Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Nigel Hawke at Uttoxeter

Updated 14 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Nigel Hawke's record at Uttoxeter? Nigel Hawke has trained 8 winners from 107 runners at Uttoxeter since January 2016 (7%). The latest winner there was My Granny Lily (GB) on 15 Nov 2025.
  • How does Nigel Hawke's record at Uttoxeter compare with other courses? At Uttoxeter, Nigel Hawke has a 7.5% strike rate against 8.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Nigel Hawke at Uttoxeter? David Noonan, with 3 wins from 27 rides (11%) together at Uttoxeter since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Uttoxeter for Nigel Hawke? Kendelu (IRE), with 2 wins from 3 runs (67%) there since 2016.
Record at Uttoxeter since 2016
8 wins from 107 runs (7%)
Prize money at Uttoxeter
£65,808 GB
Last winner here
15 Nov 2025: My Granny Lily (GB)
Runs here since last winner
7 runs

Uttoxeter v everywhere else

RacesAt UttoxeterOther courses
All races8 wins from 107 runs (7%)178 wins from 2,019 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/27600.0%350.0%£4,728 GB
Jumps 2025/267114.3%228.6%£4,742 GB
Jumps 2024/251218.3%216.7%£6,358 GB
Jumps 2023/248112.5%562.5%£10,626 GB
Jumps 2022/23700.0%457.1%£5,765 GB
Jumps 2021/221300.0%215.4%£3,508 GB
Jumps 2020/2114321.4%535.7%£10,320 GB
Jumps 2019/205120.0%240.0%£4,601 GB
Jumps 2018/191100.0%19.1%£3,574 GB
Jumps 2017/181200.0%325.0%£3,120 GB
Jumps 2016/171218.3%433.3%£8,467 GB

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap19210.5%210.5%£8,964 GB
Hurdle · handicap6146.6%2134.4%£39,676 GB
Chase · non-handicap300.0%00.0%£350 GB
Chase · handicap20210.0%735.0%£15,109 GB
NH Flat400.0%375.0%£1,709 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f2926.9%827.6%
2m2f to 2m5f3738.1%718.9%
2m6f to 3m3738.1%1745.9%
Over 3m400.0%125.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good6234.8%2032.3%
Good to Soft / Yielding1715.9%529.4%
Soft23313.0%730.4%
Heavy5120.0%120.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April3133.3%3100.0%
May1700.0%635.3%
June1000.0%440.0%
July2713.7%622.2%
August4125.0%125.0%
September1516.7%640.0%
October400.0%00.0%
November9444.4%444.4%
December1800.0%316.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 38225.0%225.0%£13,987 GB
Class 43912.6%923.1%£17,334 GB
Class 56058.3%2236.7%£34,488 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Uttoxeter

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Kendelu (IRE) silksKendelu (IRE)32214 Nov 201 Sep 21
My Granny Lily (GB) silksMy Granny Lily (GB)11115 Nov 2515 Nov 25
The Imposter (FR) silksThe Imposter (FR)11126 Nov 2326 Nov 23
Nikap (FR) silksNikap (FR)1111 Nov 191 Nov 19
Greybougg (GB) silksGreybougg (GB)2111 Apr 1711 Sep 19
The Boola Bee (IRE) silksThe Boola Bee (IRE)3118 Aug 208 Aug 20
Torrent (GB) silksTorrent (GB)41328 Jul 2415 Sep 26

Jockeys at Uttoxeter

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
David Noonan27311.1%824 Jul 26
Tom Buckley19210.5%826 Nov 23
Sean Bowen9111.1%313 Sep 23
Kieren Buckley7114.3%217 Dec 21
James Davies6116.7%126 Jul 26
Lorcan Murtagh800.0%216 Sep 25
Ciaran Gethings600.0%218 Nov 17
Tom Bellamy400.0%131 Dec 16
Conor O'Farrell300.0%16 Jul 20
James Best300.0%116 May 26
Danny Cook300.0%011 Dec 18

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Uttoxeter

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
1 Apr 17Greybougg (GB) silksGreybougg (GB)Betfred "Great Value Everyday" ChaseClass 32m4fSean Bowen2/1J£6,330
26 Nov 23The Imposter (FR) silksThe Imposter (FR)Morgan Industrial Properties Handicap HurdleClass 32m7½fTom Buckley11/10F£6,143
28 Jul 24Torrent (GB) silksTorrent (GB)Ken Boulton Memorial Juvenile Hurdle (For The Ken Boulton Memorial Trophy)Class 42mDavid Noonan33/1£4,193
15 Nov 25My Granny Lily (GB) silksMy Granny Lily (GB)QuinnBet Handicap HurdleClass 52m4fJames Davies11/1£3,248
8 Aug 20The Boola Bee (IRE) silksThe Boola Bee (IRE)Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap Chase (Div I)Class 53mTom Buckley6/1£2,924
14 Nov 20Kendelu (IRE) silksKendelu (IRE)starsports.bet Pipped At The Post Offer Handicap HurdleClass 52m4fKieren Buckley7/2£2,794
25 Sep 20Kendelu (IRE) silksKendelu (IRE)Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Div I)Class 52m7½fDavid Noonan9/1£2,794
1 Nov 19Nikap (FR) silksNikap (FR)Infinity IT Solutions 10 Year Anniversary Mares' Maiden HurdleClass 52mDavid Noonan5/1£2,794

Related links

Data as of 14 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.