Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Annalisa
- TrainerF Flood
- OwnerLeonard Kelly
- FamilySabatta VII
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1995
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,356 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Mar 2002, Downpatrick (IRE) (4/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 02 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 4/15 | 7/1 | 24 | Emmett Stack | F Flood | Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Soft | 10-13 | 84 | b | Johnston's Flyer (IRE) | €6,210 | 13 | 1/13 |
| 21 Feb 02 | Clonmel (IRE) | 7/17 | 7/1 | 27 | Denis O'Regan | F Flood | Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-2 | - | b | Torose (IRE) | €5,520 | 26 | 1/15 |
| 26 Jan 02 | Naas (IRE) | 7/25 | 10/1 | 15¼ | Denis O'Regan | F Flood | Newbridge I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 11-2 | - | b | Mr Anvil (IRE) | €6,210 | 10 | 1/22 |
| 16 Jan 02 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/19 | 12/1 | 6¼ | Denis O'Regan | F Flood | Gravel Hill I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | - | b | Jenniferjo (IRE) | €5,520 | 11 | 0/17 |
| 5 Jan 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/17 | 14/1 | 26½ | F J Flood | F Flood | Hangover Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good to Yielding | 11-1 | 84 | - | Birmayne (IRE) | €8,970 | 17 | 2/15 |
| 19 Dec 01 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/19 | 12/1 | dist | F J Flood | F Flood | Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 11-1 | 84 | - | Ballyamber (IRE) | €8,848 | 17 | 1/15 |
| 2 Dec 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 10/17 | 16/1 | dist | F J Flood | F Flood | Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Yielding | 11-9 | - | - | Davenport Milenium (IRE) | €10,617 | 216 | 2/14 |
| 30 Apr 01 | Sligo (IRE) | 2/16 | 14/1 | 2½ | F J Flood | F Flood | Coolera Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-1 | - | - | Class Society (IRE) | €6,193 | 715 | 0/15 |
| 16 May 99 | Navan (IRE) | 21/28 | 14/1 | dist | F J Flood | F Flood | BASF (Ireland) Allegro Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Yielding to Soft | 10-10 | - | - | The Dell (IRE) | - | - | 0/25 |
Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 02
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Emmett Stack
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Johnston's Flyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/13
Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 02
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/17
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Torose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/15
Newbridge I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 02
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/25
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Newbridge I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Anvil (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/22
Gravel Hill I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 02
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/19
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Gravel Hill I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Jenniferjo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/17
Hangover Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Hangover Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Birmayne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/15
Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 01
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/19
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballyamber (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,848
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/15
Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Davenport Milenium (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,617
- Days
- 216
- Future form
- 2/14
Coolera Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 01
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Coolera Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Class Society (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,193
- Days
- 715
- Future form
- 0/15
BASF (Ireland) Allegro Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 99
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 21/28
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- BASF (Ireland) Allegro Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Dell (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/25
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 02 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | 4/15 | Eye Of The Tiger I (IRE) | 5 | 18 Mar 02 | Down Royal (IRE) | Betfair.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Feb 02 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race | 7/17 | Rose Perk (IRE) | 9 | 8 Nov 02 | Down Royal (IRE) | Charles Hurst Jaguar (Portadown) Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Jan 02 | Naas (IRE) | Newbridge I.N.H. Flat Race | 7/25 | Torose (IRE) | 11 | 21 Feb 02 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 5 Jan 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Hangover Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Aughawillan (IRE) | 4 | 10 Apr 02 | Gowran Park (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (Div III) |
| 5 Jan 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Hangover Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Heart Midoltian (FR) | 6 | 19 May 02 | Navan (IRE) | Scanlons Pub Of Kilberry Novice Hurdle (Div II) |
| 19 Dec 01 | Punchestown (IRE) | Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle | 6/19 | Ballyamber (IRE) | 1 | 23 Feb 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Handicap Hurdle Final |
| 2 Dec 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle | 10/17 | Supreme Being (IRE) | 4 | 20 Jan 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Kehoe Acoustic Ceilings Maiden Hurdle |
| 2 Dec 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle | 10/17 | Beachcomber Bay I (IRE) | 7 | 17 Feb 02 | Navan (IRE) | Gain Feeds Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
- 4/156 Mar 02 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 02
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Eye Of The Tiger I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 18 Mar 02
- Race won
- Betfair.com Maiden Hurdle
- 7/1721 Feb 02 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 02
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/17
- Winner next time
- Rose Perk (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 8 Nov 02
- Race won
- Charles Hurst Jaguar (Portadown) Maiden Hurdle
- 7/2526 Jan 02 · Naas (IRE)
Newbridge I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 02
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Newbridge I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/25
- Winner next time
- Torose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 21 Feb 02
- Race won
- Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
- 5/175 Jan 02 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Hangover Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Hangover Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Aughawillan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Apr 02
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (Div III)
- 5/175 Jan 02 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Hangover Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Hangover Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Heart Midoltian (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 May 02
- Race won
- Scanlons Pub Of Kilberry Novice Hurdle (Div II)
- 6/1919 Dec 01 · Punchestown (IRE)
Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 01
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/19
- Winner next time
- Ballyamber (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Feb 02
- Race won
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Handicap Hurdle Final
- 10/172 Dec 01 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/17
- Winner next time
- Supreme Being (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Jan 02
- Race won
- Kehoe Acoustic Ceilings Maiden Hurdle
- 10/172 Dec 01 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Newcastle Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/17
- Winner next time
- Beachcomber Bay I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 17 Feb 02
- Race won
- Gain Feeds Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 16 May 99 | 6 Mar 02 | 21/28 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,356 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- First run
- 16 May 99
- Last run
- 6 Mar 02
- First run for yard
- 21/28
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,356
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,356 | 84 | 16 May 99 | 6 Mar 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,356
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 16 May 99
- Last run
- 6 Mar 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,796 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,796
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €920 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €920
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €1,996 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,996
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,356 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,356
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,796 | ||
| 17+ runners | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,796
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F J Flood | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 | ||
| Denis O'Regan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Emmett Stack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 |
F J Flood
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
Denis O'Regan
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Emmett Stack
- Jockey
- Emmett Stack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,356 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,356
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €920 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €920
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €920 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €920
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €360 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,436 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €360
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,436
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRhoman Rule (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSabatta VII (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireUnregistered Sire
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sabatta VII (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoman Rule (USA) | Sabatta VII (GB) | Unregistered Sire | mare | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m1½f | NH 2m1½f |
Rhoman Rule (USA)
- Damsire
- Unregistered Sire
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Rhoman Rule (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 264 | 9 | 42 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 138 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 51 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 25 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 264
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 138
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rhoman Rule (USA) × Unregistered Sire mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 7 | £0 | €2,356 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,356
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annalisa (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,356 |
| Edward Street (IRE) | 17 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Annalisa (IRE)
- Horse
- Annalisa (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,356
Edward Street (IRE)
- Horse
- Edward Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 84 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 02 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 84 | 0 | 4/15 |
| 5 Jan 02 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 84 | 0 | 5/17 |
| 19 Dec 01 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 84 | - | 6/19 |
- 4/156 Mar 02 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Mar 02
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/15
- 5/175 Jan 02 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 02
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/17
- 6/1919 Dec 01 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 01
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 84 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Edward Street (IRE)0W · 17R
Half siblings
By Phardante (FR)
- Juleit Jones (IRE)1W · 21R
By Buckskin (FR)
- Peace Time Girl (IRE)3W · 7R
Female line
- 1Sabatta VII (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Court In Motion (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Annalisa foaled?
Annalisa (IRE) was foaled in 1995.
Who are the sire and dam of Annalisa?
Annalisa (IRE) is by Rhoman Rule (USA) out of Sabatta VII (GB), a daughter of Unregistered Sire.
Who trained Annalisa?
Annalisa (IRE) was trained by F Flood and owned by Leonard Kelly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Annalisa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Annalisa (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Annalisa's official rating?
Annalisa (IRE) was last officially rated 84 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Annalisa still racing?
Annalisa (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 March 2002 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the Morning Star Belfast Opportunity Maiden Hurdle, finishing 4th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Annalisa related to any top horses?
Annalisa (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Court In Motion (IRE) (nephew, Grade 2 winner), from the Sabatta VII (GB) family.
What is Annalisa's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Annalisa (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated