Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Harrison Shaw at Nottingham

Updated 14 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Harrison Shaw's record at Nottingham? Harrison Shaw has ridden 9 winners from 69 rides at Nottingham since January 2016 (13%). The latest winner there was Highland Olly (GB) on 9 May 2025.
  • How does Harrison Shaw's record at Nottingham compare with other courses? At Nottingham, Harrison Shaw has a 13.0% strike rate against 7.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Harrison Shaw ridden the most winners for at Nottingham? Rebecca Menzies, with 3 wins from 5 rides (60%) together at Nottingham since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Nottingham for Harrison Shaw? Maid In Manhattan (IRE), with 3 wins from 4 runs (75%) there since 2016.
Record at Nottingham since 2016
9 wins from 69 rides (13%)
Prize money at Nottingham
£92,375 GB
Last winner here
9 May 2025: Highland Olly (GB)
Rides here since last winner
5 rides

Nottingham v everywhere else

RacesAt NottinghamOther courses
All races9 wins from 69 rides (13%)185 wins from 2,384 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20256116.7%350.0%£8,091 GB
Flat 2024400.0%00.0%£199 GB
Flat 20237114.3%228.6%£6,489 GB
Flat 202217211.8%741.2%£24,735 GB
Flat 20211400.0%321.4%£9,005 GB
Flat 20207114.3%228.6%£4,095 GB
Flat 20196350.0%583.3%£32,787 GB
Flat 20182150.0%150.0%£4,281 GB
Flat 2017600.0%233.3%£2,694 GB

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1200.0%18.3%£1,262 GB
Flat Turf · handicap57915.8%2442.1%£91,113 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f32515.6%1237.5%
9f to 11f2613.8%830.8%
14f and over11327.3%545.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm1400.0%535.7%
Good15213.3%853.3%
Good to Soft / Yielding1119.1%327.3%
Soft26415.4%623.1%
Heavy3266.7%3100.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April400.0%00.0%
May13215.4%430.8%
June10220.0%440.0%
July900.0%222.2%
August4125.0%375.0%
September600.0%466.7%
October18316.7%633.3%
November5120.0%240.0%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed100.0%00.0%£0
Class 2500.0%480.0%£20,902 GB
Class 34250.0%250.0%£28,013 GB
Class 41300.0%323.1%£5,766 GB
Class 529413.8%931.0%£24,327 GB
Class 617317.6%741.2%£13,368 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Nottingham

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Maid In Manhattan (IRE) silksMaid In Manhattan (IRE)4349 Oct 199 Oct 19
Highland Olly (GB) silksHighland Olly (GB)1119 May 259 May 25
Fortunate Star (IRE) silksFortunate Star (IRE)11113 May 2313 May 23
Harry's Ridge (IRE) silksHarry's Ridge (IRE)1114 Nov 204 Nov 20
Rolladice (GB)11114 Aug 1814 Aug 18
Fox Hill (GB) silksFox Hill (GB)2111 Jun 221 Jun 22
High Opinion (GB) silksHigh Opinion (GB)31226 Oct 2229 Oct 25

Trainers at Nottingham

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Rebecca Menzies5360.0%49 Aug 22
Eric Alston3266.7%21 Jun 22
Declan Carroll1616.3%513 May 23
Bryan Smart1317.7%529 Oct 25
Michael Easterby7114.3%314 Aug 18
Karl Burke600.0%219 Jul 24

Biggest wins at Nottingham

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
2 Oct 19Maid In Manhattan (IRE) silksMaid In Manhattan (IRE)Benefits For ROA Members At roa.co.uk Handicap (JC Grassroots Stayers Distanc…Class 31m6fRebecca Menzies13/2£15,563
9 Oct 19Maid In Manhattan (IRE) silksMaid In Manhattan (IRE)TBA Supporting British Breeders Fillies' HandicapClass 31m6fRebecca Menzies11/8J£12,450
13 May 23Fortunate Star (IRE) silksFortunate Star (IRE)Our Dawn Brodie Loves A Diamond HandicapClass 55fDeclan Carroll6/4F£4,711
14 Aug 18Rolladice (GB)1st Security HandicapClass 55fMichael Easterby14/1£3,881
1 Jun 22Fox Hill (GB) silksFox Hill (GB)Watch On Racing TV Fillies' HandicapClass 56fEric Alston9/1£3,726
26 Oct 22High Opinion (GB) silksHigh Opinion (GB)Racing TV Extra Handicap (Div II)Class 55fBryan Smart9/2£3,240
9 May 25Highland Olly (GB) silksHighland Olly (GB)Oddschecker+ With Predictive AI HandicapClass 61m½fGrant Tuer11/4£3,402
13 Jun 19Maid In Manhattan (IRE) silksMaid In Manhattan (IRE)Carling Customer HandicapClass 61m6fRebecca Menzies11/4F£3,235
4 Nov 20Harry's Ridge (IRE) silksHarry's Ridge (IRE)Download The MansionBet App HandicapClass 65fEric Alston100/30£2,782

Related links

Data as of 14 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.