Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
What Style
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerC Jones
- FamilyOut Of Time
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €22,785 IRE
- Last official rating
- 99 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Aug 2013, Gowran Park (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2012, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/9 | 6/1 | 6½ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | McEnery Cup Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-6 | 99 | Manalapan (IRE) | €13,000 | 24 | 1/8 |
| 21 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/8 | 25/1 | 7¾ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 99 | Dank (GB) | €65,000 | 56 | 1/6 |
| 26 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 13/15 | 12/1 | 15¾ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 100 | Just The Judge (IRE) | €174,000 | 42 | 0/14 |
| 14 Apr 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/8 | 4/1 | 1¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Rawaaq (GB) | €39,000 | 241 | 0/6 |
| 16 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/12 | 5/1 | won ½ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Snow Queen (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 3/11 |
McEnery Cup Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- McEnery Cup Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Manalapan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/8
- 8/821 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Winner / 2nd
- Dank (GB)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/6
- 13/1526 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Just The Judge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €174,000
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/14
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rawaaq (GB)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 241
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Snow Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | McEnery Cup Handicap | 8/9 | Paddy The Celeb (IRE) | 4 | 31 Aug 13 | Killarney (IRE) | Killarney Plaza Hotel Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 8/8 | Fiesolana (IRE) | 6 | 22 Aug 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 16 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Snow Queen (IRE) | 2 | 25 Aug 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race |
| 16 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Bracing Breeze (GB) | 3 | 27 Sep 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 16 Aug 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Keeping (IRE) | 8 | 17 Apr 13 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 8/914 Aug 13 · Gowran Park (IRE)
McEnery Cup Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- McEnery Cup Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Paddy The Celeb (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Aug 13
- Race won
- Killarney Plaza Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- 8/821 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Fiesolana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Aug 13
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1216 Aug 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Snow Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Aug 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Loder European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Race
- 1/1216 Aug 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Bracing Breeze (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Sep 12
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/1216 Aug 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Keeping (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 17 Apr 13
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 16 Aug 12 | 14 Aug 13 | 1/12 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 16 Aug 12
- Last run
- 14 Aug 13
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 | 100 | 16 Aug 12 | 14 Aug 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 16 Aug 12
- Last run
- 14 Aug 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,785 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,385 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,385
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOut Of Time (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAnabaa (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Out Of Time (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Out Of Time (IRE) | Anabaa (USA) | filly | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Anabaa (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,624 | 980 | 2,432 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,205 | 263 | 679 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 775 | 96 | 242 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 212 | 22 | 63 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,624
- Wins
- 980
- Placed
- 2,432
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,205
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 775
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 242
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 212
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 63
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Anabaa mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 6 | 1 | 71 | 16 | 14 | £67,418 | €258,998 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 8 | £9,578 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 6 | 1 | 93 | 16 | 22 | £76,996 | €258,998 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €258,998
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 93
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €258,998
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roz (GB) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £51,430 | €0 |
| Magic Chegaga (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €130,155 |
| Theobald (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €104,708 |
| Doubling Dice (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,577 | €0 |
| Valtina (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,411 | €0 |
| What Style (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €22,785 |
| Fraterculus (IRE) | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | £9,578 | €1,350 |
Roz (GB)
- Horse
- Roz (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Magic Chegaga (IRE)
- Horse
- Magic Chegaga (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €130,155
Theobald (IRE)
- Horse
- Theobald (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,708
Doubling Dice (GB)
- Horse
- Doubling Dice (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Valtina (IRE)
- Horse
- Valtina (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
What Style (IRE)
- Horse
- What Style (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,785
Fraterculus (IRE)
- Horse
- Fraterculus (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 100 | 99 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 99
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 99 | 0 | 8/9 |
| 21 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 99 | -1 | 8/8 |
| 26 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 100 | - | 13/15 |
- 8/914 Aug 13 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/9
- 8/821 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/8
- 13/1526 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 99 | 99 | 0 | 100 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Teofilo (IRE) out of Out Of Time (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Big Bad Bob (IRE)
- Irrevocable (IRE)0W · 5R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Mistime (IRE)2W · 10R
By Estidhkaar (IRE)
- Papacito (IRE)2W · 3R
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Timely Artist (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Out Of Time (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was What Style foaled?
What Style (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of What Style?
What Style (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Out Of Time (IRE), a daughter of Anabaa (USA).
Who trained What Style?
What Style (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by C Jones at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is What Style's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, What Style (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is What Style's biggest win?
What Style (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 16 August 2012.
Has What Style ever been beaten?
What Style (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 14 April 2013 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 8).
What was What Style's official rating?
What Style (IRE) was last officially rated 99 on the Flat (career high 100).
Is What Style still racing?
What Style (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 August 2013 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the McEnery Cup Handicap, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is What Style's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
What Style (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated