Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Owner profile
Mostly Cloudy Syndicate
- Flat 2026 (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Horses run (last 12 months, GB & IRE)
- 2
- Career (GB & IRE)
- 6 wins from 38 runs (16%)
- Career prize money (GB & IRE)
- £68,084 GB
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 4 Sep 2025: Team Player (GB), Lingfield (AW)
Next entry · 16 Oct · 13:20 Redcar · Join Racing TV Now British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (Div 1)
Select Form to load this section.
Select Entries to load this section.
Select Horses to load this section.
Stats
By trainer
| Last 5 seasons | Gemma Tutty | 38 | 6 | 10 | 3/7 | £68,084 | |
| Career | Gemma Tutty | 38 | 6 | 10 | 3/7 | £68,084 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By jockey
| Last 5 seasons | Rowan Scott | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2/5 | £24,959 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Shane Gray | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | £275 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Jake Dickson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £3,210 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Connor Beasley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £2,160 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Billy Garritty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £2,063 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Finley Marsh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | £12,965 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Alexandra Egan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £823 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Warren Fentiman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £463 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £463 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Pierre-Louis Jamin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,239 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Laura Coughlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £982 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Miss Amy Collier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Dario Di Tocco | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £13,776 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £456 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Tommie Jakes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £2,983 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Rhys Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Conor Whiteley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,268 | |
| Career | Rowan Scott | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2/5 | £24,959 | |
| Career | Shane Gray | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | £275 | |
| Career | Jake Dickson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £3,210 | |
| Career | Connor Beasley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £2,160 | |
| Career | Billy Garritty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £2,063 | |
| Career | Finley Marsh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | £12,965 | |
| Career | Alexandra Egan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £823 | |
| Career | Warren Fentiman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £463 | |
| Career | Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £463 | |
| Career | Pierre-Louis Jamin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,239 | |
| Career | Laura Coughlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £982 | |
| Career | Miss Amy Collier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Dario Di Tocco | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £13,776 | |
| Career | Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £456 | |
| Career | Tommie Jakes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £2,983 | |
| Career | Rhys Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Conor Whiteley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,268 |
Top 20 per window by rides.
By course
| Last 5 seasons | Newcastle (AW) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1/6 | £10,170 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Southwell (AW) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | £3,451 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | £7,545 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £982 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £275 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Carlisle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £4,187 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Doncaster | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £10,800 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £1,968 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £5,234 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Chester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £7,731 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ascot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £13,776 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,965 | |
| Career | Newcastle (AW) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1/6 | £10,170 | |
| Career | Southwell (AW) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | £3,451 | |
| Career | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | £7,545 | |
| Career | Pontefract | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £982 | |
| Career | Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £275 | |
| Career | Carlisle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £4,187 | |
| Career | Doncaster | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £10,800 | |
| Career | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £1,968 | |
| Career | Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £5,234 | |
| Career | Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Chester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £7,731 | |
| Career | Ascot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £13,776 | |
| Career | Ayr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,965 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By race type
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1/5 | £12,622 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf handicap | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3/6 | £40,680 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | AW handicap | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2/4 | £13,778 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf maiden/novice | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £1,004 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1/5 | £12,622 | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf handicap | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3/6 | £40,680 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW handicap | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2/4 | £13,778 | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf maiden/novice | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £1,004 |
By month
| Last 5 seasons | January | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £1,388 | |
| Last 5 seasons | February | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | £9,046 | |
| Last 5 seasons | March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £10,800 | |
| Last 5 seasons | April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £456 | |
| Last 5 seasons | June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £275 | |
| Last 5 seasons | July | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 | £12,900 | |
| Last 5 seasons | August | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0/3 | £16,677 | |
| Last 5 seasons | September | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 | £9,485 | |
| Last 5 seasons | October | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0/4 | £6,540 | |
| Last 5 seasons | November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £516 | |
| Last 5 seasons | December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | January | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £1,388 | |
| Career | February | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | £9,046 | |
| Career | March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £10,800 | |
| Career | April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £456 | |
| Career | June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £275 | |
| Career | July | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 | £12,900 | |
| Career | August | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0/3 | £16,677 | |
| Career | September | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 | £9,485 | |
| Career | October | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0/4 | £6,540 | |
| Career | November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £516 | |
| Career | December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Record by season
| Flat | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £4,060 | |
| Flat | 2025 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1/3 | £33,900 | |
| Flat | 2024 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2/4 | £30,125 |
Career, latest 20 seasons per code. Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
By distance (career)
| Flat | 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £275 | |
| Flat | 7f to 1m | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1/6 | £14,677 | |
| Flat | 9f to 11f | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1/6 | £19,650 | |
| Flat | 12f to 13f | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1/3 | £31,419 | |
| Flat | 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £2,063 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By going (career)
| Flat | Good to firm or firmer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £13,776 | |
| Flat | Good | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | £9,699 | |
| Flat | Good to soft or yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £4,187 | |
| Flat | Soft | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | £12,057 | |
| Flat | Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,965 | |
| Flat | AW | 24 | 3 | 6 | 3/7 | £26,400 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By class (career)
| Flat | Class 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | £24,576 | |
| Flat | Class 4 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2/6 | £18,743 | |
| Flat | Class 5 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2/7 | £20,959 | |
| Flat | Class 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | £3,806 |
Group/Grade/Listed shown by level; Irish races without a class are Unclassified.
By field size (career)
| Flat | 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £2,146 | |
| Flat | 6 to 8 runners | 15 | 4 | 5 | 3/6 | £49,555 | |
| Flat | 9 to 12 runners | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1/7 | £13,399 | |
| Flat | 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | £2,983 |
Field size = runners in our results for the race.
By horse age (career)
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | |
| Flat | 3 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 3/7 | £68,084 |
Age at the time of the run.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many horses does Mostly Cloudy Syndicate have in training?
- 2 horses have run for Mostly Cloudy Syndicate in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months.
- How many winners has Mostly Cloudy Syndicate had this season?
- Mostly Cloudy Syndicate's runners have no wins from 6 runs in the 2026 Flat season in Britain and Ireland.
- What is Mostly Cloudy Syndicate's overall record?
- In Britain and Ireland since 2024, Mostly Cloudy Syndicate's runners have won 6 of 38 races (16%), earning £68,084 in Britain. Runners abroad are not included.
- How many horses has Mostly Cloudy Syndicate had?
- 7 horses have run for Mostly Cloudy Syndicate in Britain and Ireland since 2024.
- What is Mostly Cloudy Syndicate's biggest win?
- Mostly Cloudy Syndicate's biggest winning prize in Britain is £10,800, won by Ace War (IRE) in the Harrison College Your Future Your Choice Handicap at Doncaster on 24 March 2024.
- Which trainers does Mostly Cloudy Syndicate use?
- Mostly Cloudy Syndicate has used 1 trainer in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months and 1 since 2024; over the last five seasons the most used is Gemma Tutty, with 6 winners from 38 runners.
- Does Mostly Cloudy Syndicate have any runners coming up?
- Mostly Cloudy Syndicate has 3 runners entered or declared from today, starting with Dj Harry in the 13:20 at Redcar on 16 October 2026.
- When did Mostly Cloudy Syndicate last have a winner?
- Mostly Cloudy Syndicate's most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Team Player (GB) at Lingfield (AW) on 4 September 2025.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Mostly Cloudy Syndicate in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.