Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
All Right Clark
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1993
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 11 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,387 GB · €10,183 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Sep 2002, Listowel (IRE) (4/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Sep 2002, Uttoxeter
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/15 | 8/1 | 25 | G Cotter | N F Glynn | John Lynch Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Firm | 10-12 | 84 | Clonmel's Minella (IRE) | €11,385 | 16 | 4/13 |
| 12 Sep 02 | Uttoxeter | 1/8 | 5/1 | won 1½ | Marcus Foley | N F Glynn | Bramshall Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 2m | Good | 10-7 | 79 | Mutasarrif (IRE) | £3,387 | 40 | 0/7 |
| 3 Aug 02 | Galway (IRE) | 9/22 | 16/1 | 22¼ | G Cotter | N F Glynn | Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | 77 | Right'N'Royal (IRE) | €12,420 | 53 | 3/21 |
| 11 Jun 02 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 6/7 | 7/4F | dist | K Hadnett | N F Glynn | Cunningham Londis Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Soft to Heavy | 10-6 | 78 | Angela's Way (IRE) | €8,280 | 8 | 0/6 |
| 3 Jun 02 | Tralee (IRE) | 1/7 | 8/1 | won dist | G Cotter | N F Glynn | Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 9-9 | 66 | Executive Way (IRE) | €8,625 | 320 | 1/5 |
| 18 Jul 01 | Killarney (IRE) | 3/15 | 14/1 | 8¼ | Sean McDermott | N F Glynn | Hotel Europe Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 61 | Rud Cinnte (IRE) | €8,848 | 46 | 2/8 |
| 2 Jun 01 | Cork (IRE) | 6/16 | 20/1 | 22 | Sean McDermott | N F Glynn | Ballyclough Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Firm | 11-7 | 61 | Mr Vikrom (IRE) | €12,387 | 20 | 1/10 |
| 13 May 01 | Killarney (IRE) | 7/10 | 20/1 | 15½ | J E Casey | N F Glynn | Smurfit Corrugated Cases Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 9-7 | 71 | Diamond Melody (IRE) | €9,732 | 26 | 0/9 |
| 17 Apr 01 | Cork (IRE) | 12/18 | 20/1 | dist | Ken Whelan | N F Glynn | European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 12-0 | - | Seymour Breese (GB) | €10,617 | 73 | 2/17 |
| 3 Feb 01 | Naas (IRE) | F/18 | 50/1 | - | Ken Whelan | N F Glynn | B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-9 | - | Killultagh Storm (IRE) | €9,732 | 24 | 3/17 |
| 10 Jan 01 | Thurles (IRE) | 6/7 | 33/1 | dist | Ken Whelan | N F Glynn | Kilcullen Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | Balla Sola (IRE) | €9,732 | - | 1/6 |
4/15 · Listowel (IRE) · 2002-09-28 · 8/1
- Date
- 28 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 84
- Winner / 2nd
- Clonmel's Minella (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 4/13
1/8 · Uttoxeter · 2002-09-12 · 5/1
- Date
- 12 Sep 02
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Marcus Foley
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Bramshall Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 79
- Winner / 2nd
- Mutasarrif (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,387
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/7
9/22 · Galway (IRE) · 2002-08-03 · 16/1
- Date
- 3 Aug 02
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/22
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Right'N'Royal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,420
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 3/21
6/7 · Ballinrobe (IRE) · 2002-06-11 · 7/4F
- Date
- 11 Jun 02
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- K Hadnett
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Cunningham Londis Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Angela's Way (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/6
1/7 · Tralee (IRE) · 2002-06-03 · 8/1
- Date
- 3 Jun 02
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won dist
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Executive Way (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 320
- Future form
- 1/5
3/15 · Killarney (IRE) · 2001-07-18 · 14/1
- Date
- 18 Jul 01
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Sean McDermott
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Hotel Europe Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 61
- Winner / 2nd
- Rud Cinnte (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,848
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 2/8
6/16 · Cork (IRE) · 2001-06-02 · 20/1
- Date
- 2 Jun 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Sean McDermott
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Ballyclough Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 61
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Vikrom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,387
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/10
7/10 · Killarney (IRE) · 2001-05-13 · 20/1
- Date
- 13 May 01
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- J E Casey
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Smurfit Corrugated Cases Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamond Melody (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,732
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/9
12/18 · Cork (IRE) · 2001-04-17 · 20/1
- Date
- 17 Apr 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Seymour Breese (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,617
- Days
- 73
- Future form
- 2/17
F/18 · Naas (IRE) · 2001-02-03 · 50/1
- Date
- 3 Feb 01
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- F/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Killultagh Storm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,732
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 3/17
6/7 · Thurles (IRE) · 2001-01-10 · 33/1
- Date
- 10 Jan 01
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Race
- Kilcullen Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Balla Sola (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,732
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | John Lynch Handicap Chase | 4/15 | Clonmel's Minella (IRE) | 1 | 20 Oct 02 | Cork (IRE) | Shearwater (Kinsale) Handicap Chase |
| 28 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | John Lynch Handicap Chase | 4/15 | Balmy Native (IRE) | 3 | 9 Oct 02 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Mothers Pride Handicap Chase |
| 28 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | John Lynch Handicap Chase | 4/15 | Db My Son (GB) | - | 28 Dec 02 | Taunton | The Holly And The Ivy Novices' Handicap Chase Class F |
| 28 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | John Lynch Handicap Chase | 4/15 | Tenshookmen (IRE) | - | 24 Oct 02 | Thurles (IRE) | Leugh Handicap Chase |
| 3 Aug 02 | Galway (IRE) | Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase | 9/22 | Annaghmore Gale (IRE) | - | 25 Aug 02 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Tote Exacta Handicap Chase |
| 3 Aug 02 | Galway (IRE) | Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase | 9/22 | Fnan (GB) | - | 17 Aug 02 | Tramore (IRE) | Killone Estates Handicap Chase |
| 3 Aug 02 | Galway (IRE) | Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase | 9/22 | Andretti Castle (IRE) | - | 1 Sep 02 | Tralee (IRE) | Kirby's Steakhouse Paget Cup Handicap Chase |
| 3 Jun 02 | Tralee (IRE) | Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap Chase | 1/7 | Jamica Plane (IRE) | - | 7 Dec 02 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ruby's Double Handicap Chase |
| 18 Jul 01 | Killarney (IRE) | Hotel Europe Handicap Chase | 3/15 | Pick Of The Stall (IRE) | 8 | 24 Jul 01 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | John McMahon Handicap Chase |
| 18 Jul 01 | Killarney (IRE) | Hotel Europe Handicap Chase | 3/15 | Fernhillbogey (IRE) | - | 17 Nov 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Joe Rea Memorial Handicap Chase |
| 2 Jun 01 | Cork (IRE) | Ballyclough Beginners Chase | 6/16 | Expat (IRE) | 3 | 20 Jun 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clancy Construction Beginners Chase |
| 17 Apr 01 | Cork (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 12/18 | Dromhale Lady (IRE) | 2 | 22 Apr 01 | Listowel (IRE) | Tanavalla Beginners Chase |
| 17 Apr 01 | Cork (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 12/18 | Oriental Buck (IRE) | 9 | 28 May 01 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Leinster/Petroleum Maiden Hurdle |
| 3 Feb 01 | Naas (IRE) | B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase | F/18 | Shiny Bay (IRE) | 3 | 17 Feb 01 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Dinn Ri (Carlow) European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase |
| 3 Feb 01 | Naas (IRE) | B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase | F/18 | Fatalistic (IRE) | 7 | 10 Feb 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Grangebeg European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase |
| 3 Feb 01 | Naas (IRE) | B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase | F/18 | Paddy Kavanagh (IRE) | 8 | 22 Feb 01 | Thurles (IRE) | Littleton Handicap Hurdle |
| 10 Jan 01 | Thurles (IRE) | Kilcullen Novice Chase | 6/7 | Glenelly Gale (IRE) | - | 11 Feb 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tied Cottage Novice Chase |
4/15 · Listowel (IRE) · 2002-09-28
- Date
- 28 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Clonmel's Minella (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Oct 02
- Race won
- Shearwater (Kinsale) Handicap Chase
4/15 · Listowel (IRE) · 2002-09-28
- Date
- 28 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Balmy Native (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Oct 02
- Race won
- Mothers Pride Handicap Chase
4/15 · Listowel (IRE) · 2002-09-28
- Date
- 28 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Db My Son (GB)
- Won on
- 28 Dec 02
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- The Holly And The Ivy Novices' Handicap Chase Class F
4/15 · Listowel (IRE) · 2002-09-28
- Date
- 28 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/15
- Winner next time
- Tenshookmen (IRE)
- Won on
- 24 Oct 02
- Race won
- Leugh Handicap Chase
9/22 · Galway (IRE) · 2002-08-03
- Date
- 3 Aug 02
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Annaghmore Gale (IRE)
- Won on
- 25 Aug 02
- Race won
- Tote Exacta Handicap Chase
9/22 · Galway (IRE) · 2002-08-03
- Date
- 3 Aug 02
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Fnan (GB)
- Won on
- 17 Aug 02
- Race won
- Killone Estates Handicap Chase
9/22 · Galway (IRE) · 2002-08-03
- Date
- 3 Aug 02
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Low Low Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/22
- Winner next time
- Andretti Castle (IRE)
- Won on
- 1 Sep 02
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Kirby's Steakhouse Paget Cup Handicap Chase
1/7 · Tralee (IRE) · 2002-06-03
- Date
- 3 Jun 02
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Jamica Plane (IRE)
- Won on
- 7 Dec 02
- Race won
- Ruby's Double Handicap Chase
3/15 · Killarney (IRE) · 2001-07-18
- Date
- 18 Jul 01
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Hotel Europe Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Pick Of The Stall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 24 Jul 01
- Race won
- John McMahon Handicap Chase
3/15 · Killarney (IRE) · 2001-07-18
- Date
- 18 Jul 01
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Hotel Europe Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Fernhillbogey (IRE)
- Won on
- 17 Nov 04
- Race won
- Joe Rea Memorial Handicap Chase
6/16 · Cork (IRE) · 2001-06-02
- Date
- 2 Jun 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyclough Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Expat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Jun 01
- Race won
- Clancy Construction Beginners Chase
12/18 · Cork (IRE) · 2001-04-17
- Date
- 17 Apr 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Dromhale Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Apr 01
- Race won
- Tanavalla Beginners Chase
12/18 · Cork (IRE) · 2001-04-17
- Date
- 17 Apr 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Oriental Buck (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 28 May 01
- Race won
- Leinster/Petroleum Maiden Hurdle
F/18 · Naas (IRE) · 2001-02-03
- Date
- 3 Feb 01
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/18
- Winner next time
- Shiny Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Feb 01
- Race won
- Dinn Ri (Carlow) European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
F/18 · Naas (IRE) · 2001-02-03
- Date
- 3 Feb 01
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/18
- Winner next time
- Fatalistic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 Feb 01
- Race won
- Grangebeg European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
F/18 · Naas (IRE) · 2001-02-03
- Date
- 3 Feb 01
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- B.B.A. Opera Hat Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/18
- Winner next time
- Paddy Kavanagh (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 22 Feb 01
- Race won
- Littleton Handicap Hurdle
6/7 · Thurles (IRE) · 2001-01-10
- Date
- 10 Jan 01
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcullen Novice Chase
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Glenelly Gale (IRE)
- Won on
- 11 Feb 01
- Race won
- Tied Cottage Novice Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N F Glynn | 10 Jan 01 | 28 Sep 02 | 6/7 | 71 | 84 | 84 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £3,387 | €10,183 |
N F Glynn
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- First run
- 10 Jan 01
- Last run
- 28 Sep 02
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- OR first run
- 71
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £3,387 | €10,183 | 84 | 10 Jan 01 | 28 Sep 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 10 Jan 01
- Last run
- 28 Sep 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £3,387 | €10,183 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €898 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €898
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €8,625 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,558 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,558
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €898 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €898
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,183 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €8,625 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,558 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,558
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €898 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €660 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €898
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Cotter | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,285 | ||
| Ken Whelan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean McDermott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €898 | ||
| Marcus Foley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,387 | €0 | ||
| J E Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| K Hadnett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G Cotter
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,285
Ken Whelan
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean McDermott
- Jockey
- Sean McDermott
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €898
Marcus Foley
- Jockey
- Marcus Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J E Casey
- Jockey
- J E Casey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
K Hadnett
- Jockey
- K Hadnett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N F Glynn | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £3,387 | €10,183 |
N F Glynn
- Trainer
- N F Glynn
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £3,387 | €10,183 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,387 | €898 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €898
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTale Quale (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTale Quale (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCappahard (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRecord Run (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cappahard (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tale Quale (GB) | Cappahard (GB) | Record Run (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Tale Quale (GB)
- Sire
- Tale Quale (GB)
- Damsire
- Record Run (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Tale Quale (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 421 | 45 | 115 | 11 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 119 | 12 | 34 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 160 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 50 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 421
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 119
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 160
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tale Quale (GB) × Record Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | £3,387 | €10,183 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Right Clark (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £3,387 | €10,183 |
All Right Clark (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,387
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,183
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 61 | 79 | 12 Sep 02 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 61
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 12 Sep 02
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 02 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 84 | 5 | 4/15 |
| 12 Sep 02 | Uttoxeter | NH | 79 | 2 | 1/8 |
| 3 Aug 02 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 77 | -1 | 9/22 |
| 11 Jun 02 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 78 | 12 | 6/7 |
| 3 Jun 02 | Tralee (IRE) | NH | 66 | 5 | 1/7 |
| 18 Jul 01 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 61 | 0 | 3/15 |
| 2 Jun 01 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 61 | -10 | 6/16 |
| 13 May 01 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 71 | - | 7/10 |
4/15 · Listowel (IRE) · 2002-09-28
- Date
- 28 Sep 02
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 4/15
1/8 · Uttoxeter · 2002-09-12
- Date
- 12 Sep 02
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 79
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/8
9/22 · Galway (IRE) · 2002-08-03
- Date
- 3 Aug 02
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/22
6/7 · Ballinrobe (IRE) · 2002-06-11
- Date
- 11 Jun 02
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 12
- Pos
- 6/7
1/7 · Tralee (IRE) · 2002-06-03
- Date
- 3 Jun 02
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 66
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/7
3/15 · Killarney (IRE) · 2001-07-18
- Date
- 18 Jul 01
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 61
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/15
6/16 · Cork (IRE) · 2001-06-02
- Date
- 2 Jun 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 61
- Change
- -10
- Pos
- 6/16
7/10 · Killarney (IRE) · 2001-05-13
- Date
- 13 May 01
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 71
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 79 | 12 Sep 02 | 5 | 79 | 5 | 84 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 12 Sep 02
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 79
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Tale Quale (GB) out of Cappahard (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Duky (GB)
- Friendly Duke (GB)0W · 15R
- Crossofspancilhill (GB)2W · 33R
By King's Ride (IRE)
- Kingofspancilhill (GB)0W · 12R
- Prideofspancilhill (IRE)0W · 1R
- Synieyourmissed (IRE)1W · 15R
By Phardante (FR)
- Itsalltheonetodev (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Cappahard (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was All Right Clark foaled?
All Right Clark (IRE) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of All Right Clark?
All Right Clark (IRE) is by Tale Quale (GB) out of Cappahard (GB), a daughter of Record Run (GB).
Who trained All Right Clark?
All Right Clark (IRE) was trained by N F Glynn and owned by N F Glynn at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is All Right Clark's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, All Right Clark (IRE) won 2 of 11 races (18%).
What is All Right Clark's biggest win?
All Right Clark (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Bramshall Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Class F at Uttoxeter on 12 September 2002.
Has All Right Clark ever been beaten?
All Right Clark (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 January 2001 at Thurles (IRE) (6th of 7).
What was All Right Clark's official rating?
All Right Clark (IRE) was last officially rated 84 over jumps (also the career high).
Is All Right Clark still racing?
All Right Clark (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 September 2002 at Listowel (IRE) in the John Lynch Handicap Chase, finishing 4th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is All Right Clark's record at Cork (IRE)?
All Right Clark (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated