Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
White Cap
- TrainerM Halford
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Highest OR
- 57
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 57 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 May 2001, Tipperary (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/10 | 13/2 | dist | Fran Berry | M Halford | Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Heavy | 8-6 | 57 | b | Arellano (IRE) | €8,848 | 205 | 2/9 |
| 9 Oct 00 | Punchestown (IRE) | 9/17 | 20/1 | 20¾ | Fran Berry | M Halford | European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Honour The Pledge (USA) | - | 9 | 1/15 |
| 30 Sep 00 | Curragh (IRE) | 17/27 | 20/1 | 20½ | Fran Berry | M Halford | Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | - | - | College Dreamer (IRE) | - | 113 | 2/25 |
| 9 Jun 00 | Cork (IRE) | 9/9 | 7/1 | 22¾ | Fran Berry | M Halford | Tattersalls (Ireland) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | - | - | Instants (IRE) | - | - | 1/8 |
Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Arellano (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,848
- Days
- 205
- Future form
- 2/9
European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 00
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Honour The Pledge (USA)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/15
- 17/2730 Sep 00 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/27
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- College Dreamer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 113
- Future form
- 2/25
Tattersalls (Ireland) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 00
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 22¾
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Tattersalls (Ireland) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Instants (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap | 9/10 | Arellano (IRE) | 1 | 7 May 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Perugino Handicap |
| 2 May 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap | 9/10 | Henry Afrika (IRE) | 3 | 6 May 01 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gain Feeds Handicap |
| 9 Oct 00 | Punchestown (IRE) | European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden | 9/17 | Irish Empire (IRE) | 7 | 29 Oct 00 | Galway (IRE) | Corrib Oil Race |
| 30 Sep 00 | Curragh (IRE) | Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden | 17/27 | NarrativeI (IRE) | 9 | 12 Oct 00 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny Racing Festival EBF Opening Maiden |
| 30 Sep 00 | Curragh (IRE) | Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden | 17/27 | Princess Nutley (IRE) | 10 | 22 Oct 00 | Naas (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud EBF Birdcatcher Nursery |
| 9 Jun 00 | Cork (IRE) | Tattersalls (Ireland) Maiden | 9/9 | Like A Dream (IRE) | 4 | 6 Jul 00 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Tattersalls Maiden |
- 9/102 May 01 · Tipperary (IRE)
Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Arellano (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 May 01
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Perugino Handicap
- 9/102 May 01 · Tipperary (IRE)
Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Henry Afrika (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 May 01
- Race won
- Gain Feeds Handicap
- 9/179 Oct 00 · Punchestown (IRE)
European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 00
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund (C&G) Maiden
- This horse
- 9/17
- Winner next time
- Irish Empire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Oct 00
- Race won
- Corrib Oil Race
- 17/2730 Sep 00 · Curragh (IRE)
Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 17/27
- Winner next time
- NarrativeI (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 12 Oct 00
- Race won
- Kilkenny Racing Festival EBF Opening Maiden
- 17/2730 Sep 00 · Curragh (IRE)
Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 00
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badge EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 17/27
- Winner next time
- Princess Nutley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 22 Oct 00
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud EBF Birdcatcher Nursery
- 9/99 Jun 00 · Cork (IRE)
Tattersalls (Ireland) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 00
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls (Ireland) Maiden
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Like A Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Jul 00
- Race won
- Tattersalls Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 9 Jun 00 | 2 May 01 | 9/9 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 9 Jun 00
- Last run
- 2 May 01
- First run for yard
- 9/9
- OR first run
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Best OR
- 57
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 57 | 9 Jun 00 | 2 May 01 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 57
- First run
- 9 Jun 00
- Last run
- 2 May 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHighest Honor (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAlleged Saron (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlleged (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Alleged Saron (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highest Honor (FR) | Alleged Saron (USA) | Alleged (USA) | gelding | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f |
Highest Honor (FR)
- Damsire
- Alleged (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Highest Honor (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,002 | 90 | 261 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 307 | 27 | 75 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 139 | 12 | 34 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 46 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,002
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 261
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 307
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 75
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 139
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Highest Honor (FR) × Alleged mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €4,764 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €4,764 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,764
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,764
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Cap (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Curling (FR) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,764 |
White Cap (FR)
- Horse
- White Cap (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curling (FR)
- Horse
- Curling (FR)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,764
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 57 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- Highest OR
- 57
- Lowest OR
- 57
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 01 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 57 | 9/10 |
- 9/102 May 01 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 01
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Pos
- 9/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 0 | 57 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 57
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
White Cap is the only foal out of Alleged Saron (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
White Cap is the only foal out of Alleged Saron (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Alleged Saron (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was White Cap foaled?
White Cap (FR) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of White Cap?
White Cap (FR) is by Highest Honor (FR) out of Alleged Saron (USA), a daughter of Alleged (USA).
Who trained White Cap?
White Cap (FR) was trained by M Halford and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is White Cap's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, White Cap (FR) ran 4 times without winning.
What was White Cap's official rating?
White Cap (FR) was last officially rated 57 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is White Cap still racing?
White Cap (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 May 2001 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Gowla 'Free 'n' Easy' Handicap, finishing 9th of 10, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated