Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ava Rose
- TrainerNoel W O'Neill
- OwnerMrs Helen O'Brien
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 114
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,065 IRE
- Last official rating
- 113 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jun 2021, Down Royal (IRE) (4/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Oct 2020, Thurles (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/7 | 8/1 | dist | Hugh Morgan | Noel W O'Neill | Future Ticketing Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 10-10 | 113 | - | Western Victory (IRE) | €9,145 | 12 | 0/5 |
| 6 Jun 21 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 3/9 | 12/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Noel W O'Neill | Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good | 11-11 | 113 | - | Ruaille Buaille (IRE) | €6,785 | 28 | 2/7 |
| 9 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | 12/18 | 33/1 | dist | Sean O'Keeffe | Noel W O'Neill | Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle | Grade B | Hurdle | 2m1f | Yielding | 10-2 | 114 | - | Jesse Evans (IRE) | €23,600 | 140 | 1/16 |
| 20 Dec 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 6/10 | 50/1 | 11 | Phillip Enright | Noel W O'Neill | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-13 | - | h | Gauloise (FR) | €17,700 | 59 | 0/9 |
| 22 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/13 | 14/1 | won nk | Phillip Enright | Noel W O'Neill | Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-1 | - | h | Botani (IRE) | €5,900 | 20 | 2/12 |
| 2 Oct 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/13 | 16/1 | 7¼ | Donal McInerney | Noel W O'Neill | Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-7 | - | h | One Down (IRE) | €7,080 | 7 | 0/12 |
| 25 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | 9/15 | 18/1 | 28 | Richard Deegan | Noel W O'Neill | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-6 | - | h | Brooklynn Glory (IRE) | €5,900 | 215 | 2/13 |
| 23 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | 6/20 | 100/1 | 20 | Danny Mullins | Noel W O'Neill | Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | - | h | Port Stanley (IRE) | €7,670 | 15 | 2/18 |
| 8 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | 15/25 | 100/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Noel W O'Neill | O'Driscoll O'Neil Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | - | h | Entoucas (FR) | €7,965 | 35 | 0/23 |
| 4 Jan 20 | Cork (IRE) | 8/10 | 40/1 | dist | Richard Deegan | Noel W O'Neill | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | - | h | Carrigeen Lotus (IRE) | €6,501 | - | 0/9 |
Future Ticketing Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Hugh Morgan
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Future Ticketing Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Western Victory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/5
Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 21
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ruaille Buaille (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/7
Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle
Grade B2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Grade B
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jesse Evans (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 140
- Future form
- 1/16
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Dec 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Boreen Belle Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Gauloise (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 0/9
Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Botani (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/12
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- One Down (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 28
- Jockey
- Richard Deegan
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Brooklynn Glory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 215
- Future form
- 2/13
Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/20
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Port Stanley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/18
O'Driscoll O'Neil Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/25
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- O'Driscoll O'Neil Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Entoucas (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/23
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 20
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richard Deegan
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrigeen Lotus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 21 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle | 3/9 | Ruaille Buaille (IRE) | 1 | 15 Jul 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle |
| 6 Jun 21 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle | 3/9 | The Getaway Star (IRE) | 2 | 22 Jul 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Caherconlish Hurdle |
| 9 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle | 12/18 | Mighty Tom (IRE) | 3 | 19 Dec 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Happy Christmas To All Handicap Hurdle |
| 22 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/13 | Bonarc (IRE) | 4 | 13 May 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 22 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle | 1/13 | Beret Rouge (IRE) | 10 | 7 Jun 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Dr. Louis O'Carroll (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 25 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 9/15 | Brooklynn Glory (IRE) | 1 | 1 Nov 20 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race |
| 25 Sep 20 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 9/15 | Cailin Dearg (IRE) | 7 | 25 Oct 20 | Wexford (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race |
| 23 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle | 6/20 | Lynwood Gold (IRE) | 2 | 14 Mar 20 | Navan (IRE) | Bective Restaurant Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle | 6/20 | Groody Rover (IRE) | 14 | 4 Mar 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle |
- 3/96 Jun 21 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 21
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Ruaille Buaille (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Jul 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle
- 3/96 Jun 21 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 21
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- The Getaway Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Jul 21
- Race won
- Caherconlish Hurdle
- 12/189 May 21 · Killarney (IRE)
Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Mighty Tom (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Dec 21
- Race won
- Happy Christmas To All Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1322 Oct 20 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Bonarc (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 May 21
- Race won
- Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1322 Oct 20 · Thurles (IRE)
Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Beret Rouge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 7 Jun 21
- Race won
- Dr. Louis O'Carroll (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 9/1525 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Brooklynn Glory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Nov 20
- Race won
- Mallow Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- 9/1525 Sep 20 · Listowel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 20
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Cailin Dearg (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Oct 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- 6/2023 Feb 20 · Naas (IRE)
Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/20
- Winner next time
- Lynwood Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Mar 20
- Race won
- Bective Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- 6/2023 Feb 20 · Naas (IRE)
Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/20
- Winner next time
- Groody Rover (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 4 Mar 20
- Race won
- Derrygrath Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel W O'Neill | 4 Jan 20 | 18 Jun 21 | 8/10 | 114 | 113 | 114 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,065 |
Noel W O'Neill
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- First run
- 4 Jan 20
- Last run
- 18 Jun 21
- First run for yard
- 8/10
- OR first run
- 114
- OR last run
- 113
- Best OR
- 114
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,065
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,065 | 114 | 4 Jan 20 | 18 Jun 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,065
- Best OR
- 114
- First run
- 4 Jan 20
- Last run
- 18 Jun 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,065 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,065
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,115 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,115
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,030 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,030
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,200 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,035 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,035
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €8,635 | ||
| Grade B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,635
Grade B
- Class
- Grade B
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,335 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,980 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,335
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,980
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,655 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,980 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,655
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,980
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,235 | ||
| Richard Deegan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €130 | ||
| Donal McInerney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Hugh Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,235
Richard Deegan
- Jockey
- Richard Deegan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130
Donal McInerney
- Jockey
- Donal McInerney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Hugh Morgan
- Jockey
- Hugh Morgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel W O'Neill | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,065 |
Noel W O'Neill
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,065
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,655 | ||
| h | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,410 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,655
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,410
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,065 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,065
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,410 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,655 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,410
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,655
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShirocco (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireShirocco (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damSo Sedulous (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVickeeto (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Vickeeto (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirocco (GER) | Vickeeto (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | Thomas F O'Brien | 12 Feb 15 | bay | mare | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Shirocco (GER)
- Sire
- Shirocco (GER)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Breeder
- Thomas F O'Brien
- Foaled
- 12 Feb 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Shirocco (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,789 | 786 | 1,822 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,532 | 257 | 619 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,729 | 206 | 467 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 602 | 55 | 142 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,789
- Wins
- 786
- Placed
- 1,822
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,532
- Wins
- 257
- Placed
- 619
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,729
- Wins
- 206
- Placed
- 467
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 602
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 142
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shirocco (GER) × Old Vic (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 35 | 20 | 5 | 436 | 88 | 69 | £989,098 | €694,319 | ||
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 6 | £30,633 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 36 | 21 | 5 | 489 | 93 | 75 | £1,019,731 | €694,319 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 35
- Winners
- 20
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 436
- Wins
- 88
- 2nd/3rd
- 69
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £989,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €694,319
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 36
- Winners
- 21
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 489
- Wins
- 93
- 2nd/3rd
- 75
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,019,731
- Prize IRE (€)
- €694,319
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annie Power (IRE) | 17 | 15 | 7 | Group/Grade 1 | £509,046 | €255,310 |
| Shewearsitwell (IRE) | 13 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €89,895 |
| Thunder Rock (IRE) | 29 | 11 | 2 | Listed | £173,236 | €0 |
| Brideswell Lad (IRE) | 37 | 8 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €128,618 |
| Troubled Times (IRE) | 8 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €43,885 |
| Grumpy Charley (GB) | 19 | 5 | 0 | - | £43,914 | €0 |
| Accidental Legend (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 0 | - | £28,261 | €0 |
| Iron Butterfly (GB) | 28 | 5 | 0 | - | £21,385 | €0 |
| Good Time Jonny (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 0 | - | £65,797 | €99,662 |
| De Legislator (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | £28,111 | €0 |
| Sir Rock (IRE) | 26 | 4 | 0 | - | £21,051 | €0 |
| Little Mixup (IRE) | 39 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €38,610 |
Annie Power (IRE)
- Horse
- Annie Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 15
- Black-type wins
- 7
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £509,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €255,310
Shewearsitwell (IRE)
- Horse
- Shewearsitwell (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,895
Thunder Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Thunder Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £173,236
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brideswell Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Brideswell Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €128,618
Troubled Times (IRE)
- Horse
- Troubled Times (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,885
Grumpy Charley (GB)
- Horse
- Grumpy Charley (GB)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Accidental Legend (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Iron Butterfly (GB)
- Horse
- Iron Butterfly (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,385
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good Time Jonny (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €99,662
De Legislator (IRE)
- Horse
- De Legislator (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,111
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sir Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Sir Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,051
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Little Mixup (IRE)
- Horse
- Little Mixup (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,610
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 114 | 113 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- Highest OR
- 114
- Lowest OR
- 113
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 113 | 0 | 4/7 |
| 6 Jun 21 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 113 | -1 | 3/9 |
| 9 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 114 | - | 12/18 |
- 4/718 Jun 21 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/7
- 3/96 Jun 21 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 21
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/9
- 12/189 May 21 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 113 | 0 | 114 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- OR last run
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 114
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Wilsons Prom (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Getaway (GER)
- Feronily (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
- Feron Lake (IRE)0W · 2R
By Malinas (GER)
- Clonsast (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Vickeeto (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Feronily (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Ava Rose foaled?
Ava Rose (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 February 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Ava Rose?
Ava Rose (IRE) is by Shirocco (GER) out of Vickeeto (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB), and was bred by Thomas F O'Brien.
Who trained Ava Rose?
Ava Rose (IRE) was trained by Noel W O'Neill and owned by Mrs Helen O'Brien at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ava Rose's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ava Rose (IRE) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Ava Rose's biggest win?
Ava Rose (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle at Thurles (IRE) on 22 October 2020.
Has Ava Rose ever been beaten?
Ava Rose (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 January 2020 at Cork (IRE) (8th of 10).
What was Ava Rose's official rating?
Ava Rose (IRE) was last officially rated 113 over jumps (career high 114).
Is Ava Rose still racing?
Ava Rose (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 June 2021 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Future Ticketing Mares Hurdle, finishing 4th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Ava Rose related to any top horses?
Ava Rose (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Feronily (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Vickeeto (IRE) family.
What is Ava Rose's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Ava Rose (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated