Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Barna Gallery
- TrainerDenis Gerard Hogan
- OwnerMiss Brid Collison
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €896 IRE
- Last official rating
- 88 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Apr 2018, Limerick (IRE) (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/7 | 12/1 | 18 | Shane Mulcahy | Denis Gerard Hogan | Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 9-3 | 88 | - | Kilganer Queen (IRE) | €7,392 | 11 | 0/6 |
| 1 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | 9/11 | 50/1 | dist | Shane Mulcahy | Denis Gerard Hogan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 10-12 | - | t | High Nellie (IRE) | €10,472 | 13 | 2/10 |
| 19 Mar 18 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/5 | 66/1 | dist | Shane Mulcahy | Denis Gerard Hogan | Guinness Rated Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 10-10 | - | - | Crosshue Boy (IRE) | €9,856 | 11 | 0/3 |
| 8 Mar 18 | Thurles (IRE) | 5/7 | 100/1 | dist | Andrew Ring | Denis Gerard Hogan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Synopsis (GB) | €9,240 | - | 0/6 |
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Shane Mulcahy
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilganer Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Mulcahy
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- High Nellie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/10
Guinness Rated Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 18
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Mulcahy
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- Guinness Rated Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Crosshue Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 18
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Andrew Ring
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Synopsis (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 9/11 | High Nellie (IRE) | 1 | 15 Apr 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Annual Members Chase |
| 1 Apr 18 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 9/11 | Lakemilan (IRE) | 5 | 20 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase |
- 9/111 Apr 18 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- High Nellie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Apr 18
- Race won
- Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Annual Members Chase
- 9/111 Apr 18 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Lakemilan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Apr 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Gerard Hogan | 8 Mar 18 | 12 Apr 18 | 5/7 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
Denis Gerard Hogan
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- First run
- 8 Mar 18
- Last run
- 12 Apr 18
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 | 88 | 8 Mar 18 | 12 Apr 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 8 Mar 18
- Last run
- 12 Apr 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Mulcahy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Andrew Ring | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Shane Mulcahy
- Jockey
- Shane Mulcahy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Andrew Ring
- Jockey
- Andrew Ring
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Gerard Hogan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
Denis Gerard Hogan
- Trainer
- Denis Gerard Hogan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPortrait Gallery (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLady Capulet (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBarna Vale (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Barna Vale (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portrait Gallery (IRE) | Barna Vale (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | Miss Frances Collison | 31 May 11 | grey | mare | Flat 7.0f · NH 2m5½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Portrait Gallery (IRE)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- Miss Frances Collison
- Foaled
- 31 May 11
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f · NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Portrait Gallery (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,658 | 175 | 444 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 551 | 55 | 151 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 245 | 23 | 70 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 85 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,658
- Wins
- 175
- Placed
- 444
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 551
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 70
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 85
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Portrait Gallery (IRE) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | £744 | €896 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portrait Emotion (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £744 | €0 |
| Barna Gallery (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €896 |
Portrait Emotion (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barna Gallery (IRE)
- Horse
- Barna Gallery (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 88 | 88 | 88 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 18 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 88 | 7/7 |
- 7/712 Apr 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Pos
- 7/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 88 | 88 | 0 | 88 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Barna Gallery is the only foal out of Barna Vale (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Barna Gallery is the only foal out of Barna Vale (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Barna Vale (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Barna Gallery foaled?
Barna Gallery (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 31 May 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Barna Gallery?
Barna Gallery (IRE) is by Portrait Gallery (IRE) out of Barna Vale (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by Miss Frances Collison.
Who trained Barna Gallery?
Barna Gallery (IRE) was trained by Denis Gerard Hogan and owned by Miss Brid Collison at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Barna Gallery's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Barna Gallery (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Barna Gallery's official rating?
Barna Gallery (IRE) was last officially rated 88 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Barna Gallery still racing?
Barna Gallery (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 April 2018 at Limerick (IRE) in the Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Mares Handicap Chase, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated