Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Dam profile
Evasive Quality (FR)
- Country
- FR
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 4 of 6 runners (67%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 19 from 167 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £163,881 GB · €7,920 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 138
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 1
- Foaled
- 2002 · out of Exocet (USA)
Progeny
All known progeny
| 2006 | 8 | Listed winner | Nicky Henderson | mare | Sadler's Wells (USA) | 26 | 0 | 3 | 138 | £74,144 | €2,025 | 1 Aug 12 | ||
| 2008 | 1 | - | Kevin Frost | mare | Pivotal (GB) | 10 | 3 | 2 | 115 | £6,419 | €0 | 20 Apr 14 | ||
| 2009 | 0 | - | F Oakes | mare | Iceman (GB) | 40 | 1 | 3 | 105 | £0 | €5,225 | 8 Sep 18 | ||
| 2010 | 3 | - | Turlough O'Connor | gelding | Dutch Art (GB) | 27 | 1 | 1 | 109 | £8,813 | €670 | 21 Apr 17 | ||
| 2011 | 0 | - | Henry Tett | mare | Virtual (GB) | 11 | 0 | 0 | 55 | £289 | €0 | 19 Apr 16 | ||
| 2012 | 7 | - | Tom Clover | gelding | Dutch Art (GB) | 53 | 9 | 6 | 91 | £74,217 | €0 | 24 Jan 20 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 14 Apr 11 | Veiled (GB) | Cheltenham | Mobile Betting At Victor Chandler Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Listed | 125 | £11,402 |
| 7 May 16 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Lingfield | betfred.com Handicap | Class 2 | 84 | £11,972 |
| 14 Jun 11 | Veiled (GB) | Ascot | Ascot Stakes (Handicap) | Class 2 | 88 | £31,155 |
| 3 Dec 09 | Veiled (GB) | Leicester | Leicester Juvenile Fillies' Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | - | £5,070 |
| 13 Feb 17 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Middle Handicap | Class 4 | 83 | £4,690 |
| 28 May 11 | Veiled (GB) | Newmarket | newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap | Class 4 | 80 | £5,181 |
| 23 Mar 11 | Veiled (GB) | Warwick | Buckle And Hyde Handbags And Accessories Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | 110 | £2,602 |
| 24 Jan 20 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Amateur Riders' Handicap | Class 5 | 69 | £3,307 |
| 13 Jun 19 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Newbury | Wiser Academy Amateur Riders' Handicap | Class 5 | 71 | £3,619 |
| 1 Apr 15 | Able Dash (GB) | Kempton (AW) | 32RedSport.com Handicap | Class 5 | 68 | £2,911 |
| 12 Jan 15 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Coral Connect Maiden Stakes (Tapeta) | Class 5 | 76 | £3,396 |
| 10 Apr 14 | Fine Moment (GB) | Towcester | Best Racing Blogs On gg.com Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Class 5 | 107 | £1,949 |
| 17 Sep 09 | Veiled (GB) | Yarmouth | firstbet.com £50 Matched Bet 0800 230 0800 Handicap | Class 5 | 76 | £3,238 |
| 14 Sep 09 | Veiled (GB) | Redcar | Market Cross Jewellers Handicap | Class 5 | 70 | £2,752 |
| 17 Aug 09 | Veiled (GB) | Yarmouth | Grosvenor Casino Jackpot Slots Maiden Handicap | Class 5 | 66 | £2,720 |
| 12 Jan 19 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Live Casino Selling Stakes | Class 6 | 80 | £3,105 |
| 28 Dec 18 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Casino Apprentice Selling Stakes | Class 6 | 80 | £3,105 |
| 26 Mar 14 | Able Dash (GB) | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq £500 In Free Bets Handicap | Class 6 | 64 | £1,941 |
| 13 Feb 14 | Able Dash (GB) | Kempton (AW) | BetVictor.com Non-Runner Free Bet At Cheltenham Handicap | Class 6 | 57 | £1,941 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | £74,144 | €2,025 | Veiled (GB) | |
| Pivotal (GB) | 2008 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | £6,419 | €0 | Fine Moment (GB) | |
| Iceman (GB) | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | £0 | €5,225 | - | |
| Dutch Art (GB) | 2010-2012 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 10 | £83,030 | €670 | Dutch Uncle (GB) | |
| Virtual (GB) | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | £289 | €0 | - |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Race record to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Evasive Quality produced?
- Evasive Quality (FR) is the dam of 6 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 4 of them winners, with 19 wins from 167 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Evasive Quality?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Evasive Quality (FR) is Veiled (GB), by Sadler's Wells (USA), a Listed winner with a best official rating of 138; the top win came in the Mobile Betting At Victor Chandler Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Listed) at Cheltenham on 14 April 2011.
- How many black-type winners has Evasive Quality produced?
- Evasive Quality (FR) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Evasive Quality's offspring won?
- The offspring of Evasive Quality (FR) have earned £163,882 in Britain and €7,920 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Evasive Quality's pedigree?
- Evasive Quality (FR) is by Highest Honor (FR) out of Exocet (USA).
- Did Evasive Quality race?
- Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 1 run, no wins. Runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Evasive Quality been mated with?
- The known produce of Evasive Quality (FR) is by 5 different stallions, most often Dutch Art (GB) (2 foals).
- Have Evasive Quality's daughters produced runners?
- 2 daughters of Evasive Quality (FR) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Evasive Quality belong to?
- Evasive Quality (FR) belongs to the Exocet (USA) female family.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Evasive Quality (FR) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.