Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Tom Eaves at Doncaster

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Tom Eaves's record at Doncaster? Tom Eaves has ridden 14 winners from 262 rides at Doncaster since January 2016 (5%). The latest winner there was Territorial Knight (GB) on 23 Jul 2025.
  • How does Tom Eaves's record at Doncaster compare with other courses? At Doncaster, Tom Eaves has a 5.3% strike rate against 7.2% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Tom Eaves ridden the most winners for at Doncaster? Kevin Ryan, with 7 wins from 86 rides (8%) together at Doncaster since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Doncaster for Tom Eaves? Magical Spirit (IRE), with 3 wins from 6 runs (50%) there since 2016.
Record at Doncaster since 2016
14 wins from 262 rides (5%)
Prize money at Doncaster
£410,380 GB
Last winner here
23 Jul 2025: Territorial Knight (GB)
Rides here since last winner
30 rides

Doncaster v everywhere else

RacesAt DoncasterOther courses
All races14 wins from 262 rides (5%)468 wins from 6,533 rides (7%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261200.0%00.0%£1,178 GB
Flat 20253326.1%515.2%£61,271 GB
Flat 20243026.7%413.3%£64,164 GB
Flat 202330516.7%1343.3%£188,296 GB
Flat 20222528.0%416.0%£26,370 GB
Flat 20212613.8%519.2%£26,206 GB
Flat 20202300.0%28.7%£4,646 GB
Flat 20191915.3%421.1%£10,728 GB
Flat 20181100.0%218.2%£11,727 GB
Flat 20172214.5%29.1%£10,289 GB
Flat 20163100.0%26.5%£5,507 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap8844.5%1112.5%£229,404 GB
Flat Turf · handicap174105.7%3218.4%£180,976 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f10798.4%2119.6%
7f to 1m11543.5%1815.7%
9f to 11f2015.0%15.0%
12f to 13f1300.0%215.4%
14f and over700.0%114.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm8133.7%1518.5%
Good8100.0%67.4%
Good to Soft / Yielding2727.4%518.5%
Soft62812.9%1625.8%
Heavy1119.1%19.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March1200.0%325.0%
April38410.5%1026.3%
May1516.7%320.0%
June5811.7%1017.2%
July5048.0%1020.0%
August1000.0%220.0%
September4112.4%12.4%
October3226.3%39.4%
November6116.7%116.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 2400.0%00.0%£6,534 GB
Group 3200.0%00.0%£0
Listed6116.7%233.3%£41,362 GB
Class 24137.3%819.5%£236,941 GB
Class 32627.7%519.2%£31,863 GB
Class 46746.0%913.4%£45,639 GB
Class 59244.3%1516.3%£41,478 GB
Class 61800.0%422.2%£5,386 GB
Unclassified600.0%00.0%£1,178 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Doncaster

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Magical Spirit (IRE) silksMagical Spirit (IRE)63327 Apr 2427 Apr 24
Room Service (IRE) silksRoom Service (IRE)3229 Nov 2413 Sep 25
Elite Status (GB) silksElite Status (GB)1116 May 236 May 23
Vallamorey (GB) silksVallamorey (GB)11128 Apr 2328 Apr 23
Novakai (GB) silksNovakai (GB)11116 Jul 2216 Jul 22
Princess Power (IRE) silksPrincess Power (IRE)11129 Jun 1929 Jun 19
The Childe Of Hale (GB) silksThe Childe Of Hale (GB)21123 Jul 2515 Aug 26
Territorial Knight (GB) silksTerritorial Knight (GB)21123 Jul 2523 Jul 25
Thunder Roar (GB) silksThunder Roar (GB)21228 Oct 2329 Mar 25
Kaeso (GB) silksKaeso (GB)41127 Jul 1727 Jul 17
Rathbone (GB) silksRathbone (GB)51230 Apr 222 Jun 23

Trainers at Doncaster

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Kevin Ryan8678.1%1813 Sep 26
Nigel Tinkler17211.8%215 Sep 23
Karl Burke3266.7%214 Sep 24
Ivan Furtado1417.1%310 Sep 26
Chris Fairhurst4125.0%128 Apr 23
Tony Coyle4125.0%228 Oct 23
Michael Herrington1000.0%325 Oct 25
Declan Carroll800.0%128 Mar 21
Michael Dods600.0%222 Jul 23
Ronald Thompson600.0%015 Sep 23
Tim Easterby500.0%029 Apr 23
James Given500.0%020 Jul 19
Ruth Carr500.0%15 Jul 24
Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood400.0%125 Apr 25
Tracy Waggott400.0%216 Jul 22
Brian Ellison400.0%031 Jul 21
Richard Fahey300.0%112 Sep 18
Scott Dixon300.0%124 Mar 24
Julie Camacho300.0%016 Jul 22
Edward Bethell300.0%125 Oct 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Doncaster

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
9 Nov 24Room Service (IRE) silksRoom Service (IRE)Livescore Bet Wentworth StakesListed6fKevin Ryan100/30£34,026
14 Sep 23Room Service (IRE) silksRoom Service (IRE)Weatherbys Scientific £300,000 2-Y-O StakesClass 26½fKevin Ryan10/1£147,540
30 Apr 22Rathbone (GB) silksRathbone (GB)Cazoo HandicapClass 26fKevin Ryan9/1£12,885
22 Oct 21Magical Spirit (IRE) silksMagical Spirit (IRE)Vertem Investing In The Future HandicapClass 26fKevin Ryan25/1£10,308
27 Apr 24Magical Spirit (IRE) silksMagical Spirit (IRE)Park Lodge Hot Shots HandicapClass 36fKevin Ryan9/1£9,936
29 Apr 23Magical Spirit (IRE) silksMagical Spirit (IRE)Follow @attheraces On Twitter HandicapClass 36fKevin Ryan11/2£8,208
23 Jul 25Territorial Knight (GB) silksTerritorial Knight (GB)Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival HandicapClass 46fKevin Ryan11/2£7,851
28 Oct 23Thunder Roar (GB) silksThunder Roar (GB)Scott Dobson Memorial Handicap (Div II)Class 47fTony Coyle2/1F£5,653
29 Jun 19Princess Power (IRE) silksPrincess Power (IRE)Go Interiors & FGF Facades HandicapClass 45½fNigel Tinkler8/1£5,531
27 Jul 17Kaeso (GB) silksKaeso (GB)Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival HandicapClass 46fNigel Tinkler3/1C£4,852
23 Jul 25The Childe Of Hale (GB) silksThe Childe Of Hale (GB)Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com HandicapClass 57fIvan Furtado10/1£5,234
28 Apr 23Vallamorey (GB) silksVallamorey (GB)At The Races App Market Movers Fillies' HandicapClass 51m2fChris Fairhurst22/1£4,187
6 May 23Elite Status (GB) silksElite Status (GB)British European Breeders' Fund EBF Maiden StakesClass 55fK R Burke6/5F£3,672
16 Jul 22Novakai (GB) silksNovakai (GB)Growth Community EBF Fillies' Novice StakesClass 57fK R Burke12/1£3,672

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.