Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Balnahinch
- TrainerHenrietta C Knight
- OwnerMrs R A Humphries
- FamilyWare Princess
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 120
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,220 GB
- Last official rating
- 120 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Nov 2009, Ludlow (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 09 | Ludlow | PU/9 | 7/1 | - | Aidan Coleman | Henrietta C Knight | European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 10-12 | 120 | Abbevillian (IRE) | £4,684 | 253 | 2/8 |
| 15 Mar 09 | Fontwell | 2/11 | 3/1 | 9 | Warren Marston | Henrietta C Knight | bet365.com "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Good | 11-2 | - | Santia (GB) | £3,253 | 42 | 0/10 |
| 1 Feb 09 | Fontwell | 2/10 | 14/1 | 1½ | Warren Marston | Henrietta C Knight | EBF Moorcroft Racehorse Welfare Centre mrwc.org.uk "National Hunt" Novices' H… | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 11-4 | - | Tullamore Dew (IRE) | £3,903 | 37 | 0/9 |
| 26 Dec 08 | Towcester | 4/10 | 100/30F | 20¼ | Warren Marston | Henrietta C Knight | gg.com Tipzone Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I) | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | Pliny (IRE) | £1,626 | - | 0/7 |
European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 09
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Henrietta C Knight
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 120
- Winner / 2nd
- Abbevillian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,684
- Days
- 253
- Future form
- 2/8
bet365.com "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 09
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Warren Marston
- Trainer
- Henrietta C Knight
- Race
- bet365.com "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Santia (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,253
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/10
EBF Moorcroft Racehorse Welfare Centre mrwc.org.uk "National Hunt" Novices' H…
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 09
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Warren Marston
- Trainer
- Henrietta C Knight
- Race
- EBF Moorcroft Racehorse Welfare Centre mrwc.org.uk "National Hunt" Novices' H…
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tullamore Dew (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,903
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/9
- 4/1026 Dec 08 · Towcester100/30F
gg.com Tipzone Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I)
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 08
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Warren Marston
- Trainer
- Henrietta C Knight
- Race
- gg.com Tipzone Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pliny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,626
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 09 | Ludlow | European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | PU/9 | Wayward Prince (GB) | 2 | 6 Feb 10 | Doncaster | Blue Square Supporting Marie Curie Cancer Care Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Nov 09 | Ludlow | European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | PU/9 | Llama Farmer (GB) | - | 23 Jan 10 | Haydock | Gary Keedy Benefit 2009 "Fixed Brush" Novices' Hurdle |
- PU/923 Nov 09 · Ludlow
European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 09
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Wayward Prince (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Feb 10
- Race won
- Blue Square Supporting Marie Curie Cancer Care Maiden Hurdle
- PU/923 Nov 09 · Ludlow
European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 09
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Llama Farmer (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 23 Jan 10
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Gary Keedy Benefit 2009 "Fixed Brush" Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrietta C Knight | 26 Dec 08 | 23 Nov 09 | 4/10 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 |
Henrietta C Knight
- Trainer
- Henrietta C Knight
- First run
- 26 Dec 08
- Last run
- 23 Nov 09
- First run for yard
- 4/10
- OR first run
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Best OR
- 120
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 | 120 | 26 Dec 08 | 23 Nov 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 120
- First run
- 26 Dec 08
- Last run
- 23 Nov 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,101 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £119 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,101
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £955 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £119 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,146 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £955
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £119 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,101 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,101
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,101 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £119 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,101
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,146 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £955 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £119 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £955
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Marston | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 | ||
| Aidan Coleman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Warren Marston
- Jockey
- Warren Marston
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrietta C Knight | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 |
Henrietta C Knight
- Trainer
- Henrietta C Knight
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £119 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,101 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,101
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWinged Love (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damJ'Ai Deux Amours (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMiraflores (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMontelimar (USA)
- Dam's damPamela's Princess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBlack Minstrel (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Miraflores (IRE) · by Montelimar (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Pamela's Princess (GB) · by Black Minstrel (GB) · 2 winners from 7 runners
- Ware Princess (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winged Love (IRE) | Miraflores (IRE) | Montelimar (USA) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Winged Love (IRE)
- Damsire
- Montelimar (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Winged Love (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,993 | 448 | 1,103 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,388 | 166 | 373 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,115 | 125 | 308 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 370 | 42 | 96 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,993
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,388
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 373
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,115
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 308
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 370
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Winged Love (IRE) × Montelimar mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 11 | £6,762 | €45,335 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,762
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,335
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Lane (IRE) | 43 | 3 | 0 | £3,101 | €45,335 |
| Balnahinch (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £2,220 | €0 |
| Wing Mira (IRE) | 16 | 0 | 0 | £1,441 | €0 |
School Lane (IRE)
- Horse
- School Lane (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,101
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,335
Balnahinch (IRE)
- Horse
- Balnahinch (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,220
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wing Mira (IRE)
- Horse
- Wing Mira (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,441
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 120 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- Highest OR
- 120
- Lowest OR
- 120
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 09 | Ludlow | NH | 120 | PU/9 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 0 | 120 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 120
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Wing Mira (IRE)0W · 16R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Miraflores (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Miraflores (IRE) · by Montelimar (USA)
- 2Pamela's Princess (GB) · by Black Minstrel (GB)
- 3Ware Princess (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Balnahinch foaled?
Balnahinch (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Balnahinch?
Balnahinch (IRE) is by Winged Love (IRE) out of Miraflores (IRE), a daughter of Montelimar (USA).
Who trained Balnahinch?
Balnahinch (IRE) was trained by Henrietta C Knight and owned by Mrs R A Humphries at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Balnahinch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Balnahinch (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Balnahinch's official rating?
Balnahinch (IRE) was last officially rated 120 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Balnahinch still racing?
Balnahinch (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 November 2009 at Ludlow in the European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Balnahinch's record at Fontwell?
Balnahinch (IRE) ran most often at Fontwell, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated