Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bayside View
- TrainerMichael Bell
- OwnerTownbraccan, McGarry & Ballylinch Stud
- FamilyCrossover
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £44,915 GB · €67,415 IRE
- Official rating
- 93 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2026, Curragh (IRE) (4/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 2026, Newbury
Bayside View has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/18 | 17/2 | 2 | Ben Coen | Michael Bell | Goffs Million | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | 93 | Trean (IRE) | €561,700 | 27 | 0/3 |
| 30 Aug 26 | Goodwood | 6/8 | 11/4F | 5 | Oisin Murphy | Michael Bell | Virgin Bet Prestige Fillies' Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | 94 | Light Of Dawn (GB) | £56,710 | 38 | 0/5 |
| 23 Jul 26 | Sandown | 2/8 | 9/4 | nk | Oisin Murphy | Michael Bell | European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 90 | Aperoll (GB) | £31,190 | 30 | 1/6 |
| 23 Jun 26 | Newbury | 1/5 | 4/9F | won 5 | Oisin Murphy | Michael Bell | Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Anad (IRE) | £21,600 | 17 | 0/2 |
| 6 Jun 26 | Doncaster | 2/6 | 11/1 | nk | Zac Lloyd | Michael Bell | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Met Ball (IRE) | £21,600 | - | 1/4 |
- 4/1826 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)17/2
Goffs Million
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Goffs Million
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Trean (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €561,700
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/3
Virgin Bet Prestige Fillies' Stakes
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Virgin Bet Prestige Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Light Of Dawn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/5
European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 26
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Aperoll (GB)
- Winner prize
- £31,190
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/6
Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 27fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 26
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,600
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/2
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 26½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Zac Lloyd
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Met Ball (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 26 | Sandown | European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Listed Race) | 2/8 | Tall Trees (GB) | 3 | 29 Aug 26 | Sandown | Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 6 Jun 26 | Doncaster | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/6 | Cash Cove (IRE) | 4 | 20 Jun 26 | Doncaster | British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
- 2/823 Jul 26 · Sandown
European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Listed Race)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 26
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- European Bloodstock News EBF Star Stakes (Listed Race)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Tall Trees (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Aug 26
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 2/66 Jun 26 · Doncaster
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Cash Cove (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Jun 26
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bell | 6 Jun 26 | 26 Sep 26 | 2/6 | 90 | 93 | 94 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £44,915 | €67,415 |
Michael Bell
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- First run
- 6 Jun 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 93
- Best OR
- 94
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £44,915 | €67,415 | 94 | 6 Jun 26 | 26 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
- Best OR
- 94
- First run
- 6 Jun 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £44,915 | €67,415 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £43,565 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,415 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,350 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £44,915 | €67,415 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,600 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,415 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,350 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £11,825 | €0 |
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,350 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £11,825 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £31,740 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,415 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £23,315 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,600 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,415 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £31,740 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £11,825 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,350 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,415 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £34,775 | €0 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,415 | ||
| Zac Lloyd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Zac Lloyd
- Jockey
- Zac Lloyd
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bell | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £23,315 | €67,415 | ||
| Michael Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,600 | €0 |
Michael Bell
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Michael Bell
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £44,915 | €67,415 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £33,425 | €67,415 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,350 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBayside Boy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNew Bay (GB)
- Sire's damAlava (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEnlace (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamEnlace (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShamardal (USA)
- Dam's damCrossover (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Enlace (GB) · by Shamardal (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Crossover (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayside Boy (IRE) | Enlace (GB) | Shamardal (USA) | Rathbran House Stud & Rosetown Bloodstock | 12 Mar 24 | bay | filly | Flat 6.4f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f |
Bayside Boy (IRE)
- Dam
- Enlace (GB)
- Damsire
- Shamardal (USA)
- Breeder
- Rathbran House Stud & Rosetown Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 12 Mar 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Bayside Boy (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 116 | 23 | 43 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 56 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 36 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 116
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bayside Boy (IRE) × Shamardal (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | £44,915 | €67,415 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayside View (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £44,915 | €67,415 |
Bayside View (IRE)
- Horse
- Bayside View (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,415
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 93 | 94 | 90 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 93
- Highest OR
- 94
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 93 | 93 | 0 | 94 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Bayside Boy (IRE) out of Enlace (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By New Approach (IRE)
- Enkindle (GB)0W · 4R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Surpass And Shine (IRE)2W · 18R
By New Bay (GB)
- Jennifer Jane (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Enlace (GB) · by Shamardal (USA)
- 2Crossover (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Jennifer Jane (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Bayside View?
Bayside View (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 12 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Bayside View?
Bayside View (IRE) is by Bayside Boy (IRE) out of Enlace (GB), a daughter of Shamardal (USA), and was bred by Rathbran House Stud& Rosetown Bloodstock.
Who trains Bayside View?
Bayside View (IRE) is trained by Michael Bell and owned by Townbraccan, McGarry & Ballylinch Stud, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bayside View's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bayside View (IRE) has won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Bayside View's biggest win?
Bayside View (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes at Newbury on 23 June 2026.
Has Bayside View ever been beaten?
Bayside View (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 June 2026 at Doncaster (2nd of 6).
What is Bayside View's official rating?
Bayside View (IRE) is officially rated 93 on the Flat (career high 94).
When did Bayside View last run?
Bayside View (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Goffs Million, finishing 4th of 18.
Is Bayside View related to any top horses?
Bayside View (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jennifer Jane (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Crossover (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated