Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Yes Vote
- TrainerJ T Gorman
- OwnerKitchen Syndicate
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Nov 1996, Leopardstown (IRE) (13/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 13/17 | 20/1 | 5 | John Egan | J T Gorman | Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-2 | Omy Dancer (GB) | 18 | 2/14 |
| 23 Oct 96 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/12 | 12/1 | 14¾ | Pat Smullen | Ger Lyons | Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-11 | Shell Ginger (IRE) | 7 | 2/11 |
| 16 Oct 96 | Navan (IRE) | 9/9 | 20/1 | 10½ | Pat Smullen | Ger Lyons | Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 8-10 | Strawberry Roan (IRE) | 70 | 1/8 |
| 7 Aug 96 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/12 | 7/1 | 4½ | Eddie Ahern | Ger Lyons | Tattersalls Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-1 | Really Chuffed (GB) | 56 | 1/11 |
| 12 Jun 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/7 | 14/1 | 7¾ | Pat Smullen | Ger Lyons | Bakers Batch E.B.F. Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-3 | Quws (GB) | - | 1/6 |
Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 96
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Race
- Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Omy Dancer (GB)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/14
Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 96
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Shell Ginger (IRE)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/11
Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 96
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Strawberry Roan (IRE)
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 1/8
Tattersalls Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 96
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Eddie Ahern
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tattersalls Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Really Chuffed (GB)
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/11
Bakers Batch E.B.F. Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 96
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Bakers Batch E.B.F. Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Quws (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery | 13/17 | Thats Logic (IRE) | 2 | 28 Apr 97 | Sligo (IRE) | Strandhill Maiden |
| 10 Nov 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery | 13/17 | Far Niente (IRE) | 10 | 11 Jun 97 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Series Handicap |
| 23 Oct 96 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2) | 4/12 | Shell Ginger (IRE) | 1 | 28 Oct 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bord Gais Killavullan Stakes |
| 23 Oct 96 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2) | 4/12 | Ciste (IRE) | 2 | 6 Apr 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Maddenstown Maiden |
| 16 Oct 96 | Navan (IRE) | Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Race | 9/9 | Strawberry Roan (IRE) | 1 | 10 Nov 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Eyrefield Stakes |
| 7 Aug 96 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Maiden | 7/12 | Bonnington (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 96 | Dundalk (IRE) | Forkhill European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 12 Jun 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bakers Batch E.B.F. Race | 4/7 | Mantovani (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jul 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Glenalua European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 13/1710 Nov 96 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 96
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery
- This horse
- 13/17
- Winner next time
- Thats Logic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Apr 97
- Race won
- Strandhill Maiden
- 13/1710 Nov 96 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 96
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery
- This horse
- 13/17
- Winner next time
- Far Niente (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 11 Jun 97
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Series Handicap
- 4/1223 Oct 96 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 96
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Shell Ginger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Oct 96
- Race won
- Bord Gais Killavullan Stakes
- 4/1223 Oct 96 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 96
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Waterford E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Div 2)
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Ciste (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Apr 97
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Maddenstown Maiden
- 9/916 Oct 96 · Navan (IRE)
Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 96
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Race
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Strawberry Roan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Nov 96
- Race won
- Eyrefield Stakes
- 7/127 Aug 96 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Tattersalls Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 96
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Maiden
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Bonnington (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 96
- Race won
- Forkhill European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 4/712 Jun 96 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Bakers Batch E.B.F. Race
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 96
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Bakers Batch E.B.F. Race
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Mantovani (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jul 96
- Race won
- Glenalua European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J T Gorman | G M Lyons | 10 Nov 96 | 10 Nov 96 | 13/17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ger Lyons | - | 12 Jun 96 | 23 Oct 96 | 4/7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J T Gorman
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Moved from
- G M Lyons
- First run
- 10 Nov 96
- Last run
- 10 Nov 96
- First run for yard
- 13/17
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 12 Jun 96
- Last run
- 23 Oct 96
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 Jun 96 | 10 Nov 96 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jun 96
- Last run
- 10 Nov 96
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Eddie Ahern | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eddie Ahern
- Jockey
- Eddie Ahern
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Egan
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J T Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J T Gorman
- Trainer
- J T Gorman
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTaufan (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireTaufan (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchArab Scimetar (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSure Blade (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Arab Scimetar (IRE) · 2 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taufan (USA) | Arab Scimetar (IRE) | Sure Blade (USA) | filly | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Taufan (USA)
- Sire
- Taufan (USA)
- Damsire
- Sure Blade (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Taufan (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,233 | 381 | 1,095 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,426 | 116 | 363 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 526 | 38 | 130 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 181 | 11 | 40 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,233
- Wins
- 381
- Placed
- 1,095
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,426
- Wins
- 116
- Placed
- 363
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 526
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 130
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Taufan (USA) × Sure Blade mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yes Vote (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yes Vote (IRE)
- Horse
- Yes Vote (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Taufan (USA) out of Arab Scimetar (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Priolo (USA)
- Zillion I (IRE)0W · 8R
By Hamas (IRE)
- Mitcham (IRE)5W · 40R · 1 black-type
- Take Manhattan (IRE)3W · 18R
By Desert Style (IRE)
- Boy Band (IRE)0W · 11R
- Rival (IRE)0W · 17R
By Alhaarth (IRE)
- Detailed I (IRE)0W · 7R
By Spartacus (IRE)
- Bemused (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Arab Scimetar (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Mitcham (IRE)5W · 40R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Yes Vote foaled?
Yes Vote (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Yes Vote?
Yes Vote (IRE) is by Taufan (USA) out of Arab Scimetar (IRE), a daughter of Sure Blade (USA).
Who trained Yes Vote?
Yes Vote (IRE) was trained by J T Gorman and owned by Kitchen Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ger Lyons.
What is Yes Vote's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Yes Vote (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Yes Vote still racing?
Yes Vote (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 November 1996 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Lower Grange E.B.F. Nursery, finishing 13th of 17, and has not run there since.
Is Yes Vote related to any top horses?
Yes Vote (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mitcham (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), from the Arab Scimetar (IRE) family.
What is Yes Vote's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Yes Vote (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated