Horse
- Charme De Faust (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,675
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 134 | 134 | 134 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 134
- Highest OR
- 134
- Lowest OR
- 134
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 134 | 0 | 4/12 |
| 5 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 134 | - | 3/11 |
- 4/122 May 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 134
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/12
- 3/115 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 134
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 134 | 134 | 0 | 134 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 134
- OR last run
- 134
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 134
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Charme De Faust is the only foal out of Charmeuse (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Charme De Faust is the only foal out of Charmeuse (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Charmeuse (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Charme De Faust?
Charme De Faust (FR) is a 4-year-old bay filly, foaled on 19 February 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Charme De Faust?
Charme De Faust (FR) is by Goliath Du Berlais (FR) out of Charmeuse (IRE), a daughter of Montjeu (IRE), and was bred by S A R L Haras De Saint Faust Et Al.
Who trains Charme De Faust?
Charme De Faust (FR) is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Charme De Faust's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Charme De Faust (FR) has won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Charme De Faust's biggest win?
Charme De Faust (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Thurles Maiden Hurdle at Thurles (IRE) on 29 January 2026.
Has Charme De Faust ever been beaten?
Charme De Faust (FR) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 March 2026 at Cheltenham (4th of 22).
What is Charme De Faust's official rating?
Charme De Faust (FR) is officially rated 134 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Charme De Faust last run?
Charme De Faust (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 May 2026 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle, finishing 4th of 12.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated