Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Robert Havlin at Nottingham

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Robert Havlin's record at Nottingham? Robert Havlin has ridden 28 winners from 134 rides at Nottingham since January 2016 (21%). The latest winner there was Lighting Thunder (GB) on 9 May 2026.
  • How does Robert Havlin's record at Nottingham compare with other courses? At Nottingham, Robert Havlin has a 20.9% strike rate against 14.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Robert Havlin ridden the most winners for at Nottingham? John Gosden, with 10 wins from 46 rides (22%) together at Nottingham since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Nottingham for Robert Havlin? Lighting Thunder (GB), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Nottingham since 2016
28 wins from 134 rides (21%)
Prize money at Nottingham
£203,994 GB
Last winner here
9 May 2026: Lighting Thunder (GB)
Rides here since last winner
1 ride

Nottingham v everywhere else

RacesAt NottinghamOther courses
All races28 wins from 134 rides (21%)836 wins from 5,599 rides (15%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202611327.3%545.5%£23,901 GB
Flat 202515320.0%853.3%£34,190 GB
Flat 202418316.7%738.9%£19,356 GB
Flat 20238337.5%562.5%£17,131 GB
Flat 20229333.3%444.4%£20,128 GB
Flat 2021500.0%120.0%£888 GB
Flat 20205240.0%240.0%£11,874 GB
Flat 201918211.1%844.4%£20,249 GB
Flat 20181516.7%640.0%£19,607 GB
Flat 2017500.0%240.0%£1,443 GB
Flat 201625832.0%1456.0%£35,226 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap721622.2%3447.2%£109,592 GB
Flat Turf · handicap621219.4%2845.2%£94,403 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f21314.3%733.3%
9f to 11f992121.2%4848.5%
14f and over14428.6%750.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm31825.8%1651.6%
Good40717.5%2050.0%
Good to Soft / Yielding15320.0%640.0%
Soft37924.3%1643.2%
Heavy1119.1%436.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April23626.1%1356.5%
May24520.8%937.5%
June24625.0%1250.0%
July4125.0%4100.0%
August11218.2%327.3%
September7228.6%457.1%
October24416.7%833.3%
November17211.8%952.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed400.0%00.0%£6,463 GB
Class 211100.0%1100.0%£15,462 GB
Class 3700.0%228.6%£12,438 GB
Class 437924.3%1540.5%£66,997 GB
Class 5701420.0%3550.0%£80,902 GB
Class 615426.7%960.0%£21,732 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Nottingham

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Lighting Thunder (GB) silksLighting Thunder (GB)1119 May 269 May 26
Winchurch (IRE) silksWinchurch (IRE)11126 Apr 2626 Apr 26
Desiderata (IRE) silksDesiderata (IRE)11118 Apr 2618 Apr 26
Wise Prince (IRE) silksWise Prince (IRE)1118 Oct 258 Oct 25
Frank The Spark (GB) silksFrank The Spark (GB)1115 Jul 255 Jul 25
One More Chrome (IRE) silksOne More Chrome (IRE)1111 Jun 251 Jun 25
Parisiac (IRE) silksParisiac (IRE)1116 Nov 246 Nov 24
Zenato (IRE) silksZenato (IRE)11124 Oct 2424 Oct 24
God's Window (GB) silksGod's Window (GB)11120 Apr 2420 Apr 24
Manxman (IRE) silksManxman (IRE)1113 Aug 233 Aug 23
Molly Valentine (IRE) silksMolly Valentine (IRE)11112 Apr 2312 Apr 23
Torito (GB) silksTorito (GB)11112 Apr 2312 Apr 23
Mukha Magic (GB) silksMukha Magic (GB)1119 Aug 229 Aug 22
Mostly Cloudy (IRE) silksMostly Cloudy (IRE)11115 Jun 2215 Jun 22
Thundershower (IRE) silksThundershower (IRE)11115 Jun 2215 Jun 22
Tao Te Ching (IRE)11128 Oct 2028 Oct 20
Little Kitten (IRE) silksLittle Kitten (IRE)11130 Sep 2030 Sep 20
Sunny Lad (GB) silksSunny Lad (GB)11127 Jun 1927 Jun 19
Twist 'N' Shake (GB)11110 May 1910 May 19
Raa Atoll (GB) silksRaa Atoll (GB)11111 May 1811 May 18

Trainers at Nottingham

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
John Gosden461021.7%2428 Oct 20
John & Thady Gosden16531.3%89 May 26
Ed Dunlop1218.3%218 Apr 26
Dean Ivory10110.0%423 Oct 25
Thomas Faulkner4125.0%418 Apr 26
Ian Williams3133.3%320 Apr 19
Simon & Ed Crisford3133.3%18 Oct 25
Sean Woods400.0%13 Jun 26
Amanda Perrett300.0%16 Nov 24

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Nottingham

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
8 Oct 25Wise Prince (IRE) silksWise Prince (IRE)British EBF Future Stayers Oath Novice Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)Class 21m½fJohn & Thady Gosden9/2£15,462
27 Jun 19Sunny Lad (GB) silksSunny Lad (GB)Download The MansionBet App Novice StakesClass 41m½fJohn Gosden4/1£6,469
1 Jun 16Eternally (GB)EBF Stallions totequadpot Fillies' HandicapClass 41m½fJohn Gosden7/2F£6,469
15 Jun 22Mostly Cloudy (IRE) silksMostly Cloudy (IRE)Last Horse Standing 3 Chances To Win HandicapClass 41m6fGemma Tutty10/11F£6,156
5 Jul 25Frank The Spark (GB) silksFrank The Spark (GB)N & L Franklin Developments Ltd HandicapClass 45fPaul Midgley5/1£5,496
6 Nov 24Parisiac (IRE) silksParisiac (IRE)Book Your Christmas Party Here HandicapClass 45fIain Jardine10/1£5,496
9 May 26Lighting Thunder (GB) silksLighting Thunder (GB)Best Odds Guaranteed At Betano Novice StakesClass 41m½fJohn & Thady Gosden1/4F£5,400
28 Oct 20Tao Te Ching (IRE)MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Novice StakesClass 41m6fJohn Gosden11/2£5,208
30 Sep 20Little Kitten (IRE) silksLittle Kitten (IRE)EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' StakesClass 41m½fJohn Gosden13/2£5,175
28 Sep 16Tomahawk Kid (GB)T. Quality - Your Foodservice Solution HandicapClass 41m½fIan Williams9/1£4,690
20 Apr 24God's Window (GB) silksGod's Window (GB)Flat Is Back With Rhino.Bet Novice StakesClass 51m½fJohn & Thady Gosden1/14F£4,320
12 Apr 23Molly Valentine (IRE) silksMolly Valentine (IRE)racingtv.com Fillies' HandicapClass 51m½fDean Ivory9/2£4,187
10 May 19Twist 'N' Shake (GB)Castle Rock Songbird Maiden Fillies' StakesClass 51m½fJohn Gosden1/2F£3,881
11 May 18Raa Atoll (GB) silksRaa Atoll (GB)Willowbrook Gedling Novice StakesClass 51m2fJohn Gosden4/6F£3,881
12 Apr 23Torito (GB) silksTorito (GB)Bet At racingtv.com Novice StakesClass 51m½fJohn & Thady Gosden1/4F£3,847

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.