Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Yahthab
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Sep 1993, Gowran Park (IRE) (6/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Sep 1993, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 93 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 6/8 | 11/2 | 5¼ | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Waterford Crystal Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 8-11 | Metroella (IRE) | 12 | 0/6 |
| 18 Sep 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/13 | 14/1 | won shd | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | Flag Fen (USA) | 17 | 1/12 |
| 1 Sep 93 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 5/8 | 5/1 | 8¼ | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Cong (C&G) E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Mulmus (IRE) | 18 | 0/6 |
| 14 Aug 93 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/12 | 6/1 | 3 | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Tattersalls Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-3 | Slick Dealer (IRE) | 11 | 0/10 |
| 3 Aug 93 | Roscommon (IRE) | 3/4 | 5/2 | 3¾ | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Castlerea E.B.F. Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-10 | Gainsborough's Boy (IRE) | 108 | 0/3 |
| 17 Apr 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/12 | 6/4F | 3½ | Willie Supple | Kevin Prendergast | Corrig EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | Kly Green (GB) | - | 2/11 |
Waterford Crystal Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 93
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Waterford Crystal Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Metroella (IRE)
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/6
- 1/1318 Sep 93 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Flag Fen (USA)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/12
Cong (C&G) E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 93
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Cong (C&G) E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Mulmus (IRE)
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/1214 Aug 93 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Tattersalls Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Tattersalls Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Slick Dealer (IRE)
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/10
Castlerea E.B.F. Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 93
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Castlerea E.B.F. Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Gainsborough's Boy (IRE)
- Days
- 108
- Future form
- 0/3
Corrig EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Corrig EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Kly Green (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden | 1/13 | Tragic Point (IRE) | 5 | 12 Oct 93 | Navan (IRE) | Royal Tara E.B.F. Maiden |
| 17 Apr 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Corrig EBF Maiden | 9/12 | Bartok I (IRE) | 3 | 8 May 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Stepaside (EBF) Maiden |
| 17 Apr 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Corrig EBF Maiden | 9/12 | Sharp Phase (IRE) | 7 | 1 May 93 | Naas (IRE) | Grange Con E.B.F. Maiden |
- 1/1318 Sep 93 · Curragh (IRE)
Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 93
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Tragic Point (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Oct 93
- Race won
- Royal Tara E.B.F. Maiden
- 9/1217 Apr 93 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Corrig EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Corrig EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Bartok I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 May 93
- Race won
- Stepaside (EBF) Maiden
- 9/1217 Apr 93 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Corrig EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Corrig EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Sharp Phase (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 May 93
- Race won
- Grange Con E.B.F. Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 17 Apr 93 | 30 Sep 93 | 9/12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 17 Apr 93
- Last run
- 30 Sep 93
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 17 Apr 93 | 30 Sep 93 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 17 Apr 93
- Last run
- 30 Sep 93
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Supple | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCommon Grounds (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTasskeen (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLyphard (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tasskeen (FR) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Grounds (GB) | Tasskeen (FR) | Lyphard (USA) | colt | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Common Grounds (GB)
- Damsire
- Lyphard (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Common Grounds (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,979 | 432 | 1,227 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,702 | 147 | 373 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,302 | 122 | 330 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 446 | 45 | 118 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,979
- Wins
- 432
- Placed
- 1,227
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,702
- Wins
- 147
- Placed
- 373
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,302
- Wins
- 122
- Placed
- 330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 446
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 118
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Common Grounds (GB) × Lyphard mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yahthab (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Tariff (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Flagman (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yahthab (IRE)
- Horse
- Yahthab (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Tariff (IRE)
- Horse
- Tariff (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flagman (IRE)
- Horse
- Flagman (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Flagman (IRE)0W · 3R
- Tariff (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Un Desperado (FR)
- Va Desperado (IRE)0W · 4R
By Doyoun (GB)
- Fijon (IRE)3W · 28R
By Pips Pride (GB)
- Us And Them I (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Tasskeen (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Yahthab foaled?
Yahthab (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Yahthab?
Yahthab (IRE) is by Common Grounds (GB) out of Tasskeen (FR), a daughter of Lyphard (USA).
Who trained Yahthab?
Yahthab (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Hamdan Al Maktoum at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Yahthab's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Yahthab (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Yahthab's biggest win?
Yahthab (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Charles Caldwell (E.B.F) Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 18 September 1993.
Has Yahthab ever been beaten?
Yahthab (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 April 1993 at Leopardstown (IRE) (9th of 12).
Is Yahthab still racing?
Yahthab (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 September 1993 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Waterford Crystal Nursery, finishing 6th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Yahthab's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Yahthab (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated