Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Dan Skelton at Uttoxeter

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Dan Skelton's record at Uttoxeter? Dan Skelton has trained 140 winners from 610 runners at Uttoxeter since January 2016 (23%). The latest winner there was Country Mile (IRE) on 4 Oct 2026.
  • How does Dan Skelton's record at Uttoxeter compare with other courses? At Uttoxeter, Dan Skelton has a 23.0% strike rate against 18.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Dan Skelton at Uttoxeter? Harry Skelton, with 124 wins from 400 rides (31%) together at Uttoxeter since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Uttoxeter for Dan Skelton? Notnow Seamus (GB), with 3 wins from 3 runs (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Uttoxeter since 2016
140 wins from 610 runs (23%)
Prize money at Uttoxeter
£1,239,589 GB
Last winner here
4 Oct 2026: Country Mile (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
None: the latest runner here won

Uttoxeter v everywhere else

RacesAt UttoxeterOther courses
All races140 wins from 610 runs (23%)1,506 wins from 8,229 runs (18%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/27451635.6%2657.8%£145,411 GB
Jumps 2025/266369.5%2234.9%£127,491 GB
Jumps 2024/25651320.0%2335.4%£131,006 GB
Jumps 2023/2431619.4%1445.2%£110,403 GB
Jumps 2022/2346613.0%1430.4%£61,805 GB
Jumps 2021/2256814.3%2137.5%£75,762 GB
Jumps 2020/21581525.9%2746.6%£109,978 GB
Jumps 2019/2059813.6%2339.0%£76,439 GB
Jumps 2018/191114439.6%5852.3%£278,184 GB
Jumps 2017/18471429.8%2859.6%£92,269 GB
Jumps 2016/1729413.8%1448.3%£30,840 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap1723721.5%7945.9%£228,846 GB
Hurdle · handicap2055024.4%8642.0%£418,787 GB
Chase · non-handicap231147.8%1252.2%£94,035 GB
Chase · handicap1753520.0%7442.3%£468,313 GB
NH Flat35720.0%1954.3%£29,608 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f2315825.1%10947.2%
2m2f to 2m5f2114219.9%9042.7%
2m6f to 3m1433927.3%6545.5%
Over 3m2514.0%624.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good3038227.1%13745.2%
Good to Soft / Yielding1383021.7%6647.8%
Soft1152320.0%4740.9%
Heavy5459.3%2037.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January2514.0%936.0%
February17317.6%529.4%
March641218.8%2234.4%
April10110.0%550.0%
May862326.7%3641.9%
June691724.6%3246.4%
July983131.6%5657.1%
August4375.0%375.0%
September41717.1%1639.0%
October941718.1%3739.4%
November471123.4%2553.2%
December551425.5%2443.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed1317.7%430.8%£85,959 GB
Class 1200.0%00.0%£0
Class 28289.8%3036.6%£332,322 GB
Class 3942829.8%4244.7%£268,655 GB
Class 42736523.8%12646.2%£407,144 GB
Class 51423726.1%6545.8%£142,700 GB
Class 64125.0%375.0%£2,808 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Uttoxeter

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Notnow Seamus (GB) silksNotnow Seamus (GB)33312 Sep 1812 Sep 18
Longhouse Sale (IRE) silksLonghouse Sale (IRE)4349 Sep 2027 Jun 21
Zebi Boy (GB)43310 Jul 1810 Jul 18
Solomon Grey (FR) silksSolomon Grey (FR)53422 Aug 2027 Jun 21
Annie Angel (IRE)22226 Jul 1926 Jul 19
Crucial Role (GB)22225 Feb 1925 Feb 19
Ardlethen (IRE) silksArdlethen (IRE)22225 Feb 1925 Feb 19
Tokay Dokey (IRE) silksTokay Dokey (IRE)22217 Nov 1817 Nov 18
Premier King (IRE)22227 Jul 1827 Jul 18
Holryale (IRE)22214 Jun 1814 Jun 18
Get Ready Freddy (GB) silksGet Ready Freddy (GB)22219 May 1819 May 18
Defining Year (IRE)22211 Jul 1711 Jul 17
Get Up Mush (IRE) silksGet Up Mush (IRE)32228 Jul 2428 Jul 24
Wilde About Oscar (IRE) silksWilde About Oscar (IRE)32220 Mar 2118 Mar 23
Notwhatiam (IRE) silksNotwhatiam (IRE)32225 Nov 1830 Jun 19
Simply Loveleh (GB) silksSimply Loveleh (GB)52322 Aug 201 Sep 21
Berry Edge (IRE) silksBerry Edge (IRE)1114 Oct 264 Oct 26
At The Oche (IRE) silksAt The Oche (IRE)11126 Jul 2626 Jul 26
Sparkling Water (GB) silksSparkling Water (GB)11124 Jul 2624 Jul 26
Ashdown Forest (IRE) silksAshdown Forest (IRE)11124 Jul 2624 Jul 26

Jockeys at Uttoxeter

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Harry Skelton40012431.0%2144 Oct 26
Bridget Andrews7879.0%2528 Jul 23
Tristan Durrell4324.7%826 Jul 26
Charlie Todd10220.0%426 Jul 26
Kielan Woods6233.3%413 Jun 26
William Marshall1317.7%225 Sep 20
Fergus Gillard7114.3%118 May 24
Ben Sutton4125.0%131 Dec 24
David England1300.0%328 Jan 23
Conor Shoemark800.0%125 Jan 20
Jack Andrews400.0%029 Mar 22
Lorcan Williams400.0%114 May 22
Harry Atkins400.0%214 Mar 26
Liam Harrison300.0%14 Oct 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Uttoxeter

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
1 Jul 18Virgilio (FR) silksVirgilio (FR)Marston's Pedigree Summer Cup (An Open Handicap Chase)Listed3m2fHarry Skelton8/1£42,203
16 Mar 24Gwennie May Boy (IRE) silksGwennie May Boy (IRE)bet365 Handicap HurdleClass 22m7½fCharlie Todd11/2£51,440
14 Mar 26Kykorock (FR) silksKykorock (FR)JenningsBet Novices' Handicap ChaseClass 23mHarry Skelton4/1£26,575
2 May 26Joyeux Machin (FR) silksJoyeux Machin (FR)Staffordshire Chamber Of Commerce Staffordshire Plate Handicap ChaseClass 23mHarry Skelton2/1F£18,107
3 May 25Coco Mademoiselle (IRE) silksCoco Mademoiselle (IRE)Carlsberg Britvic Staffordshire Plate Handicap ChaseClass 23mHarry Skelton7/4F£18,004
20 Mar 21Wilde About Oscar (IRE) silksWilde About Oscar (IRE)Burton Union Handicap HurdleClass 22m4fHarry Skelton9/5F£17,023
22 Aug 20Solomon Grey (FR) silksSolomon Grey (FR)Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap ChaseClass 22m4fHarry Skelton15/8F£9,747
18 May 24Take No Chances (IRE) silksTake No Chances (IRE)Staffs Construction Handicap HurdleClass 22m7½fFergus Gillard2/1F£9,678
19 Oct 17No Hassle Hoff (IRE) silksNo Hassle Hoff (IRE)Selectequip Handicap HurdleClass 22m7½fHarry SkeltonEvensF£9,384
15 Mar 25Hidden History (GB) silksHidden History (GB)JenningsBet 200 Shops Nationwide Handicap HurdleClass 32m4fHarry Skelton11/4F£10,562
16 Mar 24Santos Blue (GB) silksSantos Blue (GB)Never Ordinary At bet365 Handicap HurdleClass 32m4fMr Ben Sutton6/1£10,562
30 Jun 24Riskintheground (IRE) silksRiskintheground (IRE)bet365 Novices' Limited Handicap ChaseClass 32m4fHarry Skelton11/5F£10,406
1 Jul 18Symphony Of Angels (GB)bet365 Handicap HurdleClass 32mHarry Skelton6/4F£8,058
4 Oct 26Country Mile (IRE) silksCountry Mile (IRE)F Ball Stick With It Chasing Excellence Beginners' Steeple ChaseClass 32mHarry Skelton4/11F£7,922
26 May 19Solomon Grey (FR) silksSolomon Grey (FR)Signal 2 Breakfast With Dave Johnson Novices' ChaseClass 32mHarry Skelton8/11F£7,522

Runners at Uttoxeter in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseJockeyStatus
16 Oct 2613:27British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race1m7f168yEqui Libre silksEqui Libre-Declared
16 Oct 2613:27British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race1m7f168yForthfactor silksForthfactorHarry SkeltonDeclared
16 Oct 2613:27British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race1m7f168yTurbocharged silksTurbocharged-Declared
16 Oct 2614:02Insurance Connections Best Bet Handicap Steeple Chase3m10yDepalma silksDepalma-Declared
16 Oct 2614:37100 Punting Feats And Bad Beats 'Chasing Excellence' Mares' Beginners' Steepl…1m7f214yGetawhisky silksGetawhiskyHarry SkeltonDeclared
16 Oct 2615:12D&M Groundworks Handicap Hurdle Race2m3f207yBeorma silksBeorma-Declared
16 Oct 2615:12D&M Groundworks Handicap Hurdle Race2m3f207yBrace For Landing silksBrace For Landing-Declared
16 Oct 2615:12D&M Groundworks Handicap Hurdle Race2m3f207yService Minimum silksService Minimum-Declared
16 Oct 2615:47Thomas And Sonny Crilly Plant Hire Handicap Steeple Chase1m7f214yMinella Marathon silksMinella Marathon-Declared
16 Oct 2616:22We Buy Cars On The Go Handicap Hurdle Race1m7f168yHoleheartedly silksHoleheartedly-Declared
16 Oct 2616:53QuinnBet Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional And Amateur Jockeys' Race)1m7f168yMelodys Encore silksMelodys Encore-Declared
16 Oct 2616:53QuinnBet Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional And Amateur Jockeys' Race)1m7f168yMoorland Belle silksMoorland Belle-Declared
16 Oct 2616:53QuinnBet Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional And Amateur Jockeys' Race)1m7f168yParkside Lily silksParkside Lily-Declared

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.