Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Brooklynn Glory
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerSwords Bloodstock Limited
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 7 runs (43%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €24,300 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Mar 2022, Leopardstown (IRE) (1/13)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/13 | 8/15F | won 1½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Happy 90th Birthday Michael Louis Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-5 | h | Pats Choice (IRE) | €7,375 | 23 | 0/12 |
| 12 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | 3/25 | 5/2 | 16¾ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-5 | h | Meet And Greet (IRE) | €7,375 | 34 | 2/23 |
| 9 Jan 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | F/15 | 3/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Fairyhouse Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Soft | 11-9 | h | Red As Rust (IRE) | €7,670 | 281 | 0/13 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/11 | 5/2 | 11¼ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-11 | h | Party Central (IRE) | €17,700 | 55 | 3/10 |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/11 | 5/1 | 7¾ | Mr B O'Neill | Willie Mullins | Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race | Grade 2 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-11 | h | Grangee (FR) | €59,000 | 98 | 3/10 |
| 1 Nov 20 | Cork (IRE) | 1/7 | 10/11F | won 17 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Mallow Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-11 | h | Powerful Out (IRE) | €5,900 | 37 | 0/6 |
| 25 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | 1/15 | 10/11F | won 4½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-11 | h | Nudie (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 1/13 |
Happy 90th Birthday Michael Louis Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Happy 90th Birthday Michael Louis Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Pats Choice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/12
Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/25
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Meet And Greet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/23
Fairyhouse Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jan 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Fairyhouse Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Red As Rust (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 281
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
Listed2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Party Central (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 3/10
Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
Grade 22mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Grangee (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 3/10
Mallow Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 17
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Mallow Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Powerful Out (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Nudie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 3/25 | Marvel De Cerisy (FR) | 2 | 15 May 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Seamus Weldon John Deere Maiden Hurdle |
| 12 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 3/25 | Bravo Team (IRE) | 5 | 3 Mar 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | Fethard Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race | 9/11 | Party Central (IRE) | 1 | 20 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race | 9/11 | Mind Your Money (GB) | 4 | 18 Apr 21 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race | 9/11 | It'sallabouteve (IRE) | 10 | 16 Nov 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race | 4/11 | Party Central (IRE) | 2 | 3 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race | 4/11 | Brandy Love (IRE) | 3 | 16 Dec 21 | Naas (IRE) | Extra Places Everyday At BetVictor Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race | 4/11 | Purple Mountain (IRE) | 11 | 30 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | James's Gate Maiden Hurdle |
| 25 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 1/15 | Cailin Dearg (IRE) | 7 | 25 Oct 20 | Wexford (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race |
- 3/2512 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Marvel De Cerisy (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 May 22
- Race won
- Seamus Weldon John Deere Maiden Hurdle
- 3/2512 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Bravo Team (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Mar 22
- Race won
- Fethard Maiden Hurdle
- 9/113 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Party Central (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Sep 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 9/113 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Mind Your Money (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 9/113 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- It'sallabouteve (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 16 Nov 21
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- 4/117 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Party Central (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Total Enjoyment Mares Flat Race
- 4/117 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Brandy Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Dec 21
- Race won
- Extra Places Everyday At BetVictor Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 4/117 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore N.H. Sires Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Purple Mountain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 30 Jul 21
- Race won
- James's Gate Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1525 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Cailin Dearg (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Oct 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 25 Sep 20 | 7 Mar 22 | 1/15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,300 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 25 Sep 20
- Last run
- 7 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,300
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,300 | 25 Sep 20 | 7 Mar 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,300
- First run
- 25 Sep 20
- Last run
- 7 Mar 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,500 | ||
| NH Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,800 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,500
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,800
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,025 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,900 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,025
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,900
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,300 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,300
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,375 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,375
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €20,300 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,300
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,275 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,275
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,125 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,125
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Paul Townend | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,500 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,500
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,300 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,300
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,300 |
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,300
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,025 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,025
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,400 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,400
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFame And Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damGryada (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchClamit Brook (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlderbrook (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Clamit Brook (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fame And Glory (GB) | Clamit Brook (IRE) | Alderbrook (GB) | Noel Collins | 29 May 15 | bay | mare | Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Fame And Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Alderbrook (GB)
- Breeder
- Noel Collins
- Foaled
- 29 May 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Fame And Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,033 | 752 | 1,843 | 7 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,059 | 261 | 652 | 6 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,546 | 192 | 503 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 578 | 76 | 198 | 4 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,033
- Wins
- 752
- Placed
- 1,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,059
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 652
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,546
- Wins
- 192
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 578
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 198
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fame And Glory (GB) × Alderbrook (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 7 | 7 | £0 | €111,825 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €111,825
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooklynn Glory (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €24,300 |
| Wouldn't You Agree (IRE) | 25 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €78,120 |
| Balum (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,405 |
Brooklynn Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,300
Wouldn't You Agree (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,120
Balum (IRE)
- Horse
- Balum (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,405
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fame And Glory (GB) out of Clamit Brook (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Gold Well (GB)
- Who's The Guv'nor (IRE)3W · 23R
By Dylan Thomas (IRE)
- Bold Brook (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Clamit Brook (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Brooklynn Glory foaled?
Brooklynn Glory (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 29 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Brooklynn Glory?
Brooklynn Glory (IRE) is by Fame And Glory (GB) out of Clamit Brook (IRE), a daughter of Alderbrook (GB), and was bred by Noel Collins.
Who trained Brooklynn Glory?
Brooklynn Glory (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Swords Bloodstock Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Brooklynn Glory's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Brooklynn Glory (IRE) won 3 of 7 races (43%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Brooklynn Glory ever been beaten?
Brooklynn Glory (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 February 2021 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 11).
Is Brooklynn Glory still racing?
Brooklynn Glory (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 March 2022 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Happy 90th Birthday Michael Louis Maiden Hurdle, finishing 1st of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Brooklynn Glory's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Brooklynn Glory (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated