Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Warm Glow (IRE)
- TrainerC A Murphy
- OwnerTaghmon Racing Club
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
See also: Warm Glow (GB) · James Fanshawe · 10 runs · 1 win
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,610 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2008, Cork (IRE) (5/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 08 | Cork (IRE) | 5/17 | 7/1 | 21¼ | Mr M M O'Connor | C A Murphy | corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-2 | Road Train Bob (IRE) | €8,292 | 49 | 1/14 |
| 20 Apr 08 | Cork (IRE) | 2/13 | 20/1 | 5½ | Mr M M O'Connor | C A Murphy | Mitchelstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good | 11-9 | Themoonandsixpence (IRE) | €6,910 | 42 | 1/11 |
| 9 Mar 08 | Naas (IRE) | 21/24 | 7/1 | dist | Mr M M O'Connor | C A Murphy | Rockview (Q.R.) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | An Cathaoir Mor (IRE) | €7,601 | - | 1/21 |
corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Mr M M O'Connor
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- Race
- corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Road Train Bob (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/14
Mitchelstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Mr M M O'Connor
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- Race
- Mitchelstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Themoonandsixpence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/11
Rockview (Q.R.) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 21/24
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M M O'Connor
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- Race
- Rockview (Q.R.) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- An Cathaoir Mor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/21
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 08 | Cork (IRE) | corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 5/17 | Cloone Stream (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jul 08 | Bellewstown (IRE) | McLoughlins Oil INH Flat Race (Div II) |
| 20 Apr 08 | Cork (IRE) | Mitchelstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 2/13 | China Rock (IRE) | 6 | 19 Sep 08 | Listowel (IRE) | John J. Galvin Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 9 Mar 08 | Naas (IRE) | Rockview (Q.R.) INH Flat Race | 21/24 | Dream On (DEN) | 10 | 14 Apr 08 | Tramore (IRE) | Saltan Properties Mares INH Flat Race |
- 5/178 Jun 08 · Cork (IRE)
corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Cloone Stream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jul 08
- Race won
- McLoughlins Oil INH Flat Race (Div II)
- 2/1320 Apr 08 · Cork (IRE)
Mitchelstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mitchelstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- China Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Sep 08
- Race won
- John J. Galvin Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 21/249 Mar 08 · Naas (IRE)
Rockview (Q.R.) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rockview (Q.R.) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 21/24
- Winner next time
- Dream On (DEN)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 14 Apr 08
- Race won
- Saltan Properties Mares INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Murphy | 9 Mar 08 | 8 Jun 08 | 21/24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
C A Murphy
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- First run
- 9 Mar 08
- Last run
- 8 Jun 08
- First run for yard
- 21/24
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | 9 Mar 08 | 8 Jun 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
- First run
- 9 Mar 08
- Last run
- 8 Jun 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr M M O'Connor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
Mr M M O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr M M O'Connor
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Murphy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
C A Murphy
- Trainer
- C A Murphy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaddlers' Hall (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damSunny Valley (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHearth (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamHearth (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKing's Ride (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hearth (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddlers' Hall (IRE) | Hearth (IRE) | King's Ride (IRE) | gelding | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m4f | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f |
Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Dam
- Hearth (IRE)
- Damsire
- King's Ride (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Saddlers' Hall (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,348 | 606 | 1,684 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,650 | 198 | 573 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,219 | 191 | 503 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 814 | 58 | 164 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,348
- Wins
- 606
- Placed
- 1,684
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,650
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 573
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,219
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 814
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 164
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saddlers' Hall (IRE) × King's Ride mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 2 | 9 | £14,724 | €1,610 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 113
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Jim (IRE) | 37 | 2 | 0 | £12,951 | €0 |
| Royal Lulu (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tanners Hall (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Cobblers Hall (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rihanna Spice (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Neddy Doocey (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Stoney Road Girl (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Red Roo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Warm Glow (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
| Eimear's Dream (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Saddlehimup (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Crowley (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
English Jim (IRE)
- Horse
- English Jim (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,951
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Royal Lulu (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Lulu (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tanners Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Tanners Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cobblers Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Cobblers Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rihanna Spice (IRE)
- Horse
- Rihanna Spice (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neddy Doocey (IRE)
- Horse
- Neddy Doocey (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stoney Road Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Red Roo (IRE)
- Horse
- Red Roo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warm Glow (IRE)
- Horse
- Warm Glow (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Eimear's Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Eimear's Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Saddlehimup (IRE)
- Horse
- Saddlehimup (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Crowley (IRE)
- Horse
- Crowley (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Hearth (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dushyantor (USA)
- Our Guardian Angel (IRE)0W · 14R
Female line
- 1Hearth (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Warm Glow foaled?
Warm Glow (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Warm Glow?
Warm Glow (IRE) is by Saddlers' Hall (IRE) out of Hearth (IRE), a daughter of King's Ride (IRE).
Who trained Warm Glow?
Warm Glow (IRE) was trained by C A Murphy and owned by Taghmon Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Warm Glow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Warm Glow (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Warm Glow still racing?
Warm Glow (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2008 at Cork (IRE) in the corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race, finishing 5th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Warm Glow's record at Cork (IRE)?
Warm Glow (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated