Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Blackdown Hills
- TrainerSeamus Mullins
- OwnerMrs P De W Johnson
- FamilyFra Mau
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2010
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 117
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 14 runs (21%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £16,930 GB
- Last official rating
- 113 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Apr 2019, Cheltenham (5/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Aug 2018, Southwell
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 19 | Cheltenham | 5/7 | 16/1 | 20½ | Nico de Boinville | Seamus Mullins | EBF/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase Series … | Listed | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 10-0 | 113 | Kupatana (IRE) | £22,552 | 98 | 0/4 |
| 10 Jan 19 | Leicester | 3/4 | 14/1 | 1 | Nico de Boinville | Seamus Mullins | Charnwood Forest Mares' Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-2 | 113 | Desirable Court (IRE) | £17,085 | 15 | 1/3 |
| 26 Dec 18 | Wincanton | 3/5 | 16/1 | dist | Nick Scholfield | Seamus Mullins | EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | 115 | Castafiore (USA) | £9,747 | 35 | 2/4 |
| 21 Nov 18 | Warwick | PU/6 | 8/1 | - | Daryl Jacob | Seamus Mullins | Fourpenny Plate Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-5 | 115 | Marienstar (IRE) | £6,498 | 28 | 0/5 |
| 24 Oct 18 | Worcester | 9/13 | 20/1 | 22½ | Nico de Boinville | Seamus Mullins | 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 2 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-13 | 117 | Monty's Award (IRE) | £18,768 | 66 | 3/12 |
| 19 Aug 18 | Southwell | 1/9 | 5/1 | won 6 | Nico de Boinville | Seamus Mullins | 7bets4free.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Good | 11-3 | 111 | King's Reste (IRE) | £4,094 | 101 | 0/7 |
| 10 May 18 | Worcester | 1/8 | 7/4F | won 3 | Andrew Thornton | Seamus Mullins | 7bets4free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-0 | 107 | Hurlstone Point (GB) | £3,119 | 15 | 0/7 |
| 25 Apr 18 | Taunton | 2/12 | 14/1 | 2¼ | Andrew Thornton | Seamus Mullins | Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-12 | - | Cockney Wren (GB) | £5,458 | 120 | 2/10 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Wincanton | 4/6 | 14/1 | dist | James Best | Seamus Mullins | Fry's Electrical & Mechanical Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Heavy | 10-10 | - | If You Say Run (IRE) | £4,224 | 523 | 0/5 |
| 21 Jul 16 | Worcester | 4/5 | 7/1 | dist | Nico de Boinville | Mark Bradstock | Racecourse Challenge For Cystic Fibrosis Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-5 | - | Trafalgar Rock (GB) | £3,509 | 154 | 0/4 |
| 18 Feb 16 | Fontwell | PU/7 | 12/1 | - | Nico de Boinville | Mark Bradstock | George Smith Horseboxes Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Heavy | 10-5 | - | Chef D'Oeuvre (FR) | £3,899 | 266 | 1/6 |
| 28 May 15 | Worcester | 1/8 | 7/1 | won 1¼ | Mr Frederick Tett | Mark Bradstock | Ladbrokes Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur … | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-4 | - | Deshan (GER) | £1,560 | 185 | 0/6 |
| 24 Nov 14 | Ludlow | 4/7 | 25/1 | 6¾ | Brendan Powell | Jamie Snowden | EBF Stallions Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | Bengali (IRE) | £3,249 | 33 | 0/6 |
| 22 Oct 14 | Fontwell | 6/8 | 7/1 | 10¼ | Sam Twiston-Davies | Jamie Snowden | Arun District Council Chairman's Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat … | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m5½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | Storming Strumpet (GB) | £1,643 | - | 0/6 |
EBF/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase Series …
Listed2m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- EBF/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase Series …
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Kupatana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,552
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 0/4
Charnwood Forest Mares' Chase
Listed2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Charnwood Forest Mares' Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Desirable Court (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £17,085
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/3
EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase
Class 32m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 115
- Winner / 2nd
- Castafiore (USA)
- Winner prize
- £9,747
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 2/4
Fourpenny Plate Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 18
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Fourpenny Plate Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 115
- Winner / 2nd
- Marienstar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/5
7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 22m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 117
- Winner / 2nd
- Monty's Award (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £18,768
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 3/12
7bets4free.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 41m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- 7bets4free.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 111
- Winner / 2nd
- King's Reste (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 0/7
7bets4free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- 7bets4free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Hurlstone Point (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/7
Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 18
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cockney Wren (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,458
- Days
- 120
- Future form
- 2/10
Fry's Electrical & Mechanical Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 41m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James Best
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Fry's Electrical & Mechanical Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- If You Say Run (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,224
- Days
- 523
- Future form
- 0/5
Racecourse Challenge For Cystic Fibrosis Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 16
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Mark Bradstock
- Race
- Racecourse Challenge For Cystic Fibrosis Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trafalgar Rock (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,509
- Days
- 154
- Future form
- 0/4
George Smith Horseboxes Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 16
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Mark Bradstock
- Race
- George Smith Horseboxes Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chef D'Oeuvre (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 266
- Future form
- 1/6
Ladbrokes Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur …
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 15
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr Frederick Tett
- Trainer
- Mark Bradstock
- Race
- Ladbrokes Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' and Amateur …
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Deshan (GER)
- Winner prize
- £1,560
- Days
- 185
- Future form
- 0/6
EBF Stallions Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 14
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Race
- EBF Stallions Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bengali (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/6
Arun District Council Chairman's Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat …
Class 61m5½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Race
- Arun District Council Chairman's Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat …
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m5½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Storming Strumpet (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,643
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 19 | Leicester | Charnwood Forest Mares' Chase | 3/4 | Hope's Wishes (GB) | 2 | 13 Feb 19 | Plumpton | Book For Easter Now Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 26 Dec 18 | Wincanton | EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase | 3/5 | Castafiore (USA) | 1 | 19 Jan 19 | Haydock | Patrick Coyne Memorial Altcar Novices' Chase |
| 26 Dec 18 | Wincanton | EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase | 3/5 | Little Miss Poet (GB) | 2 | 17 Jan 19 | Ludlow | EBF/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Chase |
| 24 Oct 18 | Worcester | 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 9/13 | Commodore Barry (IRE) | 2 | 4 Dec 18 | Southwell | Bet At toals.com Novices' Hurdle |
| 24 Oct 18 | Worcester | 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 9/13 | Truckers Lodge (IRE) | 4 | 8 Dec 18 | Chepstow | Llewellyn Humphreys Handicap Hurdle |
| 24 Oct 18 | Worcester | 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 9/13 | Peggies Venture (GB) | 6 | 25 Apr 19 | Kempton | NFRC London & Southern Counties Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Apr 18 | Taunton | Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/12 | Let's Sway (GB) | 3 | 15 May 18 | Wincanton | Smarkets Betting Exchange Novices' Hurdle |
| 25 Apr 18 | Taunton | Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 2/12 | Passing Dream (GB) | 7 | 14 May 18 | Towcester | Follow Us On Twitter @Sportsbet Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
| 18 Feb 16 | Fontwell | George Smith Horseboxes Novices' Hurdle | PU/7 | Holbrook Park (GB) | - | 21 Apr 16 | Warwick | Close Brothers Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
- 3/410 Jan 19 · Leicester
Charnwood Forest Mares' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Charnwood Forest Mares' Chase
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Hope's Wishes (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Feb 19
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Book For Easter Now Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 3/526 Dec 18 · Wincanton
EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Castafiore (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Jan 19
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Patrick Coyne Memorial Altcar Novices' Chase
- 3/526 Dec 18 · Wincanton
EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Little Miss Poet (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Jan 19
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- EBF/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Chase
- 9/1324 Oct 18 · Worcester
7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Commodore Barry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Dec 18
- Race won
- Bet At toals.com Novices' Hurdle
- 9/1324 Oct 18 · Worcester
7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Truckers Lodge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Dec 18
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Llewellyn Humphreys Handicap Hurdle
- 9/1324 Oct 18 · Worcester
7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Peggies Venture (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Apr 19
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- NFRC London & Southern Counties Handicap Hurdle
- 2/1225 Apr 18 · Taunton
Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 18
- Course
- Taunton
- Race
- Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Let's Sway (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 May 18
- Race won
- Smarkets Betting Exchange Novices' Hurdle
- 2/1225 Apr 18 · Taunton
Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 18
- Course
- Taunton
- Race
- Half Year Membership Available Today Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Passing Dream (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 May 18
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter @Sportsbet Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- PU/718 Feb 16 · Fontwell
George Smith Horseboxes Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 16
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- George Smith Horseboxes Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Holbrook Park (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 Apr 16
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Close Brothers Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Mullins | Mark Bradstock | 26 Dec 17 | 18 Apr 19 | 4/6 | 107 | 113 | 117 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £14,875 | €0 | ||
| Mark Bradstock | Jamie Snowden | 28 May 15 | 21 Jul 16 | 1/8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,817 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Snowden | - | 22 Oct 14 | 24 Nov 14 | 6/8 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Moved from
- Mark Bradstock
- First run
- 26 Dec 17
- Last run
- 18 Apr 19
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 113
- Best OR
- 117
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Bradstock
- Trainer
- Mark Bradstock
- Moved from
- Jamie Snowden
- First run
- 28 May 15
- Last run
- 21 Jul 16
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,817
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Snowden
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- First run
- 22 Oct 14
- Last run
- 24 Nov 14
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | £16,930 | €0 | 117 | 22 Oct 14 | 18 Apr 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 117
- First run
- 22 Oct 14
- Last run
- 18 Apr 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £9,383 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £5,749 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,798 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,383
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,798
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,210 | €0 | ||
| Good | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £11,741 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,670 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £11,015 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,916 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,015
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £4,936 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,741 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,108 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,210 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,603 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,603
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,318 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,431 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,264 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,358 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,318
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,431
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,358
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,335 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £4,899 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,696 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,335
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,696
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,210 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,711 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £4,679 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £258 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,094 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,741 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,210
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £258
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nico de Boinville | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,669 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Thornton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,722 | €0 | ||
| Mr Frederick Tett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 | ||
| Brendan Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| Daryl Jacob | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Best | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 | ||
| Nick Scholfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,431 | €0 | ||
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nico de Boinville
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,669
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Thornton
- Jockey
- Andrew Thornton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Frederick Tett
- Jockey
- Mr Frederick Tett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brendan Powell
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daryl Jacob
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Best
- Jockey
- James Best
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nick Scholfield
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,431
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Twiston-Davies
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Mullins | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £14,875 | €0 | ||
| Mark Bradstock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,817 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Snowden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 |
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Bradstock
- Trainer
- Mark Bradstock
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,817
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Snowden
- Trainer
- Jamie Snowden
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | £16,930 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,329 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,670 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £6,804 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,817 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,329
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,817
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Prunella (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damFra Mau (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Prunella (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Fra Mau (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Lady Prunella (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | P J Williams | 4 Mar 10 | bay | mare | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Breeder
- P J Williams
- Foaled
- 4 Mar 10
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,173 | 2,508 | 6,471 | 14 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 6,649 | 697 | 1,780 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 8,761 | 989 | 2,526 | 8 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 2,238 | 236 | 620 | 3 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,173
- Wins
- 2,508
- Placed
- 6,471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6,649
- Wins
- 697
- Placed
- 1,780
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 8,761
- Wins
- 989
- Placed
- 2,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,238
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 620
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Supreme Leader (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 38 | 3 | 989 | 113 | 196 | £775,491 | €548,179 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €3,000 | ||
| All runs | 94 | 38 | 3 | 997 | 113 | 199 | £775,491 | €551,179 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 989
- Wins
- 113
- 2nd/3rd
- 196
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775,491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €548,179
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 997
- Wins
- 113
- 2nd/3rd
- 199
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775,491
- Prize IRE (€)
- €551,179
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor Harper (IRE) | 20 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £68,621 | €0 |
| Tavern Times (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £3,204 | €53,397 |
| Give Me A Copper (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £70,821 | €5,843 |
| I'dliketheoption (IRE) | 37 | 7 | 0 | - | £81,414 | €0 |
| Supreme Present (GB) | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | £23,259 | €0 |
| Presenting Copper (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 0 | - | £54,417 | €6,910 |
| King Troy (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 0 | - | £52,483 | €9,124 |
| Ballykan (GB) | 32 | 6 | 0 | - | £96,184 | €0 |
| Themoonandsixpence (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €100,115 |
| Miss Spent (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £24,980 | €0 |
| Blakemount (IRE) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £49,438 | €0 |
| Fancy Stuff (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,069 | €0 |
Doctor Harper (IRE)
- Horse
- Doctor Harper (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tavern Times (IRE)
- Horse
- Tavern Times (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,397
Give Me A Copper (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,821
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,843
I'dliketheoption (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,414
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Present (GB)
- Horse
- Supreme Present (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Presenting Copper (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,417
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,910
King Troy (IRE)
- Horse
- King Troy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,483
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,124
Ballykan (GB)
- Horse
- Ballykan (GB)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Themoonandsixpence (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,115
Miss Spent (IRE)
- Horse
- Miss Spent (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,980
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blakemount (IRE)
- Horse
- Blakemount (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,438
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fancy Stuff (IRE)
- Horse
- Fancy Stuff (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 117 | 107 | 111 | 19 Aug 18 | 7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- Highest OR
- 117
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Last winning OR
- 111
- Last win
- 19 Aug 18
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 19 | Cheltenham | NH | 113 | 0 | 5/7 |
| 10 Jan 19 | Leicester | NH | 113 | -2 | 3/4 |
| 26 Dec 18 | Wincanton | NH | 115 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 21 Nov 18 | Warwick | NH | 115 | -2 | PU/6 |
| 24 Oct 18 | Worcester | NH | 117 | 6 | 9/13 |
| 19 Aug 18 | Southwell | NH | 111 | 4 | 1/9 |
| 10 May 18 | Worcester | NH | 107 | - | 1/8 |
- 5/718 Apr 19 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/7
- 3/410 Jan 19 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 19
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/4
- 3/526 Dec 18 · Wincanton
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- PU/621 Nov 18 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 18
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/6
- 9/1324 Oct 18 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 9/13
- 1/919 Aug 18 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/810 May 18 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 113 | 0 | 111 | 19 Aug 18 | 2 | 111 | 2 | 117 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- OR last run
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 111
- Last win
- 19 Aug 18
- v last winning
- 2
- Highest winning OR
- 111
- v highest winning
- 2
- Highest OR
- 117
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Presenting (GB) out of Lady Prunella (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bob's Return (IRE)
- Bollitree Bob (GB)4W · 30R
By Environment Friend (GB)
- Lady Friend (GB)1W · 18R
By Overbury (IRE)
- Marsh Court (GB)4W · 25R
- Cleeve Hill Lad (GB)0W · 7R
By Silver Patriarch (IRE)
- Betty Thunder (GB)0W · 1R
By Dr Massini (IRE)
- Billygwyn Too (GB)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Lady Prunella (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB)
- 2Fra Mau (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Blackdown Hills foaled?
Blackdown Hills (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 March 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Blackdown Hills?
Blackdown Hills (GB) is by Presenting (GB) out of Lady Prunella (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB), and was bred by P J Williams.
Who trained Blackdown Hills?
Blackdown Hills (GB) was trained by Seamus Mullins and owned by Mrs P De W Johnson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Blackdown Hills' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Blackdown Hills (GB) won 3 of 14 races (21%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Blackdown Hills' biggest win?
Blackdown Hills (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the 7bets4free.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle at Southwell on 19 August 2018.
Has Blackdown Hills ever been beaten?
Blackdown Hills (GB) was beaten 11 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 October 2014 at Fontwell (6th of 8).
What was Blackdown Hills' official rating?
Blackdown Hills (GB) was last officially rated 113 over jumps (career high 117).
Is Blackdown Hills still racing?
Blackdown Hills (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 April 2019 at Cheltenham in the EBF/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase Series Final, finishing 5th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Blackdown Hills' record at Worcester?
Blackdown Hills (GB) ran most often at Worcester, with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated