Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Danny Mullins at Navan

Updated 12 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Danny Mullins's record at Navan? Danny Mullins has ridden 17 winners from 195 rides at Navan since January 2016 (9%). The latest winner there was Doctor Steinberg (IRE) on 6 Dec 2025.
  • How does Danny Mullins's record at Navan compare with other courses? At Navan, Danny Mullins has a 8.7% strike rate against 10.0% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Danny Mullins ridden the most winners for at Navan? Willie Mullins, with 8 wins from 36 rides (22%) together at Navan since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Navan for Danny Mullins? Saint Baco (FR), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Navan since 2016
17 wins from 195 rides (9%)
Prize money at Navan
€438,024 IRE
Last winner here
6 Dec 2025: Doctor Steinberg (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
11 rides

Navan v everywhere else

RacesAt NavanOther courses
All races17 wins from 195 rides (9%)455 wins from 4,568 rides (10%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/27300.0%00.0%€840 IRE
Jumps 2025/2620315.0%630.0%€48,210 IRE
Jumps 2024/252428.3%1041.7%€92,780 IRE
Jumps 2023/2415320.0%533.3%€40,315 IRE
Jumps 2022/231600.0%16.3%€10,810 IRE
Jumps 2021/222114.8%523.8%€23,260 IRE
Flat 2021100.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2020/211715.9%317.6%€42,295 IRE
Jumps 2019/202328.7%313.0%€38,480 IRE
Jumps 2018/1922313.6%731.8%€90,070 IRE
Jumps 2017/1811218.2%327.3%€41,933 IRE
Jumps 2016/172100.0%29.5%€9,032 IRE
Jumps 2015/16100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap100.0%00.0%£0
Hurdle · non-handicap8667.0%2124.4%€132,989 IRE
Hurdle · handicap55610.9%1018.2%€121,394 IRE
Chase · non-handicap2528.0%832.0%€71,770 IRE
Chase · handicap28310.7%621.4%€111,872 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
7f to 1m100.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f8045.0%1822.5%
2m2f to 2m5f67913.4%1725.4%
2m6f to 3m4237.1%921.4%
Over 3m5120.0%120.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm100.0%1100.0%
Good2100.0%14.8%
Good to Soft / Yielding5559.1%1730.9%
Soft5359.4%1324.5%
Heavy65710.8%1320.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January2613.8%311.5%
February2100.0%314.3%
March4012.5%1230.0%
April200.0%00.0%
September1815.6%211.1%
November4836.3%1020.8%
December401127.5%1537.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 212216.7%541.7%€80,505 IRE
Grade 39111.1%444.4%€64,965 IRE
Listed800.0%112.5%€9,515 IRE
Unclassified166148.4%3521.1%€283,039 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Navan

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Saint Baco (FR) silksSaint Baco (FR)1116 Dec 256 Dec 25
Doctor Steinberg (IRE) silksDoctor Steinberg (IRE)1116 Dec 256 Dec 25
Predators Gold (FR) silksPredators Gold (FR)1116 Dec 256 Dec 25
Home By The Lee (IRE) silksHome By The Lee (IRE)11116 Nov 2416 Nov 24
Dancing City (FR) silksDancing City (FR)11117 Dec 2317 Dec 23
Duncarrig (IRE) silksDuncarrig (IRE)11116 Sep 2316 Sep 23
Whatdeawant (IRE) silksWhatdeawant (IRE)1114 Dec 214 Dec 21
Stormy Judge (IRE) silksStormy Judge (IRE)11113 Mar 2113 Mar 21
Tornado Flyer (IRE) silksTornado Flyer (IRE)1117 Dec 197 Dec 19
Polidam (FR)1119 Dec 179 Dec 17
Icantsay (IRE) silksIcantsay (IRE)11112 Nov 1712 Nov 17
Spread Boss Ted (GB) silksSpread Boss Ted (GB)21117 Dec 2317 Jan 26
Mister Fogpatches (IRE) silksMister Fogpatches (IRE)21124 Nov 198 Nov 20
Agusta Gold (IRE) silksAgusta Gold (IRE)21119 Jan 1929 Jan 21
Danse Away (IRE) silksDanse Away (IRE)21116 Dec 1816 Dec 18
Blaze The Way (IRE) silksBlaze The Way (IRE)31215 Dec 2418 Jan 25
Salty Boy (IRE) silksSalty Boy (IRE)31216 Dec 1810 Nov 19

Trainers at Navan

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Willie Mullins36822.2%128 Feb 26
Ms Margaret Mullins21314.3%721 Mar 26
P A Fahy8225.0%212 Feb 23
John Patrick Ryan1616.3%517 Nov 24
Anthony Mullins7114.3%119 Sep 26
Joseph Patrick O'Brien5120.0%416 Nov 25
Stuart Crawford1000.0%322 Mar 25
Ronan M P McNally1000.0%018 Dec 20
J P Flavin500.0%04 Mar 23
C A McBratney300.0%15 Mar 22
Paul W Flynn300.0%012 Feb 23
Mervyn Torrens300.0%09 Dec 17
D Deacon300.0%122 Mar 21

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Navan

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
16 Nov 24Home By The Lee (IRE) silksHome By The Lee (IRE)Railway Bar Lismullen HurdleGrade 22m4fJoseph Patrick O'Brien7/1€29,500
6 Dec 25Doctor Steinberg (IRE) silksDoctor Steinberg (IRE)Tote Guarantee Never Beaten By SP Navan Novice HurdleGrade 22m4fW P Mullins3/1€22,125
7 Dec 19Tornado Flyer (IRE) silksTornado Flyer (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Klairon Davis Novice ChaseGrade 32m1fW P Mullins4/5F€22,125
13 Mar 21Stormy Judge (IRE) silksStormy Judge (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Handicap Chase Final-3mP A Fahy8/1€35,400
19 Jan 19Agusta Gold (IRE) silksAgusta Gold (IRE)Navan Handicap Hurdle-2m4fMs Margaret Mullins7/1€29,500
16 Dec 18Salty Boy (IRE) silksSalty Boy (IRE)Tara Handicap Hurdle-2m4fMs Margaret Mullins11/2€29,500
9 Dec 17Polidam (FR)Foxrock Handicap Chase-2m4fW P Mullins10/1€29,500
15 Dec 24Blaze The Way (IRE) silksBlaze The Way (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Handicap Hurdle-3m1fMs Margaret Mullins16/1€11,800
24 Nov 19Mister Fogpatches (IRE) silksMister Fogpatches (IRE)Mervyn Gray Construction Handicap Hurdle-2m6fP A Fahy12/1€9,752
17 Dec 23Spread Boss Ted (GB) silksSpread Boss Ted (GB)Irish Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle-2mW P Mullins2/1€8,260
16 Dec 18Danse Away (IRE) silksDanse Away (IRE)navanadventuresports.ie Handicap Chase-2m4fT J Nagle Jr8/1€7,700
12 Nov 17Icantsay (IRE) silksIcantsay (IRE)Meath Farm Machinery Handicap Hurdle-2m6fJohn Patrick Ryan9/2€7,700
6 Dec 25Predators Gold (FR) silksPredators Gold (FR)Watch Danny's Diary @ToteRacing Beginners Chase-2m4½fW P Mullins11/2€7,670
17 Dec 23Dancing City (FR) silksDancing City (FR)BetVictor Proud To Support Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle-2m4fW P Mullins9/4€7,375
6 Dec 25Saint Baco (FR) silksSaint Baco (FR)Mervyn Gray Construction Maiden Hurdle-2mW P Mullins5/6F€7,080

Related links

Data as of 12 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.