Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

David Nolan at Redcar

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is David Nolan's record at Redcar? David Nolan has ridden 28 winners from 272 rides at Redcar since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Doralee (GB) on 8 Aug 2026.
  • How does David Nolan's record at Redcar compare with other courses? At Redcar, David Nolan has a 10.3% strike rate against 10.5% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has David Nolan ridden the most winners for at Redcar? David O'Meara, with 13 wins from 106 rides (12%) together at Redcar since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Redcar for David Nolan? Spiorad (IRE), with 2 wins from 3 runs (67%) there since 2016.
Record at Redcar since 2016
28 wins from 272 rides (10%)
Prize money at Redcar
£242,495 GB
Last winner here
8 Aug 2026: Doralee (GB)
Rides here since last winner
10 rides

Redcar v everywhere else

RacesAt RedcarOther courses
All races28 wins from 272 rides (10%)399 wins from 3,787 rides (11%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202623313.0%417.4%£15,630 GB
Flat 20253638.3%1233.3%£32,446 GB
Flat 202429310.3%931.0%£27,048 GB
Flat 202331619.4%825.8%£35,395 GB
Flat 20221815.6%844.4%£29,854 GB
Jumps 2021/22100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20212015.0%420.0%£10,944 GB
Flat 202026415.4%934.6%£21,366 GB
Jumps 2019/20100.0%1100.0%£914 GB
Flat 20193126.5%619.4%£23,892 GB
Jumps 2018/193133.3%266.7%£8,356 GB
Flat 201823313.0%834.8%£27,103 GB
Flat 20171616.3%425.0%£6,034 GB
Flat 20161400.0%321.4%£3,513 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap7568.0%2026.7%£44,139 GB
Flat Turf · handicap1922110.9%5528.6%£189,086 GB
NH Flat3133.3%3100.0%£8,970 GB
NH Flat200.0%00.0%£300 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f10066.0%2828.0%
7f to 1m1021514.7%3029.4%
9f to 11f38513.2%923.7%
14f and over2713.7%829.6%
Up to 2m1f5120.0%360.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm1281310.2%4132.0%
Good801012.5%1822.5%
Good to Soft / Yielding3339.1%824.2%
Soft2627.7%1038.5%
Heavy500.0%120.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April16212.5%425.0%
May27414.8%1037.0%
June43920.9%1637.2%
July2214.5%522.7%
August7468.1%1824.3%
September3438.8%926.5%
October4924.1%1326.5%
November7114.3%342.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed300.0%00.0%£0
Class 2900.0%222.2%£16,585 GB
Class 316318.8%637.5%£34,617 GB
Class 46557.7%1523.1%£60,911 GB
Class 5991414.1%3232.3%£82,506 GB
Class 67157.0%2231.0%£42,650 GB
Unclassified9111.1%111.1%£5,226 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Redcar

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Spiorad (IRE) silksSpiorad (IRE)32210 Aug 193 Oct 20
Doralee (GB) silksDoralee (GB)1118 Aug 268 Aug 26
Lucky Hero (IRE) silksLucky Hero (IRE)11130 Apr 2630 Apr 26
Front Gunner (IRE) silksFront Gunner (IRE)11120 Jun 2520 Jun 25
Havana Prince (GB) silksHavana Prince (GB)1117 Apr 257 Apr 25
La Trinidad (GB) silksLa Trinidad (GB)11121 Jun 2421 Jun 24
Summit (IRE) silksSummit (IRE)11120 May 2420 May 24
Indivar (IRE) silksIndivar (IRE)11127 Sep 2327 Sep 23
Tendentious (GB) silksTendentious (GB)11126 Aug 2326 Aug 23
Tinto (GB) silksTinto (GB)11112 Aug 2312 Aug 23
Talha (GB) silksTalha (GB)11123 Jun 2323 Jun 23
El Jasor (IRE) silksEl Jasor (IRE)11123 Jun 2323 Jun 23
Texas Man (IRE) silksTexas Man (IRE)11118 Jun 2218 Jun 22
Tamaska (GB) silksTamaska (GB)11118 Jul 2118 Jul 21
Motahassen (IRE) silksMotahassen (IRE)1113 Oct 203 Oct 20
Ginger Max (GB) silksGinger Max (GB)11118 Jun 2018 Jun 20
Confide (GB) silksConfide (GB)11118 Jun 2018 Jun 20
Andok (IRE)1111 Aug 181 Aug 18
King Of Tonga (IRE) silksKing Of Tonga (IRE)1111 Aug 181 Aug 18
Acrux (GB)11128 May 1828 May 18

Trainers at Redcar

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
David O'Meara1061312.3%2522 Aug 26
Richard Fahey28414.3%1531 Jul 24
Paul Midgley2827.1%823 Sep 26
Declan Carroll14214.3%43 Nov 20
Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood13215.4%322 Aug 26
Michael Dods7114.3%223 Aug 25
Ann Duffield6116.7%220 Jun 25
David & Nicola Barron4125.0%215 Sep 26
Martin Todhunter700.0%31 Oct 22
Alan Brown600.0%020 Apr 26
Ivan Furtado400.0%024 Sep 25
Liam Bailey300.0%06 Aug 22
Rebecca Menzies300.0%226 Aug 23
Iain Jardine300.0%119 May 25

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Redcar

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
23 Jun 18Hajjam (GB) silksHajjam (GB)H Jarvis 140th Anniversary HandicapClass 37fDavid O'Meara7/2F£9,704
21 Jun 24La Trinidad (GB) silksLa Trinidad (GB)In Loving Memory Of Michael Wood HandicapClass 31mRoger Fell & Sean Murray5/1J£8,100
12 Aug 23Tinto (GB) silksTinto (GB)Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet HandicapClass 36fMichael Dods6/1£8,100
1 Aug 18King Of Tonga (IRE) silksKing Of Tonga (IRE)Best Flat Races Live On Racing UK British EBF Novice StakesClass 46fRichard Fahey5/1£6,728
10 Aug 19Spiorad (IRE) silksSpiorad (IRE)Join Racing TV Now HandicapClass 41mDavid O'Meara11/4F£6,340
18 Jun 22Texas Man (IRE) silksTexas Man (IRE)Market Cross Jewellers HandicapClass 45fPaul Midgley6/1£5,616
25 Sep 24Ey Up Its The Boss (GB) silksEy Up Its The Boss (GB)Weatherbys Digital Solutions Handicap (Div I)Class 41m2fTony Coyle & Kaine Wood12/1£5,234
23 Jun 23El Jasor (IRE) silksEl Jasor (IRE)Start Your Racing TV Free Trial HandicapClass 41m2fCharlie Fellowes5/1£5,051
1 Aug 18Andok (IRE)Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing HandicapClass 51m2fRichard Fahey14/1£4,787
1 May 25Raulin (IRE) silksRaulin (IRE)Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com HandicapClass 51m2fDavid O'Meara10/1£4,449
30 Apr 26Lucky Hero (IRE) silksLucky Hero (IRE)Join Racing TV Restricted Novice StakesClass 57fDavid O'Meara11/4£4,320
3 Nov 20Le Cheval Rapide (IRE) silksLe Cheval Rapide (IRE)British Stallions Studs EBF Novice StakesClass 57fDeclan Carroll9/4F£4,205
27 Sep 23Indivar (IRE) silksIndivar (IRE)Weatherbys Stallion Book Nursery HandicapClass 56fDavid O'Meara17/2£4,187
26 Aug 23Tendentious (GB) silksTendentious (GB)Market Cross Jewellers HandicapClass 51m6fDavid O'Meara16/1£4,187
23 Jun 23Talha (GB) silksTalha (GB)Come Racing On Ladies' Day Tomorrow Maiden HandicapClass 55fRichard Fahey85/40£4,187

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.