Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Algo Rhythm
- TrainerD J Bunyan
- OwnerStraight To Victory Syndicate
- FamilyMuch Too Risky
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 57
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €492 IRE
- Last official rating
- 49 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Aug 2019, Tramore (IRE) (7/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 7/13 | 20/1 | 16½ | Killian Leonard | D J Bunyan | Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-9 | 49 | p | Hit The Rocks (IRE) | €6,206 | 26 | 0/11 |
| 22 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 8/14 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Killian Leonard | D J Bunyan | Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good | 9-7 | 53 | p | Molly Kaye (GB) | €6,206 | 38 | 2/13 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 16/18 | 18/1 | 18½ | Shane Crosse | D J Bunyan | La Bucca Restaurants Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-6 | 57 | p | Swelltime (IRE) | €6,468 | 57 | 0/17 |
| 18 Apr 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/13 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Killian Leonard | D J Bunyan | Slievenamon Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 8-13 | - | b | War Diary (GB) | €7,392 | 25 | 1/11 |
| 24 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | 8/8 | 66/1 | 20 | Leigh Roche | D J Bunyan | Devoy Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Still Standing (IRE) | €26,550 | 146 | 0/7 |
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | 7/16 | 25/1 | 19¾ | Leigh Roche | D J Bunyan | Corrib Food Products Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Laughifuwant (IRE) | €8,624 | - | 2/13 |
Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Killian Leonard
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Race
- Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 49
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Hit The Rocks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/11
Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Killian Leonard
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Race
- Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 53
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Molly Kaye (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 2/13
La Bucca Restaurants Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Race
- La Bucca Restaurants Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Swelltime (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 0/17
Slievenamon Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Killian Leonard
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Race
- Slievenamon Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- War Diary (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/11
Devoy Stakes
Listed1m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Race
- Devoy Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Still Standing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 146
- Future form
- 0/7
Corrib Food Products Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Race
- Corrib Food Products Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Laughifuwant (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap | 8/14 | Molly Kaye (GB) | 1 | 17 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Morris Builders DIY Handicap |
| 22 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap | 8/14 | Hit The Rocks (IRE) | 14 | 17 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap |
| 18 Apr 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Slievenamon Maiden | 4/13 | War Diary (GB) | 1 | 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ragusa" Handicap |
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Corrib Food Products Maiden | 7/16 | Raynama (IRE) | 2 | 9 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden |
| 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Corrib Food Products Maiden | 7/16 | Naadheer (IRE) | 6 | 4 Nov 18 | Naas (IRE) | JF Dunne Insurances Maiden |
- 8/1422 Jul 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Molly Kaye (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Aug 19
- Race won
- Morris Builders DIY Handicap
- 8/1422 Jul 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Bet With Tote At Ballinrobe Racecourse Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Hit The Rocks (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 17 Aug 19
- Race won
- Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap
- 4/1318 Apr 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
Slievenamon Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Slievenamon Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- War Diary (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Jun 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Ragusa" Handicap
- 7/1629 Oct 18 · Galway (IRE)
Corrib Food Products Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Corrib Food Products Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Raynama (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
- 7/1629 Oct 18 · Galway (IRE)
Corrib Food Products Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Corrib Food Products Maiden
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Naadheer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 4 Nov 18
- Race won
- JF Dunne Insurances Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Bunyan | 29 Oct 18 | 17 Aug 19 | 7/16 | 57 | 49 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
D J Bunyan
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- First run
- 29 Oct 18
- Last run
- 17 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 7/16
- OR first run
- 57
- OR last run
- 49
- Best OR
- 57
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | 57 | 29 Oct 18 | 17 Aug 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
- Best OR
- 57
- First run
- 29 Oct 18
- Last run
- 17 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Leonard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Killian Leonard
- Jockey
- Killian Leonard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Bunyan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
D J Bunyan
- Trainer
- D J Bunyan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFast Company (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damSheezalady (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBronze Star (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Dam's damWhite House (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sirePursuit Of Love (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bronze Star (GB) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- White House (GB) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners
- Much Too Risky (GB) · 11 winners from 14 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Company (IRE) | Bronze Star (GB) | Mark Of Esteem (IRE) | Carmel Stud | 17 Mar 15 | chestnut | mare | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f |
Fast Company (IRE)
- Damsire
- Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Breeder
- Carmel Stud
- Foaled
- 17 Mar 15
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fast Company (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,427 | 591 | 1,608 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 509 | 63 | 147 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 920 | 92 | 252 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 79 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,427
- Wins
- 591
- Placed
- 1,608
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 509
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 920
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 252
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 79
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fast Company (IRE) × Mark Of Esteem (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | £3,998 | €492 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,998
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambodia (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £3,998 | €0 |
| Algo Rhythm (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €492 |
Cambodia (IRE)
- Horse
- Cambodia (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,998
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Algo Rhythm (GB)
- Horse
- Algo Rhythm (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 57 | 49 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- Highest OR
- 57
- Lowest OR
- 49
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | Flat | 49 | -4 | 7/13 |
| 22 Jul 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 53 | -4 | 8/14 |
| 14 Jun 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 57 | - | 16/18 |
- 7/1317 Aug 19 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 7/13
- 8/1422 Jul 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 53
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 8/14
- 16/1814 Jun 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 16/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 49 | 0 | 57 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- OR last run
- 49
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 57
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fast Company (IRE) out of Bronze Star (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Choisir (AUS)
- Varnish (GB)2W · 9R
By Pastoral Pursuits (GB)
- Edge Of Glory (GB)0W · 4R
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Beastfromtheeast (GB)0W · 6R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Engaging Smile (GB)1W · 9R
By Anjaal (GB)
- Forgetful Agent (GB)0W · 3R
By Swiss Spirit (GB)
- Black Sparrow (GB)2W · 15R
Female line
- 1Bronze Star (GB) · by Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- 2White House (GB) · by Pursuit Of Love (GB)
- 3Much Too Risky (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Little Rock (GB)5W · 12R · 3 black-type
Second cousin
- Rebel's Romance (IRE)8W · 10R · 6 black-type
- Fortitudine (IRE)3W · 3R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Short Skirt (GB)4W · 7R · 3 black-type
- Whitewater Affair (GB)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
- Seductress (GB)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Cappella Sansevero (GB)4W · 10R · 2 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Kitty Rose (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Algo Rhythm foaled?
Algo Rhythm (GB), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 17 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Algo Rhythm?
Algo Rhythm (GB) is by Fast Company (IRE) out of Bronze Star (GB), a daughter of Mark Of Esteem (IRE), and was bred by Carmel Stud.
Who trained Algo Rhythm?
Algo Rhythm (GB) was trained by D J Bunyan and owned by Straight To Victory Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Algo Rhythm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Algo Rhythm (GB) ran 6 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Algo Rhythm's official rating?
Algo Rhythm (GB) was last officially rated 49 on the Flat (career high 57).
Is Algo Rhythm still racing?
Algo Rhythm (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 August 2019 at Tramore (IRE) in the Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap, finishing 7th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Algo Rhythm related to any top horses?
Algo Rhythm (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Rebel's Romance (IRE) (second cousin, Group 2 winner), Little Rock (GB) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Short Skirt (GB) (great-aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Much Too Risky (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated