Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Weavers Row (GB)
- TrainerF Flood
- OwnerM Lafferty
- FamilySuper Slaney
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1986
See also: Weavers Row (IRE) · Peter McCreery · 3 runs · 0 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Aug 1991, Sligo (IRE) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 91 | Sligo (IRE) | 13/13 | 8/1 | 8¼ | F J Flood | F Flood | Mullaghmore I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 12-0 | Annagh Queen (GB) | 87 | 0/11 |
| 27 May 91 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 8/14 | 10/1 | 17½ | K F O'Brien | F Flood | Brusna (5 Y O) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 11-6 | Prince Lyphard (GB) | 13 | 0/12 |
| 14 May 91 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 7/13 | 12/1 | dist | F J Flood | F Flood | Killinick INH Flat Race (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-13 | Buzz Along (GB) | 33 | 0/11 |
| 11 Apr 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/18 | 12/1 | - | Conor O'Dwyer | F Flood | Cashel Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-5 | Sarah's Smile (GB) | - | 1/15 |
Mullaghmore I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 91
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Mullaghmore I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Annagh Queen (GB)
- Days
- 87
- Future form
- 0/11
Brusna (5 Y O) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 91
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- K F O'Brien
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Brusna (5 Y O) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Prince Lyphard (GB)
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/12
- 7/1314 May 91 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)12/1
Killinick INH Flat Race (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 91
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Killinick INH Flat Race (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Buzz Along (GB)
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/11
Cashel Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Cashel Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Sarah's Smile (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | Cashel Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | PU/18 | Boro Glen (GB) | 3 | 24 Apr 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final |
- PU/1811 Apr 91 · Clonmel (IRE)
Cashel Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Cashel Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Boro Glen (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Apr 91
- Race won
- E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 11 Apr 91 | 22 Aug 91 | PU/18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- First run
- 11 Apr 91
- Last run
- 22 Aug 91
- First run for yard
- PU/18
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 11 Apr 91 | 22 Aug 91 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 11 Apr 91
- Last run
- 22 Aug 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F J Flood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor O'Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| K F O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F J Flood
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor O'Dwyer
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
K F O'Brien
- Jockey
- K F O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKambalda (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireKambalda (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSuper Slaney (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBrave Invader (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Super Slaney (GB) · 1 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kambalda (GB) | Super Slaney (GB) | Brave Invader (USA) | gelding | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m4½f |
Kambalda (GB)
- Sire
- Kambalda (GB)
- Damsire
- Brave Invader (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Kambalda (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,067 | 369 | 921 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 819 | 82 | 223 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 672 | 96 | 210 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 136 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,067
- Wins
- 369
- Placed
- 921
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 819
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 223
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 672
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 136
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kambalda (GB) × Brave Invader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 18 | £21,234 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 79
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kambalda Rambler (GB) | 50 | 5 | 0 | £21,234 | €0 |
| Maugherow Invader (GB) | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| We All Need Dreams (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Laurens Pride (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Peter's Pence I (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ballybane Lassie (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Weavers Row (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kambalda Rambler (GB)
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Maugherow Invader (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
We All Need Dreams (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Laurens Pride (IRE)
- Horse
- Laurens Pride (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Peter's Pence I (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballybane Lassie (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Weavers Row (GB)
- Horse
- Weavers Row (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Maugherow Invader (GB)1W · 17R
- We All Need Dreams (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Sandalay (GB)
- Down The Back (GB)0W · 6R
- Night Service (IRE)0W · 7R
By Caesar Imperator (FR)
- Laragan Lady (IRE)0W · 1R
- Beamish (IRE)0W · 8R
By Scribano (GB)
- Slaney Scribe (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Super Slaney (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Weavers Row foaled?
Weavers Row (GB) was foaled in 1986.
Who are the sire and dam of Weavers Row?
Weavers Row (GB) is by Kambalda (GB) out of Super Slaney (GB), a daughter of Brave Invader (USA).
Who trained Weavers Row?
Weavers Row (GB) was trained by F Flood and owned by M Lafferty at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Weavers Row's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Weavers Row (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Weavers Row still racing?
Weavers Row (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 August 1991 at Sligo (IRE) in the Mullaghmore I.N.H. Flat Race, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated