Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Aione
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 138
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 12 runs (42%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €77,988 IRE
- Last official rating
- 130 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Apr 2023, Punchestown (IRE) (1/14)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/14 | 5/1 | won shd | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Colm Quinn BMW Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m7f | Good to Yielding | 10-11 | 130 | t | Sir Bob (IRE) | €29,500 | 20 | 0/11 |
| 9 Apr 23 | Cork (IRE) | 1/8 | 4/1 | won ½ | Michael O'Sullivan | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-7 | 126 | t | Largy Debut (IRE) | €9,145 | 28 | 0/7 |
| 12 Mar 23 | Naas (IRE) | F/13 | 11/1 | - | Sean O'Keeffe | Willie Mullins | Bar One Racing Leinster National Handicap Chase | Grade A | Chase | 3m½f | Soft | 10-12 | 129 | t | Espanito Bello (FR) | €59,000 | 50 | 0/11 |
| 21 Jan 23 | Navan (IRE) | PU/7 | 9/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Wilkinstown Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Mahler Mission (IRE) | €7,670 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 31 Dec 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 5/8 | 11/2 | 7 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Must Be Obeyed (IRE) | €7,670 | 258 | 2/6 |
| 17 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | 2/14 | 8/13F | 2¾ | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Grand Paradis (FR) | €9,145 | 36 | 0/12 |
| 12 Mar 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/7 | 13/8 | 10½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Machinery Auctions Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Shadow Rider (FR) | €7,670 | 729 | 0/6 |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | 10/19 | 33/1 | 22¼ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 3m | Soft | 11-5 | 138 | - | Monkfish (IRE) | £73,506 | 34 | 7/18 |
| 8 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | 1/9 | 10/11F | won 2½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | - | - | Russian Diamond (IRE) | €11,800 | 16 | 2/8 |
| 23 Jan 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/7 | 2/5F | won 5½ | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | West Cork Wildway (IRE) | €11,820 | 22 | 1/6 |
| 1 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/19 | 11/4 | 4½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Happy New Year From All At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | - | Home By The Lee (IRE) | €7,683 | 36 | 1/17 |
| 26 Nov 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/12 | 11/10F | won 3 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 12-0 | - | - | The Road To Fame (IRE) | €8,865 | - | 0/11 |
Colm Quinn BMW Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Colm Quinn BMW Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 130
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Bob (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 23
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Michael O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 126
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Largy Debut (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/7
Bar One Racing Leinster National Handicap Chase
Grade A3m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- F/13
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Bar One Racing Leinster National Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade A
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 129
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Espanito Bello (FR)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/11
Wilkinstown Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Wilkinstown Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mahler Mission (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Must Be Obeyed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 258
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grand Paradis (FR)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish Machinery Auctions Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 22
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Machinery Auctions Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shadow Rider (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 729
- Future form
- 0/6
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
Grade 13mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 138
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Monkfish (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £73,506
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 7/18
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Russian Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/8
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- West Cork Wildway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,820
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/6
Happy New Year From All At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Happy New Year From All At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Home By The Lee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,683
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 19
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Road To Fame (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase | 5/8 | Must Be Obeyed (IRE) | 1 | 14 Jan 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase |
| 31 Dec 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase | 5/8 | Mahler Mission (IRE) | 3 | 21 Jan 23 | Navan (IRE) | Wilkinstown Beginners Chase |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Monkfish (IRE) | 1 | 28 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Latest Exhibition (IRE) | 2 | 28 Oct 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bet 10 Get 10 BETDAQ Virtuals Beginners Chase |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Fury Road (IRE) | 3 | 15 Nov 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Unibet 1000th Race Celebration Hurdle |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Thyme Hill (GB) | 4 | 27 Nov 20 | Newbury | Ladbrokes Long Distance Hurdle |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Janidil (FR) | 5 | 21 Nov 20 | Naas (IRE) | Mongey Communications Beginners' Chase |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Ramses De Teillee (FR) | 13 | 15 Nov 20 | Cheltenham | Planteur At Chapel Stud Handicap Chase |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle | 10/19 | Cat Tiger (FR) | - | 2 Mar 21 | Leicester | Entries Ratings And Videos On pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase |
| 8 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle | 1/9 | Arcadian Sunrise (IRE) | 3 | 2 Mar 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle |
| 8 Feb 20 | Naas (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle | 1/9 | Wingin A Prayer (IRE) | 7 | 17 Mar 20 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bluegrass Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Jan 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle | 1/7 | Funky Dady (FR) | 3 | 22 Feb 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Happy New Year From All At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle | 2/19 | Column Of Fire (IRE) | - | 15 Jan 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Football "Acca-Boosty" Maiden Hurdle |
- 5/831 Dec 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Must Be Obeyed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Jan 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase
- 5/831 Dec 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Always SP Or Better At Punchestown Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Mahler Mission (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Jan 23
- Race won
- Wilkinstown Beginners Chase
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Monkfish (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Nov 20
- Race won
- Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Latest Exhibition (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Oct 20
- Race won
- Bet 10 Get 10 BETDAQ Virtuals Beginners Chase
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Fury Road (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Nov 20
- Race won
- Unibet 1000th Race Celebration Hurdle
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Thyme Hill (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Nov 20
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Long Distance Hurdle
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Janidil (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Nov 20
- Race won
- Mongey Communications Beginners' Chase
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Ramses De Teillee (FR)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 15 Nov 20
- Race won
- Planteur At Chapel Stud Handicap Chase
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Cat Tiger (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Mar 21
- Race won
- Entries Ratings And Videos On pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/98 Feb 20 · Naas (IRE)
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Arcadian Sunrise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Mar 20
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
- 1/98 Feb 20 · Naas (IRE)
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Wingin A Prayer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 17 Mar 20
- Race won
- Bluegrass Maiden Hurdle
- 1/723 Jan 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Funky Dady (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Feb 20
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- 2/191 Jan 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Happy New Year From All At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Happy New Year From All At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/19
- Winner next time
- Column Of Fire (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Jan 20
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Football "Acca-Boosty" Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Nov 19 | 29 Apr 23 | 1/12 | 138 | 130 | 138 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €77,988 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Nov 19
- Last run
- 29 Apr 23
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 138
- OR last run
- 130
- Best OR
- 138
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,988
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €77,988 | 138 | 26 Nov 19 | 29 Apr 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,988
- Best OR
- 138
- First run
- 26 Nov 19
- Last run
- 29 Apr 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €26,103 | ||
| Chase | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €43,020 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,103
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,020
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,300 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,628 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,080 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,115 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,300
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,628
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,080
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,115
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €39,363 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,363
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €38,625 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,090 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,990 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,625
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,090
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,990
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €48,488 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,488
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
Grade A
- Class
- Grade A
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €22,395 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €20,665 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €32,445 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,483 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,395
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,665
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,445
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,483
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,303 | ||
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| April | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €41,590 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,303
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,590
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €33,153 | ||
| Paul Townend | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,060 | ||
| Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,765 | ||
| Michael O'Sullivan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,153
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,060
Rachael Blackmore
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,765
Michael O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Michael O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €77,988 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,988
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €39,343 | ||
| t | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €38,645 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,343
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,645
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,865 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €62,265 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,428 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €260 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,865
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,265
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,428
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €260
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €38,645 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €39,343 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,645
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,343
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCoastal Path (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHalling (USA)
- Sire's damCoraline (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLa Horquela (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAcatenango (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- La Horquela (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Path (GB) | La Horquela (IRE) | Acatenango (GER) | Mme Laurence Gagneux & Mylene Ehrmann | 1 May 13 | bay | gelding | NH 2m3f | Flat 11.1f · NH 2m2f |
Coastal Path (GB)
- Damsire
- Acatenango (GER)
- Breeder
- Mme Laurence Gagneux & Mylene Ehrmann
- Foaled
- 1 May 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Coastal Path (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,438 | 200 | 463 | 12 | 5 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 508 | 76 | 170 | 6 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 355 | 58 | 116 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 124 | 22 | 43 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,438
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 463
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 5
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 508
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 170
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 355
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 124
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Coastal Path (GB) × Acatenango (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | £0 | €77,988 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,988
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aione (FR) | 12 | 5 | 0 | £0 | €77,988 |
Aione (FR)
- Horse
- Aione (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,988
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 130 | 138 | 126 | 130 | 29 Apr 23 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 130
- Highest OR
- 138
- Lowest OR
- 126
- Last winning OR
- 130
- Last win
- 29 Apr 23
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 130 | 4 | 1/14 |
| 9 Apr 23 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 126 | -3 | 1/8 |
| 12 Mar 23 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 129 | -9 | F/13 |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | NH | 138 | - | 10/19 |
- 1/1429 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 130
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 1/14
- 1/89 Apr 23 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 23
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/8
- F/1312 Mar 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 129
- Change
- -9
- Pos
- F/13
- 10/1913 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 138
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 130 | 130 | 0 | 130 | 29 Apr 23 | 0 | 130 | 0 | 138 | -8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 130
- OR last run
- 130
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 130
- Last win
- 29 Apr 23
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 130
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 138
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Aione is the only foal out of La Horquela (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Aione is the only foal out of La Horquela (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1La Horquela (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Aione foaled?
Aione (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 May 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Aione?
Aione (FR) is by Coastal Path (GB) out of La Horquela (IRE), a daughter of Acatenango (GER), and was bred by Mme Laurence Gagneux & Mylene Ehrmann.
Who trained Aione?
Aione (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Aione's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Aione (FR) won 5 of 12 races (42%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Aione ever been beaten?
Aione (FR) was beaten 7 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 January 2020 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (2nd of 19).
What was Aione's official rating?
Aione (FR) was last officially rated 130 over jumps (career high 138).
Is Aione still racing?
Aione (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 April 2023 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Colm Quinn BMW Handicap Chase, finishing 1st of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Aione's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Aione (FR) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 2 wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated