Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Bryan Carver at Uttoxeter

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Bryan Carver's record at Uttoxeter? Bryan Carver has ridden 14 winners from 78 rides at Uttoxeter since January 2016 (18%). The latest winner there was Geezer Rockstar (IRE) on 16 May 2026.
  • How does Bryan Carver's record at Uttoxeter compare with other courses? At Uttoxeter, Bryan Carver has a 17.9% strike rate against 12.6% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Bryan Carver ridden the most winners for at Uttoxeter? Harry Fry, with 5 wins from 15 rides (33%) together at Uttoxeter since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Uttoxeter for Bryan Carver? Trustintimes (GB), with 2 wins from 2 runs (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Uttoxeter since 2016
14 wins from 78 rides (18%)
Prize money at Uttoxeter
£141,928 GB
Last winner here
16 May 2026: Geezer Rockstar (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
3 rides

Uttoxeter v everywhere else

RacesAt UttoxeterOther courses
All races14 wins from 78 rides (18%)177 wins from 1,404 rides (13%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/276116.7%233.3%£12,294 GB
Jumps 2025/2614428.6%642.9%£23,510 GB
Jumps 2024/258112.5%225.0%£9,058 GB
Jumps 2023/24400.0%00.0%£1,510 GB
Jumps 2022/2312216.7%433.3%£20,556 GB
Jumps 2021/227228.6%228.6%£7,702 GB
Jumps 2020/2119421.1%1052.6%£29,425 GB
Jumps 2019/20800.0%337.5%£37,873 GB

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap11327.3%327.3%£11,005 GB
Hurdle · handicap31412.9%722.6%£33,746 GB
Chase · handicap34720.6%1955.9%£97,176 GB
NH Flat200.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f23417.4%521.7%
2m2f to 2m5f25416.0%1248.0%
2m6f to 3m25520.0%1040.0%
Over 3m5120.0%240.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good32721.9%1340.6%
Good to Soft / Yielding20315.0%735.0%
Soft13323.1%538.5%
Heavy1317.7%430.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January3133.3%133.3%
March13215.4%538.5%
April200.0%00.0%
May10330.0%550.0%
June9222.2%333.3%
July5240.0%240.0%
August200.0%150.0%
September6116.7%233.3%
October10110.0%660.0%
November300.0%00.0%
December15213.3%426.7%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed300.0%133.3%£31,873 GB
Class 29222.2%444.4%£29,787 GB
Class 36116.7%116.7%£13,044 GB
Class 430930.0%1550.0%£55,241 GB
Class 53026.7%826.7%£11,982 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Uttoxeter

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Trustintimes (GB) silksTrustintimes (GB)22214 Jun 2514 Jun 25
Kings Temptation (GB) silksKings Temptation (GB)2229 Sep 209 Sep 20
Geezer Rockstar (IRE) silksGeezer Rockstar (IRE)11116 May 2616 May 26
Looking As You Are (GB) silksLooking As You Are (GB)11128 Mar 2628 Mar 26
Cokytho (FR) silksCokytho (FR)11126 May 2426 May 24
Tip Top Mountain (IRE) silksTip Top Mountain (IRE)11128 Jan 2328 Jan 23
Mille Sussurri (IRE) silksMille Sussurri (IRE)11119 Mar 2219 Mar 22
Malina Ocarina (GB) silksMalina Ocarina (GB)11116 Jun 2116 Jun 21
Jet Smart (IRE) silksJet Smart (IRE)31216 Jul 252 May 26
Shanty Alley (GB) silksShanty Alley (GB)31318 Dec 2020 Mar 21
Opening Bid (GB) silksOpening Bid (GB)4136 Dec 223 May 25
Captain Drake (IRE) silksCaptain Drake (IRE)41216 Oct 2019 Mar 22

Trainers at Uttoxeter

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Harry Fry15533.3%716 May 26
Ben Case10330.0%56 Dec 22
Alex Hales5240.0%224 Jul 26
Chris Down7114.3%531 Oct 25
Gary Hanmer7114.3%24 May 24
Robert Walford5120.0%34 May 24
Dean Summersby4125.0%22 May 26
Chris Honour1100.0%028 Jun 26

Biggest wins at Uttoxeter

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
16 May 26Geezer Rockstar (IRE) silksGeezer Rockstar (IRE)Eaton Hall Shooting Ground Handicap HurdleClass 22m7½fHarry Fry100/30£9,678
16 Oct 20Captain Drake (IRE) silksCaptain Drake (IRE)Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap HurdleClass 22m7½fHarry Fry5/1£9,384
9 Sep 20Kings Temptation (GB) silksKings Temptation (GB)Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap ChaseClass 33m2fBen Case9/2£7,018
28 Jan 23Tip Top Mountain (IRE) silksTip Top Mountain (IRE)Paul Wainwright Superams 60th Birthday Celebrations Handicap ChaseClass 42m4fRobert Walford11/1£5,175
19 Mar 22Mille Sussurri (IRE) silksMille Sussurri (IRE)1652 Bar & Restaurant At Weston Handicap ChaseClass 42m4fHarry Fry5/2F£5,010
26 May 24Cokytho (FR) silksCokytho (FR)QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Handicap ChaseClass 43mAlex Hales9/2£4,768
16 Jul 25Jet Smart (IRE) silksJet Smart (IRE)JAL Roofing Handicap ChaseClass 42m4fD Summersby15/8F£4,700
6 Dec 22Opening Bid (GB) silksOpening Bid (GB)Signs 2000 Handicap HurdleClass 42mChris Down7/2£4,684
28 Mar 26Looking As You Are (GB) silksLooking As You Are (GB)Doocey Group Mares' Handicap HurdleClass 42m4fAlex Hales11/2£4,594
14 Jun 25Trustintimes (GB) silksTrustintimes (GB)QuinnBet Novices' HurdleClass 42mHarry Fry4/5F£4,193
3 May 25Trustintimes (GB) silksTrustintimes (GB)Tim Goslings 60th 'National Hunt' Maiden HurdleClass 42mHarry Fry100/30£4,193
16 Jul 20Kings Temptation (GB) silksKings Temptation (GB)Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap ChaseClass 43mBen Case6/5F£3,964
18 Dec 20Shanty Alley (GB) silksShanty Alley (GB)Vote Hollie Doyle For SPOTY Award Novices' Handicap ChaseClass 53mBen Case5/2£2,989
16 Jun 21Malina Ocarina (GB) silksMalina Ocarina (GB)Betstival Season At MansionBet Selling HurdleClass 52mGary Hanmer16/5£2,342

Rides at Uttoxeter in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseTrainerStatus
16 Oct 2613:27British EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Race1m7f168ySky Grove silksSky GroveLaura HorsfallDeclared

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.