Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

David Nolan at Nottingham

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is David Nolan's record at Nottingham? David Nolan has ridden 11 winners from 110 rides at Nottingham since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Tupero (GB) on 31 May 2026.
  • How does David Nolan's record at Nottingham compare with other courses? At Nottingham, David Nolan has a 10.0% strike rate against 10.5% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has David Nolan ridden the most winners for at Nottingham? Paul Midgley, with 5 wins from 23 rides (22%) together at Nottingham since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Nottingham for David Nolan? Emperor Caradoc (FR), with 2 wins from 4 runs (50%) there since 2016.
Record at Nottingham since 2016
11 wins from 110 rides (10%)
Prize money at Nottingham
£110,312 GB
Last winner here
31 May 2026: Tupero (GB)
Rides here since last winner
6 rides

Nottingham v everywhere else

RacesAt NottinghamOther courses
All races11 wins from 110 rides (10%)416 wins from 3,949 rides (11%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202610110.0%220.0%£14,303 GB
Flat 202522418.2%1150.0%£39,153 GB
Flat 20245120.0%240.0%£4,999 GB
Flat 2023600.0%233.3%£5,434 GB
Flat 20224125.0%375.0%£6,756 GB
Flat 2021200.0%150.0%£1,344 GB
Flat 2020200.0%00.0%£600 GB
Flat 20192229.1%731.8%£19,756 GB
Flat 20181516.7%320.0%£9,438 GB
Flat 20172000.0%315.0%£3,840 GB
Flat 20162150.0%150.0%£4,690 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap2813.6%828.6%£21,730 GB
Flat Turf · handicap821012.2%2732.9%£88,582 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f56712.5%2035.7%
9f to 11f4436.8%1329.5%
14f and over10110.0%220.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm32515.6%1031.3%
Good4349.3%1432.6%
Good to Soft / Yielding8112.5%337.5%
Soft2214.5%627.3%
Heavy500.0%240.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April600.0%00.0%
May17317.6%635.3%
June1915.3%736.8%
July30413.3%1446.7%
August16212.5%531.3%
September200.0%00.0%
October1516.7%320.0%
November500.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed300.0%133.3%£6,725 GB
Class 2400.0%125.0%£6,777 GB
Class 3500.0%00.0%£264 GB
Class 42514.0%520.0%£21,999 GB
Class 548816.7%1735.4%£55,185 GB
Class 62528.0%1144.0%£19,362 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Nottingham

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Emperor Caradoc (FR) silksEmperor Caradoc (FR)4235 Jul 2521 Jul 26
Tupero (GB) silksTupero (GB)11131 May 2631 May 26
Novello Lad (GB) silksNovello Lad (GB)11118 Jul 2518 Jul 25
Havana Prince (GB) silksHavana Prince (GB)1111 Jun 251 Jun 25
Frank The Spark (GB) silksFrank The Spark (GB)11113 Aug 2413 Aug 24
Harrogate (IRE) silksHarrogate (IRE)11112 Aug 2212 Aug 22
Stewardess (IRE) silksStewardess (IRE)1116 Jul 196 Jul 19
Jackamundo (FR) silksJackamundo (FR)11110 May 1910 May 19
Mayson Mac (GB)11124 Jul 1824 Jul 18
Al Destoor (GB)1115 Oct 165 Oct 16

Trainers at Nottingham

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Paul Midgley23521.7%1521 Jul 26
David O'Meara2528.0%830 Jul 26
Declan Carroll1119.1%418 Jul 23
Richard Fahey1119.1%29 Oct 19
Jennie Candlish4125.0%125 Jul 17
Ivan Furtado500.0%129 Oct 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Nottingham

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
5 Oct 16Al Destoor (GB)32Red.com HandicapClass 41m2fJennie Candlish4/1£4,690
31 May 26Tupero (GB) silksTupero (GB)Dine In Sherwoods Restaurant HandicapClass 51m6fDavid O'Meara3/1£6,543
1 Jun 25Havana Prince (GB) silksHavana Prince (GB)Sky Bet Club HandicapClass 51m½fTony Coyle & Kaine Wood9/2£6,543
10 May 25Emperor Caradoc (FR) silksEmperor Caradoc (FR)PricedUp Daily Sports Boosts HandicapClass 56fPaul Midgley4/1£4,711
18 Jul 25Novello Lad (GB) silksNovello Lad (GB)pricedup.bet HandicapClass 56fPaul Midgley11/10F£4,187
5 Jul 25Emperor Caradoc (FR) silksEmperor Caradoc (FR)Joy Silvester Barbering HandicapClass 56fPaul Midgley18/5£4,187
10 May 19Jackamundo (FR) silksJackamundo (FR)Castle Rock Harvest Pale HandicapClass 51m2fDeclan Carroll10/1£3,881
24 Jul 18Mayson Mac (GB)Smarkets EBF Novice Auction StakesClass 55fDavid O'Meara11/8F£3,881
6 Jul 19Stewardess (IRE) silksStewardess (IRE)Genting Electronic Gaming HandicapClass 56fRichard Fahey11/4J£3,558
13 Aug 24Frank The Spark (GB) silksFrank The Spark (GB)weatherbysshop.co.uk HandicapClass 65fPaul Midgley15/8F£3,402
12 Aug 22Harrogate (IRE) silksHarrogate (IRE)Weatherbys Global Stallions App HandicapClass 65fPaul Midgley5/1£3,186

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.