Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Charlie Chaplen
- TrainerPatrick J F Hassett
- OwnerT J O'Sullivan
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Nov 2009, Punchestown (IRE) (UR/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | UR/17 | 50/1 | - | Mr C J Murray | Patrick J F Hassett | G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-5 | Jered (IRE) | €8,983 | 7 | 3/16 |
| 8 Nov 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 10/16 | 50/1 | dist | Mr C J Murray | Patrick J F Hassett | Glenview Stud Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 11-5 | Inistioge (IRE) | €9,674 | 4 | 1/15 |
| 4 Nov 09 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | F/16 | 33/1 | - | Mr A J McNulty | Patrick J F Hassett | Course Signage Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 11-5 | Baily View (IRE) | €5,874 | 939 | 0/11 |
| 10 Apr 07 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/14 | 40/1 | - | Mr C Motherway | Patrick J F Hassett | Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-12 | Beautiful Sound (IRE) | €8,983 | - | 2/12 |
G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/17
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr C J Murray
- Trainer
- Patrick J F Hassett
- Race
- G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Jered (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 3/16
Glenview Stud Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr C J Murray
- Trainer
- Patrick J F Hassett
- Race
- Glenview Stud Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Inistioge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/15
Course Signage Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 09
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- F/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr A J McNulty
- Trainer
- Patrick J F Hassett
- Race
- Course Signage Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Baily View (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 939
- Future form
- 0/11
Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 07
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Trainer
- Patrick J F Hassett
- Race
- Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Beautiful Sound (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase | UR/17 | Lenabane (IRE) | 2 | 6 Dec 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Go Racing In Kildare Beginners Chase |
| 15 Nov 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase | UR/17 | Telenor (GB) | 3 | 5 Dec 09 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Golf Course Beginners Chase |
| 15 Nov 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase | UR/17 | Hangover (IRE) | 4 | 26 Nov 09 | Thurles (IRE) | www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase |
| 8 Nov 09 | Limerick (IRE) | Glenview Stud Beginners Chase | 10/16 | Weapon's Amnesty (IRE) | - | 28 Nov 09 | Newcastle | Robins And Day Peugeot North East Novices' Chase |
| 10 Apr 07 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase | PU/14 | Beautiful Sound (IRE) | 1 | 13 Nov 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Thoroughbred Trails Handicap Chase |
| 10 Apr 07 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase | PU/14 | Agus A Vic (IRE) | 2 | 26 Dec 07 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase |
- UR/1715 Nov 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Lenabane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Dec 09
- Race won
- Go Racing In Kildare Beginners Chase
- UR/1715 Nov 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Telenor (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Dec 09
- Race won
- Navan Golf Course Beginners Chase
- UR/1715 Nov 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Hangover (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Nov 09
- Race won
- www.thurlesraces.ie Beginners Chase
- 10/168 Nov 09 · Limerick (IRE)
Glenview Stud Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview Stud Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Weapon's Amnesty (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 28 Nov 09
- Race won
- Robins And Day Peugeot North East Novices' Chase
- PU/1410 Apr 07 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 07
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Beautiful Sound (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Nov 10
- Race won
- Thoroughbred Trails Handicap Chase
- PU/1410 Apr 07 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 07
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Coopers Marquees Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Agus A Vic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Dec 07
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J F Hassett | 10 Apr 07 | 15 Nov 09 | PU/14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick J F Hassett
- Trainer
- Patrick J F Hassett
- First run
- 10 Apr 07
- Last run
- 15 Nov 09
- First run for yard
- PU/14
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 Apr 07 | 15 Nov 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Apr 07
- Last run
- 15 Nov 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr C J Murray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr A J McNulty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr C Motherway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr C J Murray
- Jockey
- Mr C J Murray
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr A J McNulty
- Jockey
- Mr A J McNulty
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr C Motherway
- Jockey
- Mr C Motherway
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J F Hassett | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick J F Hassett
- Trainer
- Patrick J F Hassett
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAahsaylad (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAahsaylad (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireArdross (GB)
- Sire's damMadam Slaney (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAristoc Lady (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAristocracy (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Aristoc Lady (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aahsaylad (GB) | Aristoc Lady (IRE) | Aristocracy (IRE) | gelding | NH 2m5f | NH 2m5f |
Aahsaylad (GB)
- Sire
- Aahsaylad (GB)
- Damsire
- Aristocracy (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Aahsaylad (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 552 | 36 | 117 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 216 | 16 | 55 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 59 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 552
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 117
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 216
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Aahsaylad (GB) × Aristocracy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 10 | £7,378 | €24,340 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,340
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blame The Ref (IRE) | 34 | 2 | 0 | £7,378 | €24,340 |
| Partyon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Charlie Chaplen (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Blame The Ref (IRE)
- Horse
- Blame The Ref (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,340
Partyon (IRE)
- Horse
- Partyon (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charlie Chaplen (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Charlie Chaplen is the only foal out of Aristoc Lady (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Charlie Chaplen is the only foal out of Aristoc Lady (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Aristoc Lady (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Charlie Chaplen foaled?
Charlie Chaplen (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Charlie Chaplen?
Charlie Chaplen (IRE) is by Aahsaylad (GB) out of Aristoc Lady (IRE), a daughter of Aristocracy (IRE).
Who trained Charlie Chaplen?
Charlie Chaplen (IRE) was trained by Patrick J F Hassett and owned by T J O'Sullivan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Charlie Chaplen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Charlie Chaplen (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Charlie Chaplen still racing?
Charlie Chaplen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 November 2009 at Punchestown (IRE) in the G.A.A. Fundraisers Beginners Chase (result: unseated rider, 17 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Charlie Chaplen's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Charlie Chaplen (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated